2013 Delta Ditch Run
Stockton Sailing Club – Richmond Yacht Club | June 08, 2013in

PHRF Mono-hull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2016 9:15:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Express+27 (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Will Paxton [Express 27]   Richmond YC   08:08:35   24   24  
1  
2  
41   Magic Bus   129   Paul Deeds
Eric Deeds [Express 27]  
RYC   08:14:01   33   33  
2  
3  
28050   El Raton   129   Ray Lotto [Express 27]   StFYC   08:14:09   35   35  
3  
4  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan [Express 27]   EYC   08:15:03   36   36  
4  
5  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Ron and Oliver kell [Express 27]   Corinthian yc   08:16:03   38   38  
5  
6  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin [Express 27]   StFYC   08:21:42   48   48  
6  
7  
USA 116   Tequila Mockingbird   129   Matt Krogstad / Dan McGraw [Express 27]   LLSC   08:22:42   49   49  
7  
8  
28031   Take Five   129   Donald Carroll [Express 27]   SSS   08:23:34   50   50  
8  
9  
40428   Ergo   129   Chris gage [Express 27]   MPYC   08:28:04   57   57  
9  
10  
28059   Moonlight   129   Jim Gibbs [Express 27]   Corinthian YC   08:28:21   58   58  
10  
11  
85   Summer Palace   129   Wolfgang Stehr [Express 27]   RYC   08:28:44   60   60  
11  
12  
32215   bobs   129   anthony murphy [Express 27]   ryc   08:31:11   62   62  
12  
13  
101   Elise   129   Nathalie and Nathan Criou and Bossett [Express 27]   RYC   08:38:02   71   71  
13  
14  
113   Libra   129   Sergey Lubarsky [Express 27]   SSS   08:38:58   73   73  
14  
15  
57   Expressway   129   Michael Robinson [Express 27]   Windjammers   NO TIME   114/DNF   114  
15  
 



Division: Moore+24 (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
85   Eclipse   150   william Erkelens [Moore 24]   RYC   07:55:32   3   3  
1  
2  
51   Wet Spot   150   Mike O'Callaghan [Moore 24]   StFYC   07:58:03   4   4  
2  
3  
77   Moorigami   150   John Siegel [Moore 24]   StFYC   08:01:45   7   7  
3  
4  
138   Mas!   150   Mark English
Ian Rogers \ Cori English [Moore 24]  
StFYC   08:01:47   8   8  
4  
5  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   kurt lahr
vaugh seifers [Moore 24]  
RYC   08:01:50   9   9  
5  
6  
26   More Uff Da   150   Ben Braden
Jennifer Braden [Moore 24]  
Port Madison Yacht Club   08:02:08   10   10  
6  
7  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson [Moore 24]  
Tiburon Yacht Club   08:03:32   11   11  
7  
8  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook [Moore 24]   RYC   08:03:56   13   13  
8  
9  
747   White Trash   150   Pete Trachy [Moore 24]   Richmond Yacht Club   08:05:31   17   17  
9  
10  
124   More Cowbell!   150   Kathryn Meyer
Alex simanis [Moore 24]  
CYC/STYC   08:05:40   18   18  
10  
11  
48   Fatuity   150   Michael Schaumburg [Moore 24]   SBSC   08:05:55   19   19  
11  
12  
118   Banditos   150   John Kernot [Moore 24]   RYC   08:06:32   20   20  
12  
13  
76   JR   150   Richard Korman [Moore 24]   CYC   08:06:53   21   21  
13  
14  
19   Cadenza   150   Bruce Donald [Moore 24]   SCYC   08:07:26   22   22  
14  
15  
36   Mooregasm   150   stephen bourdow [Moore 24]   Santa Cruz YC   08:07:29   23   23  
15  
16  
121   Snafu   150   Karl Robrock [Moore 24]   SCYC   08:09:41   26   26  
16  
17  
38   LOWLYWORM2.0   150   Scott Nelson [Moore 24]   SCYC   08:10:36   29   29  
17  
18  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore [Moore 24]   SCYC 489   08:12:06   30   30  
18  
19  
29   Legs   150   Lester Robertson
Jack Robertson [Moore 24]  
WYC   08:14:03   34   34  
19  
20  
102   Absinthe   150   Dan Nitake [Moore 24]   Santa Cruz   08:16:19   40   40  
20  
21  
98   Cookie Jar   150   George McKay [Moore 24]   Richmond   08:32:48   65   65  
21  
22  
8769   Waky Jacky IV   150   Fernando Lastanama
Iwana Steerit [Moore 24]  
U.Y.C.   NO TIME   114/DNS   114T  
22  
22  
103   Claymoore   150   Rusty Canada [Moore 24]   RYC   NO TIME   114/DNS   114T  
22  
22  
56   ADIOS   150   Scott Walecka
Hilary Walecka [Moore 24]  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   NO TIME   114/DNF   114T  
22  
 



Division: PHRF+1 (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
246   Rufless   69   Rufus Sjoberg [PHRF 1]   ryc   08:50:03   83   83  
1  
2  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Kame Richards
Bill Bridge [PHRF 1]  
Stockton SC   08:53:39   85   85  
2  
3  
26000   Dos   66   Brad Butler [PHRF 1]   Port Madison   08:56:25   87   87  
3  
4  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert A Harford [PHRF 1]   Berkeley Yacht Club   09:00:23   91   91  
4  
5  
18478   Expeditious   72   Bartz Schneider [PHRF 1]   San Francisco YC   09:00:49   92   92  
5  
6  
18051   Escapade   72   Nick Schmidt [PHRF 1]   SSS   09:04:50   94   94  
6  
7  
28052   Mudshark   72   david fullerton [PHRF 1]   Presidio YC   09:06:23   96   96  
7  
8  
40046   Twisted   0   Mike DeVries
Tony Pohl [PHRF 1]  
St Francis Yacht Club   09:29:32   98   98  
8  
9  
8168   S'agapo   39   Beau Vrolyk [PHRF 1]   SCYC & StFYC   09:34:06   99   99  
9  
10  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Greg Mullins [PHRF 1]   StFYC   09:34:09   100   100  
10  
11  
28390   Pegasus   72   Marc Sykes [PHRF 1]   Encinal YC   09:44:06   101   101  
11  
12  
87700   Elan   72   Jack Peurach [PHRF 1]   sss   NO TIME   114/DNS   114  
12  
 



Division: PHRF+2 (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28632   Uno   105   Steven Wonner
Bren Meuer [PHRF 2]  
Island Yacht Club   08:21:41   47   47  
1  
2  
1315   Lost in the Fog   120   John Gilmour
none [PHRF 2]  
Richmond   08:25:38   53   53  
2  
3  
8526   yucca   90   hank easom [PHRF 2]   sfyc   08:27:35   55   55  
3  
4  
42133   Elusive   126   Charles Pick [PHRF 2]   SFYC   08:36:22   68   68  
4  
5  
56303   RHAPSODY   114   Chris Boome [PHRF 2]   St.FYC   08:37:01   70   70  
5  
6  
126   Chaos   99   Ray Wilson
Craig Wilson [PHRF 2]  
LTWYC   08:38:35   72   72  
6  
7  
USA 3   Marrakesh   99   Craig Perez [PHRF 2]   Richmond   08:41:43   74   74  
7  
8  
97479   Razzberries   99   Bruce Nesbit [PHRF 2]   Richmond   08:46:25   78   78  
8  
9  
8   Ex Indigo   87   Larry Riley [PHRF 2]   Richmond Yacht Club   08:46:32   79   79  
9  
10  
43433   Bottomline   78   Jim Painter [PHRF 2]   SSC   08:57:28   88   88  
10  
11  
Crocodile   Croc Eau   84   Patrick Felten [PHRF 2]   SSC   08:58:25   89   89  
11  
12  
8151   Zonker   120   Steve Canepa
Jeff [PHRF 2]  
ssc   09:00:02   90   90  
12  
13  
18480   SHAMELESS   123   George Ellison
Harry Macartney [PHRF 2]  
Berkeley Yacht Club   NO TIME   114/DNS   114  
13  
 



Division: PHRF+3 (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8422   navasana   162   david paudler
deke klatt [PHRF 3]  
ventura yacht club   07:42:58   1   1  
1  
2  
513   Shut up and drive   168   Val/Randall Lulevich/Rasicot [PHRF 3]   RYC   08:03:34   12   12  
2  
3  
87562   puddle jumper   168   James Norman
Wes Stillwell [PHRF 3]  
konocti bay sailing club   08:12:48   32   32  
3  
4  
140   Dynaflow   141   Brian Piazza [PHRF 3]   SCYC   08:16:09   39   39  
4  
5  
130   Bravo   132   Aaron Wangenheim [PHRF 3]   St Francis   08:18:25   43   43  
5  
6  
33562   Stink Eye   129   Jonathan Gutoff
Christine Weaver [PHRF 3]  
RYC   08:19:25   44   44  
6  
7  
67699   Froggy Duax   168   George Sirogiannis [PHRF 3]   stockton sailing club   08:27:23   54   54  
7  
8  
1598   Legacy   147   Richard Wright [PHRF 3]   Stockton Sailing Club   08:48:58   80   80  
8  
9  
67534   Isa Lei   132   Marc Letendre [PHRF 3]   Stockton Sailing Club   09:00:52   93   93  
9  
10  
386   sobrante   168   paul descalso
paul descalso [PHRF 3]  
marin yacht club   11:33:02   105   105  
10  
 



Division: PHRF+4 (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
708   misbehavin   186   Brian Green
Shawn and Randy Hughes [PHRF 4]  
SBYC   07:48:41   2   2  
1  
2  
8375   TORTUGA   174   Steve Eyberg [PHRF 4]   Lake Yosemite Sailing Assn.   08:00:16   5   5  
2  
3  
56703   knot serious   180   steve gierke [PHRF 4]   cbyc   08:01:35   6   6  
3  
4  
8843   Critical Mass   207   John Dukat [PHRF 4]   RYC   08:08:36   25   25  
4  
5  
183   Glissade   222   Robert Sesar [PHRF 4]   Vallejo   08:25:33   52   52  
5  
6  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook [PHRF 4]   SFYC   10:07:30   103   103  
6  
7  
338   Yes, dear   222   Ron Maloney [PHRF 4]   Stockton Sailing Club   11:17:26   104   104  
7  
 



Division: Sport+1 (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 855   Viva   84   Don Jesberg [Sport 1]   San Francisco Yacht Club   08:31:23   63   63  
1  
2  
9045   JetStream   63   Daniel Alvarez [Sport 1]   SSS   08:35:35   67   67  
2  
3  
USA24   Smokin   84   Kevin Clark [Sport 1]   Encinal   08:45:39   77   77  
3  
4  
USA 102   Sea Saw   48   Tim Cordrey [Sport 1]   MPYC   08:49:20   81   81  
4  
5  
445   Rusalka   84   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [Sport 1]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   08:49:28   82   82  
5  
6  
57   Eight Ball   54   Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand
Scott Easom/ Parker Mitchell [Sport 1]  
SFYC   08:50:06   84   84  
6  
7  
28454   Always Friday   75   John Liebenberg [Sport 1]   Richmond YC   08:54:24   86   86  
7  
8  
125   Intruder   30   Gregory Dyer [Sport 1]   Stockton Sailing Club   09:06:12   95   95  
8  
9  
15   CentoMiglia   54   Felice Bonardi [Sport 1]   SSS   09:25:40   97   97  
9  
10  
38100   WHIPLASH   -27   Don Payan [Sport 1]   StFYC   10:00:38   102   102  
10  
 



Division: Sport+2 (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
usa 72   DFZ   111   Tom Jenkins / Kownacki
Eric Kownacki [Sport 2]  
MBYC   08:16:42   41   41  
1  
2  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gordie Nash [Sport 2]   RYC-CYC   08:18:09   42   42  
2  
3  
029   Baby War Pony   111   Peter Cameron
Mark Howe [Sport 2]  
RYC   08:19:45   45   45  
3  
4  
60   Zero to 60   111   Karl Pomeroy [Sport 2]   BCYC   08:20:18   46   46  
4  
5  
92   Layla   144   Tom Burden [Sport 2]   SSS   08:24:36   51   51  
5  
6  
T650   Flight Risk   102   ben Landon [Sport 2]   Richmond Yacht Club   08:27:46   56   56  
6  
7  
59   Jaya   111   Craig Tallman [Sport 2]   KHYC   08:28:26   59   59  
7  
8  
225   Flygfisk   111   Tom Kassberg [Sport 2]   SFYC   08:30:04   61   61  
8  
9  
134   Problem Child   111   Elliott James [Sport 2]   SFYC   08:31:30   64   64  
9  
10  
29   Rick Smith   144   thomas smith
rick [Sport 2]  
Rick Smith   08:34:43   66   66  
10  
11  
369   PainKiller   117   Eric Patterson [Sport 2]   SSS   08:36:27   69   69  
11  
12  
30   My Perfect Wife   111   Chris Andersen [Sport 2]   StFYC/RYC   08:42:34   75   75  
12  
13  
384   Wasaaabi   117   Daniel Irwin
Bob Crooks [Sport 2]  
Fresno Yacht Club   08:43:47   76   76  
13  
 



Division: Wabbit (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11   Weckless   126   Tim Russell [Wabbit]   SFYC   08:04:00   14   14  
1  
2  
24K   SYZYGY   126   Simon Winer [Wabbit]   RYC   08:04:22   15   15  
2  
3  
8415   Wild Bunch   126   aaron sturm
aaron sturm [Wabbit]  
MBYC   08:05:23   16   16  
3  
4  
35   Hare Today   126   Erik Menzel
Evi Ivey [Wabbit]  
RYC   08:10:07   27   27  
4  
5  
45   Little Crazy   126   Robert Plant
Gregory Harris [Wabbit]  
BCYC   08:10:35   28   28  
5  
6  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore [Wabbit]   Richmond   08:12:16   31   31  
6  
7  
12   Keala   126   Ron Tostenson [Wabbit]   RYC   08:15:56   37   37  
7  
8  
16   bear wabbit   126   james malloy [Wabbit]   ryc   NO TIME   114/DNS   114T  
8  
8  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg
John Groen [Wabbit]  
Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   114/DNS   114T  
8  
 



BAMA Multi-hull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2013 8:30:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi+2 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
19   CHAOS   48   Travis Thompson [Multi 2]   BAMA   08:32:11   1   1  
1  
2  
39   Centurion's Ghost   27   Martin Sances
Eric Hensley [Multi 2]  
Berkeley   09:10:18   2   2  
2  
3  
20   Khimaira   0   Mark Zimmer [Multi 2]   Richmond Yacht Club   09:29:01   3   3  
3  
4  
69768   Raven   48   Truls Myklebust [Multi 2]   BAMA   09:34:45   4   4  
4  
5  
28557   Three Sigma   48   Christopher Harvey [Multi 2]   BAMA   NO TIME   7/DNS   7T  
5  
5  
138   Lookin'Good   36   Rafi Yahalom [Multi 2]   BAMA   NO TIME   7/DSQ   7T  
5  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2013 8:30:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
20   Work In Progress (W.I.P.)   235   Charles Sanford    Stockton Sailing club   09:08:49   1   1  
1  
2  
4591   Options   180   David Bussey    Stockton Sailing Club   09:28:04   2   2  
2  
3  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Tom Lueck    Stockton Sailing Club   09:30:05   3   3  
3  
4  
3847   Jack Aubrey   225   Lori Dennis    RYC   09:35:49   4   4  
4  
5  
M 31   NATSUKAZE   225   Bill Miller
3 sons Joe, Bill and Alan  
Stockton Sailing Club   09:41:28   5   5  
5  
6  
6868   Golden Fleece   177   John Gilfillan    ACYC   09:47:01   6   6  
6  
7  
09137   Good Way (Moonlight Lady)   171   Thomas Johnson    Stockton Sailing Club   09:52:04   7   7  
7  
8  
1719   Brigadoon   171   Robert Horton    Tiburon   09:58:45   8   8  
8  
9  
387   Mi Chez Amio's Jape   195   John Purl    Ssc   10:11:52   9   9  
9  
10  
28342   Jitterbug   138   Wayne Wilson    Stockton Sailing Club   10:12:41   10   10  
10  
11  
none   Epiphany   180   Sam Dameron
Gail Gradle  
Stockton Sailing Club   10:15:11   11   11  
11  
12  
322   other woman   216   Paul Brunello    stockton sailing club   10:30:27   12   12  
12  
13  
168   Knots 2   72   John Notman
Jeannette Notman  
Stockton Sailing Club   11:33:52   13   13  
13  
14  
1910   Transposition   201   Rick McMahon
3319 Timberlane Dr  
SSC   NO TIME   15/DNS   15  
14  
 



Multi Texel (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 13, 2013 1:18:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: F18 (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1612   Casi Listo   0.996   Scott Miller [F18]   Mbyc   06:42:54   1   1  
1  
2  
359   Kaos vs. Control   0.996   Charles Froeb [F18]   SFYC   06:50:18   2   2  
2  
3  
1610   nauti angel   0.996   Daniel DeLave [F18]   ABYC   06:55:33   3   3  
3  
4  
1077   Evil Octopus   0.996   Jasper van Vliet
Peter Shumar [F18]  
OPBYC   07:03:27   5   5  
4  
5  
28   Water Bison   0.996   Alexander Van Brunt [F18]   USF18   07:22:46   7   7  
5  
6  
1167   Peli   0.996   Raymond Warburton [F18]   BAMA   07:51:19   12   12  
6  
7  
USA 5150   Capricorn   0.996   Richard Vilvens [F18]   SFF-18   NO TIME   17/DNS   17T  
7  
7  
5201   Just Right   0.996   David Meacock [F18]   MBYC   NO TIME   17/DSQ   17T  
7  
7  
FRA115   Le Zebra   0.996   Paul Galvez
Jim Sears [F18]  
DPYC/ABYC   NO TIME   17/DNF   17T  
7  
 



Division: Multi+1 (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 249   Hobbledehoy   1.04   Brian Ganz
Andy Moulds [Multi 1]  
San Diego Yacht Club   06:56:24   4   4  
1  
2  
88   rocket 88   1.108   ian klitza
brendan busch/bill turpin [Multi 1]  
scyc   07:09:54   6   6  
2  
3  
USA49   Shadow   1.193   Peter Stoneberg
Kyle Gundersen [Multi 1]  
St. Francis Yacht Club   07:25:41   8   8  
3  
4  
USA 1197   Light Speed 32   1.081   Andy Costello
Peter Krueger [Multi 1]  
St Francis   07:26:22   9   9  
4  
5  
1197   Pegasus-MotionX   1.135   Philippe Kahn [Multi 1]   Santa Cruz   07:28:25   10   10  
5  
6  
USA - 4   BridgeRunner   1.252   Urs Rothacher [Multi 1]   SV Thalwil   07:49:59   11   11  
6  
7  
325   Kitty Litter   1.012   Jason Deal [Multi 1]   MHRA   08:03:03   13   13  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network