XXVII Annual Elissa Regatta
Houston Yacht Club | April 06-07, 2013

Ensign (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2013 2:55:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider    Houston Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter    Houston yacht club   2   2   2   4   2   12  
2  
3  
1029   the other woman   0   John Cutler    Houston Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
519   Dynamite   0   Billy Richnow    HYC   5/DNS   4   4   1   4   18  
4  
 



J/22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2013 2:55:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1531   Parrot Tales Light   0   Larry Blankenhagen    LYC   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
USA 578   Student Driver   0   Don Peloquin    GBCA   1   2   2   3   3   11  
2  
3  
918   TILT   0   Chris Morlan    GPSC   4   3   3   2   7/DNF   19  
3  
4  
877   Crayola   0   Julia Goetschius    HYC   3   7/DNF   4   4   2   20  
4  
5  
732   Helms a Lee   172   Anne Lee    HYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
5  
365      0   Vincent Ruder    CLRA   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
 



J/24 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2013 3:03:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
814   Tropical Aggression   0   Stuart Lindow    None   1   1   5   1   [8.8/ZFP]   5   13  
1  
2  
2207   Odalisque   0   James Kondziela
Doug Weakly  
none   2   4   1   [6]   3   4   14  
2  
3  
126   GIGGLES   0   Natalie Penner    DCYC   3   6   3   2   [7]   3   17  
3  
4  
267   Bad Moon   0   Kelly Holmes-Moon    DCYC/GSC   6   [7]   2   3   1   7   19  
4  
5  
3764   Rum Line   0   Bryan & Vicki Dyer    Fort Worth Boat Club   4   [8]   8   5   2   1   20  
5  
6  
3480   fastlane   0   robert cummings
robert  
csc   [10]   3   7   9   5   2   26  
6  
7  
1564   Code Blue   0   Charles Singstad    lcyc   9   5   [10]   4   9   6   33T  
7  
8  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway    AYC   7   9   6   7   4   [11]   33T  
8  
9  
1155   Trick Bag   0   Barry Bailey
Anita Gale/Barry Bailey  
none   8   2   12   8   [15/DNF]   8   38  
9  
10  
93      0   Dov Kivlovitz
Robert Armstrong  
none   5   11   9   10   [12]   9   44  
10  
11  
1444   ooh ahh   168   David Gamble    ayc   [13]   12   4   11   10   12   49  
11  
12  
4165   mr. ayeBoat   0   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas    AYC   12   [13]   11   13   8   10   54  
12  
13  
CO1561   Moco Loco   0   Xavier Varela    CYC   11   10   [13]   12   11   13   57  
13  
14  
3358   Free Spirit   170   John Parker    AYC   14   14   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   13   14   70  
14  
 



J/80 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2013 1:37:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
44   Geaux Fast   0   Kevin Funsch    OBYC   5   1   1   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
803   USA 803   0   Taylor Lutz    Lakewood yc   2   3   2   2   1   2   12  
2  
3  
252   80 Proof   117   Ramon Torres    FWBC   1   4   4   4   6   4   23  
3  
4  
678   Mojito   0   Forbes Durdin    Lyc   6   2   3   6   3   5   25  
4  
5  
1319   Jackrabbit   117   Claude Welles    AYC   3   5   7/RET   3   4   6   28T  
5  
6  
USA 1318   Arrow   0   Nizar Abuzeni    SCYC   4   6   5   5   5   3   28T  
6  
 



J/105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2013 1:37:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
185   Killer Rabbit   0   Mark Young    LYC   2   1   1   3   3   3   13  
1  
2  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher    LYC   1   3   2   2   4   4   16  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar    LYC   3   2   3   6   1   2   17  
3  
4  
378   Infinity   78   Uzi Ozeri    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   6   5   1   5   1   22  
4  
5  
624   Avici   0   Brian Uffelman    LYC   6   4   4   5   2   5   26  
5  
6  
291   Marian V   0   Scott Jacobsen    Kemah Boardwalk Marina   5   5   6   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   34  
6  
 



J/109 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2013 1:37:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen    LYC   1   3   1   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton    Lyc   2   1   2   2   2   1   10  
2  
3  
53   Pole Dancer   69   Barry Hoeffner    Lakewood YC   4/RET   2   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
 



Lightning (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2013 2:55:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15312   LanNidiy   0   Chris shipman
Ian Edwards  
Escanaba YC   1   1   3   1   2   8  
1  
2  
15410   Sail Fast   0   Ian Edwards    NSC (& HYC)   3   3   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
15362      0   Andrew Barton    Sandringham Yacht Club   2   2   1   4/DNS   4/DNS   13  
3  
 



Viper (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2013 2:55:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
154   Comfortably Numb   0   Lawrence Maher    Hyc   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
58   MANIMAL IS HERE   0   ANIMAL ER' MONKEY but not arnold    nun   2   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
103   Duck n' Dive   0   Simon Thomas    GBCA   4   3   4   6   4   21T  
3  
4  
102   Fuzzy Duck   0   Iain Case    HYC   5   4   3   4   5   21T  
4  
5  
152   seco tu pelo   0   Pat Gibson    HYC   3   7/DNS   7/DNS   3   3   23  
5  
6  
168   Apache   0   Robert Williams    Houston Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNF   7/DNS   5   6   32  
6  
 



Pursuit Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 18, 2013 7:53:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
25527   Picante   78   tony/william nunes/plant    houston yacht club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
NA19   ALERT   93   Drew Peerless    GBCA   1   2   5   8  
2  
3  
0537   Belligerent Beaver   120   Terri Gale
Scott Tuma  
GBCA   5   3   2   10  
3  
4  
145   Escape Velocity   144   Phil Davis    BYC   3   4   6   13T  
4  
5  
14   Outrageous   120   Ken Humphries    HYC   4   5   4   13T  
5  
6  
Us 52899   CYRANO   33   Harris Knecht
Jens Kaalstad  
HYC   8   8   3   19  
6  
7  
130   Andiamo   222   John Mastroianni    HYC   6   9   7   22  
7  
8  
286   Dolcetto   168   George Cushing    GBCA   7   6   11/DNS   24T  
8  
9  
26   Kaizen   135   Malcolm Goodall
David Diehl  
HYC   9   7   8   24T  
9  
 



Pursuit non-Spin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 18, 2013 8:37:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster    GBCA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
42570   Phoenix   140   David Atkinson
Karen Penrose  
GBCA   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
648      182   Team Triagra    TCYC   3   2   5   10  
3  
4  
10   Figaro   154   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   5   6   4   15T  
4  
5  
1   Bay Girl   211   Paul Francis    HYC   4   5   6   15T  
5  
6  
28422   CHIRON   99   Greg Gladden    GBCA   6   4   7   17  
6  
7  
514   Morning Sun   254   Todd Johnson    GBCA   8   9/DNS   2   19  
7  
8  
144   Joan III   198   Maarten van Hasselt    GBCA   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   25  
8  
 



J70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2013 2:55:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
175   currently no name   0   Tom Romberg
Matt Romberg & Sean Nunes  
Austin Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
181   GB   0   Christopher Lewis
Karen Lewis  
LYC   2   2   2   1   2   9  
2  
3  
007   Boomtown   0   James Mitchell
Robin Mitchell  
Fort Worth Boat Club   3   5   3   4   3   18T  
3  
4  
50   Rogue Warrior   111   Bruce McDonald    AYC   4   3   4   3   4   18T  
4  
5  
98   USA 98   0   Al Poindexter    Lakewood yacht club   5   4   5   5   5   24  
5  
6  
176   USA 176   0   J. Hackl    n/a   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2013 2:55:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2013 1:37:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
GER 635   MOJO   96   Casey Lambert    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
35037   Revolution   36   Fred Prelle And Chuck Buckner    hyc   3   2   2   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch    HYC   2   3   3   3   3   3   17  
3  
4  
43708   Adios Dos   135   Warren Miller    HYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   4   28  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network