Oxford Regatta - Optimist Class
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club |

Optimist (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 11:34:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA16718, , Maddie Hawkins[Blue], AYC, 1-1-[13]-2-2-1- ; 7   
2. 11191, sea bird, mark bourdin[Blue], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 3-3-3-1-[5]-5- ; 15   
3. 19470, , Brendan Little[Red], TAYC, 4-6-[15]-6-1-2- ; 19   
4. 9503, US19788, Nicholas Salvesen[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 2-4-[16]-4-4-6- ; 20   
5. 19493, , William Cook[Blue], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 6-8-1-3-3-[26/DNF]- ; 21   
6. USA15982, , Caroline Benson[Blue], TAYC, 8-2-2-7-6-[9]- ; 25   
7. USA 13186, Opti Blue, James Golden[Blue], AYC, 5-7-[18]-5-7-3- ; 27   
8. 11842, Nameless, Zadoc Bond[White], TAYC, [13]-9-6-8-8-8- ; 39   
9. 9340, , Leo Callahan[Red], Tayc, [14]-5-12-9-10-11- ; 47   
10. USA 1111, , Trevor Davis[Blue], SSA, 9-14-8-[20]-9-13- ; 53   
11. 16636, Earthquake, Patrick Hillier[White], Home Rogers, 15-12-10-11-[17]-7- ; 55   
12. 18361, Aspire#2, Ryan Stephens[Blue], TAYC, 19-15-[21]-13-11-4- ; 62T   
13. 16412, BLUE, Abigail Silva[White], TAYC, [22]-11-7-17-12-15- ; 62T   
14. 18369, EZ Breezy, Matthew Yost[Blue], MRYC, 11-19-11-16-[20]-10- ; 67   
15. 16070, , Finn Gibbs[Blue], TAYC, 18-18-5-15-[19]-14- ; 70   
16. 13455, , Marshall DeCain[Red], Eastern Shore Yacht and Country Club, 10-10-24-14-13-[26/DNS]- ; 71   
17. 8467, Seabiscut, Adison Parish[White], TAYC, 16-17-4-19-[23]-16- ; 72T   
18. 17111, , Ben Marcullewicz[Blue], SSA, 7-13-14-22-16-[26/DNF]- ; 72T   
19. 12022, Hurricane, Natalie Schmidt[Red], none, 12-21-19-12-18-[26/DNF]- ; 82   
20. 14370, Hat Trick, Reid Roach[White], TAYC, 20-16-23-10-14-[26/DNF]- ; 83   
21. 3438, , tucker andrews[Blue], tayc, [25]-20-9-23-21-12- ; 85   
22. 11223, , Ruben Wahrenberger[White], NERYC, 17-23-17-21-22-[26/DNF]- ; 100   
23. 15624, , Henry Sheets[White], TAYC, 24-24-22-24-15-[26/DNF]- ; 109   
24. 14645, JAWS, Nicholas Kellogg[Blue], TAYC, 21-22-25-18-24-[26/DNF]- ; 110   
25. 16001, STORMBREAKER, James Parkinson[Blue], TAYC, 23-25-20-25-25-[26/DNF]- ; 118   
 



Opti Green (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 12:02:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10891, FLYING FISH, Paget Kellogg, TAYC, 1-1-1-1-5- ; 9   
2. 12135, Canvasback Jr, Nicholas Oxnam, TAYC, 7-3-2-4-1- ; 17T   
3. 110357, , Colin Ward, Tayc, 3-2-5-3-4- ; 17T   
4. 4180, Orion, Skylor Sweet, NERYC, 2-4-3-2-17/DNF- ; 28   
5. 15924, , Willem DeSimone, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 5-5-10-7-6- ; 33   
6. 8761, Thistledew, Grant Shanahan, Annapolis Yacht Club, 4-10-8-6-7- ; 35   
7. 074, SEA STAR, MARIANA PARKINSON, TAYC, 8-6-7-9-9- ; 39   
8. 3580, , Alex Hergan, North East River YC, 13-7-9-10-3- ; 42   
9. 4910, Scoot, William Wrightson, TAYC, 9-11-4-5-17/DNF- ; 46   
10. 15345, Dyer Straits!, Paul Dyer, Jr., MRYC, 11-9-6-11-17/DNF- ; 54   
11. 18706, torpedo, Will Donald, tayc, 6-8-14-13-17/DNF- ; 58T   
12. 17649, , David Irvin, Annapolis Yacht Club, 10-12-11-8-17/DNF- ; 58T   
13. 7028, Cap Eye, Graham Richards, TAYC, 14-16-12-15-2- ; 59   
14. 732, Tayc 9, Dean Serino, Tayc, 16-15-15-12-8- ; 66   
15. 846, Hot Tub, Spencer Parish, TAYC, 12-13-13-14-17/DNF- ; 69   
16. 10417, Tayc 10, Grace Serino, Tayc, 15-14-16-16-17/DNF- ; 78   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network