2013 Club Championship Series
The San Francisco Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (TOT) (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 28, 2013 5:36:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8526   yucca   90   hank easom    [6]   2   [3]   3   2   2   2   1   12  
1  
2  
38042   tiburon   27   steve stroub    [10]   3   2   5   1   4   [6]   2   17  
2  
3  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook    [14/DNC]   [8]   4   6   3   1   1   7   22  
3  
4  
144   Fifty/Fifty   198   Brent Crawford
John Bobincheck (co-owner)  
7   [13/DNC]   5   2   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   3   3   28T  
4  
5  
82   Youngster   156   Ron Young    2   [13/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   5   3   4   4   28T  
5  
6  
116   Flashman   150   Ashley Perrin    1   [12]   6   4   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   5   6   30  
6  
7  
897   JR   120   Bill & Frances Melbostad
Teddy Hayden  
[14/DNC]   1   1   1   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   31  
7  
8  
449   Fjording   273   Tina Lundh    [13/DNF]   7   7   7   4   [8/DNS]   8   8   41  
8  
9  
33685   Sonata   135   Alice Shinn
Jonathan Shinn  
3   [10]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   8   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   46  
9  
10  
120   Blue 2   78   Edward Elliott
Ben Wells. Daniel Chador  
[12]   6   8   8   7   8/DNS   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   47  
10  
11  
18433   Mahna Mahna   129   David Carrel
Paul Mourani  
4   9   9   9   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   49  
11  
12  
116   wintersmoon   198   larry drew
brian kemnitzer  
[11]   [13/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   7   5   50  
12  
13  
50090   Ragtime   48   Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand    8   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   51  
13  
14  
543   Fast Break   297   Randy Smith    [13/DNF]   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNF   8/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   52  
14  
15  
28217   Moxie   183   Laurence Bekins
Michael Stephens  
5   [11]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   53  
15  
16  
38073   Raven   75   David Schumann    [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   54  
16  
17  
18250   Mirthmaker   63   Tad Lacey
Doug Holm  
9   [13/OCS]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   57  
17  
18  
D40   Betelgeuse   108   Bob Smith    [13/DNF]   [13/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   58T  
18  
19  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore    [14/DNC]   [13/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   58T  
19  
20  
158   One Trick Pony   78   Scott Lynch    [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   58T  
20  
20  
20354   Wuda Shuda   171   Craig Page    [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   58T  
20  
 



Non-Spinnaker (TOT) (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 28, 2013 5:42:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
103   Bolero   156   Richard Pearce
Mark Pearce  
1   [3]   1   1   [4]   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson    [12]   2   4   [9]   1   1   2   1   11  
2  
3  
18230   Freedom   96   Jib Martens    4   1   3   3   2   3   [7]   [6]   16  
3  
4  
42133   Elusive   126   Eben Marsh
Charles Pick  
3   [14]   2   5   8   4   3   [13/OCS]   25  
4  
5  
68222   SeaGhost   90   Ron Roberts
Jay Hooker  
6   [16]   5   7   [10]   7   4   3   32  
5  
6  
8049   QE3   126   George Janson    2   4   6   8   7   [10/DNC]   8   [10]   35  
6  
7  
0275   Spirit   168   Steve Rogers
Robert Sellers  
9   [11]   9   6   5   [10/DNS]   6   8   43  
7  
8  
860   Cattitude   126   Greg Arkus    11   [18/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   6   6   5   4   45  
8  
9  
28458   Veronese   39   Christopher Dawson    8   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   5   [14/DNC]   [13/DNC]   47  
9  
10  
18696   Fast Friends   114   Bill / Kyle Smith / Elliott    7   [15]   7   2   13/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   52  
10  
11  
8729   Arriba   180   Edward Thomson    [13/DNF]   12   10   4   [13/DNC]   10/DNC   9   11   56  
11  
12  
10038   firecracker   120   jim rodriguez    [13/DNF]   [17/DNC]   11   10   13/DNC   10/DNC   10   5   59  
12  
13  
38333   Freedom   54   Robin Driscoll    [14/DNC]   5   12/DNC   12/DNC   [13/DNC]   10/DNC   12   9   60  
13  
14  
40841   Vento   99   Michael Malaga    [13/DNF]   [17/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   11   8   11   7   61  
14  
15  
5000   Belafonte   237   Jim Robinson
Woody  
[13/DNF]   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   9   10/DNS   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   64  
15  
16  
87324   Toy Box   120   PJ Campfield
Kurt Jordan  
5   [13]   12/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   65  
16  
17  
28465   Aquila   237   Derek Meyer    [14/DNC]   6   12/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   66  
17  
18  
28596   Ariadne   81   Tristan Ruhland    [14/DNC]   [17/DNC]   8   11   13/DNC   10/DNC   14/DNC   13/DNC   69T  
18  
19  
40   Bumpy   93   Charles (Rich) Wideman
Shawn Wideman  
[13/DNF]   9   12/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   69T  
19  
20  
18   Robin   180   Cissy Kirrane    [14/DNC]   10   12/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   70T  
20  
21  
28862   Ganesha   111   Tom Bauch    10   [17/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   70T  
21  
22  
28591   Sans Souci   168   Madeline Morey    13/DNF   [17/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   73T  
22  
22  
8553   aniara   120   eric schou    13/DNF   [17/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   73T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network