US Sailing Area D Jr. Championship Semi-Finals - Sears, Bemis, Smythe
Gulfport Yacht Club | June 21-23, 2013

Sears - Flying Scots (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 3:42:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
   Liam McCarthy /
Emily Wright
Noah Blacker  
SPYC/ St. Petersburg Yacht Club
/ St Petersburg Yacht Club  
1   1   2   3   3   1   [5]   11  
1  
2  
   Sam Hopkins /
Jacob Seicshnaydre
Grant Kalil  
Gulfport/ Gulfport
/ Gulfport  
2   2   3   2   1   3   [7]   13  
2  
3  
   Thomas Barclay /
Richard Hawkins
Allison Maqin  
PONTYC/ Gulfport
/ PONTYC  
[6]   4.3/RDG   1   4   4   4   1   18.3  
3  
4  
   Collin Manuel /
Lauren Green
Bailey Slay  
Biloxi Yacht Club/ Biloxi Yacht Club
/ Biloxi Yacht Club  
4   3   [5]   1   5   5   2   20  
4  
5  
   Mark Thompson /
Max Thompson
Jordan Wiggins  
Carolina Sailing Club/ Lake Norman Yacht Club
/ Lake Norman Yacht Club  
5   4   4   5   [7/TLE]   2   3   23  
5  
6  
   Luke Rosetti /
Andrew Trapani
Taylor Trapani  
BWYC/ BWYC
/ BWYC  
3   3.7/RDG   [6]   6   2   6   4   24.7  
6  
7  
   Barrow Hawkins /
luke seicshnaydre
alexander Hopkins  
Gulfport/ Gulfport
/ Gulfport  
[7]   5   7   7   7/TLE   7   6   39  
7  
 



Bemis - Club 420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 7:11:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11   Greiner Hobbs /
Ty Baird  
Davis Island Yacht Club/ St Petersburg Yacht Club   [5]   2   5   1   1   1   5   3   3   1   22  
1  
2  
4108   Nick Hernandez /
Zack Jordan  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   1   4   2   2   2   3.8/ZFP   [5]   5   3   23.8  
2  
3  
4863   Patrick Mazzeo /
William Travis Tucker  
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club/    2   3   2   [6]   3   6/TLE   3   2   1   2   24  
3  
4  
3797   Todd Fanning /
Kelly Milliken  
Charleston Community Sailing/ Lake Norman Yacht Club   4   4   1   5   [8]   6/TLE   1   1   2   4   28  
4  
5  
4913   Kyle Mergenthaler /
Darby Reddaway  
Lake Norman YC/ Lake Lanier Sailing Club   3   5   3   3   4   3   [6]   4   4   5   34  
5  
6  
130   Boyd Housey /
Madelyn Murray  
PCYC/ Long Beach   6   6   7   4   7   6/TLE   4   6   [8]   8   54  
6  
7  
2424   Devin Keister /
Sydney Huth  
tammany yacht club/ tammany yacht club   [9]   9   8   7   5   4   7   7   6   7   60  
7  
8  
007   Trevor Watts /
Colby McClain  
Long Beach Yacht Club/ LBYC   7   7   [10/DNF]   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/TLE   8   8   7   6   69  
8  
9  
580   Weston Stanley /
Jackson Baldwin  
Mobile Yacht Club/ Ocean Springs Yacht Club   8   8   6   8   6   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   76  
9  
 



Smythe - Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 4:03:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
184541   Addison Hackstaff    St Petesburg Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
197626   Nic Baird    St Petersburg Yacht Club   2   2   3   1   2   2   1   [6]   2   2   17  
2  
3  
177328   Josh Dochoda    SPYC   3   [5]   2   4   3   3   4   2   3   3   27  
3  
4  
198010   Skip Webster    Pontyc   6   3   5   3   4   6/TLE   6   5   5   [7.6/ZFP]   43  
4  
5  
001   David Beaudry    Fort Walton Yacht Club   4   6   4   5   6   6/TLE   3   3   [7]   7   44  
5  
6  
177343   Michael Reddaway    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   5   4   6   6   7   4   [8]   4   6   8   50  
6  
7  
170688   Philip Dobbins    FYC   [8]   8   7   7   5   6/TLE   5   7   4   5   54  
7  
8  
11   Peter Heausler    Bay Waveland Yacht Club   7   7   [8]   8   8   6/TLE   7   8   8   4   63  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network