Big Daddy 2013 Pursuit
Richmond Yacht Club | March 10, 2013

Pursuit (101 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 12:27:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
88   rocket 88   -75   ian klitza    scyc   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -63   Alan O'Driscoll    BAMA   2   2  
2  
3  
49   Peter Stoneberg   -99   Peter Stoneberg    St. Francis Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 4   BridgeRunner   -114   Urs Rothacher    SV Thalwil   4   4  
4  
5  
44   Adrenaline   -75   William Erkelens    Richmond YC   5   5  
5  
6  
SmartRecruit   SmartRecruiters   -117   Jerome Ternynck    StFYC   6   6  
6  
7  
USA-1   Lightspeed   -69   Andy Costello    CYC   7   7  
7  
8  
16   Swiftsure II   -33   Simon Kleinman    StFYC   8   8  
8  
9  
38100   WHIPLASH   -27   Don Payan    StFYC   9   9  
9  
10  
119   E Ticket   120   Noble Griswold    Benicia Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
125   Intruder   30   Greg Dyer    Stockton Sailing Club   11   11  
11  
12  
38044   BustinLoose   33   Jeff Pulford    Monterey Peninsula, StFyc   12   12  
12  
13  
US 40046   Twisted   -0.01   Michael Pohl    St Francis YC   13   13  
13  
14  
28486   Desdemona   48   John Wimer    SFYC   14   14  
14  
15  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Kame Richards    RYC   15   15  
15  
16  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gordie Nash    RYC CYC   16   16  
16  
17  
97263   Deception   -6   Bill Helvestine    St Francis YC   17   17  
17  
18  
USA 94   California Condor   -3   Hill Blackett III    Richmond Yacht Club   18   18  
18  
19  
28669   Quiver   45   Jeff McCord    richmond yacht club   19   19  
19  
20  
38042   tiburon   27   steve stroub    sfyc   20   20  
20  
21  
28729   Lucky Duck   -21   Dave MacEwen    StFYC   21   21  
21  
22  
usa 002   War Pony   9   Mark Howe    RYC   22   22  
22  
23  
118   Banditos   150   John Kernot    RYC   23   23  
23  
24  
USA3632   Encore   57   Wayne Koide    RYC   24   24  
24  
25  
USA 93204   Double Trouble   -12   Peter Krueger    St. Francis YC   25   25  
25  
26  
3501   dark and stormy   30   jonathan hunt    SSS   26   26  
26  
27  
6116   El Gavilan   162   Christopher Nash    RYC   27   27  
27  
28  
111   SAM   99   Tom Alexander    RYC   28   28  
28  
29  
87197   Marishanna   75   John Freeman    RYC   29   29  
29  
30  
USA 52   Frequent Flyer   54   Stan Phillips    Los Gatos YC, Sequoia YC   30   30  
30  
31  
100   Wetsu   129   Phil Kastner    ryc   31   31  
31  
32  
28469   For Pete's Sake   111   Peter Cook    sss   32   32  
32  
33  
0   Dianne   129   Steve Katzman    Windjammers   33   33  
33  
34  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Erik Menzel    RYC   34   34  
34  
35  
57   Expressway   129   Michael Robinson    Michael Robinson   35   35  
35  
36  
40646   Jeannette   63   Henry King    BYC   36   36  
36  
37  
18278   STEWBALL   72   Robert Harford    Berkeley Yacht Club   37   37  
37  
38  
138   Lookin'Good   36   rafi Yahalom    BAMA   38   38  
38  
39  
101   Elise   129   Nathaniel Bossett    SSS   39   39  
39  
40  
97479   Razzberries   99   Bruce Nesbit    Richmond   40   40  
40  
41  
30823   Ohana   63   Steve Hocking    GGYC   41   41  
41  
42  
369   PainKiller   117   Eric Patterson    SSS   42   42  
42  
43  
33562   Stink Eye   129   Jonathan Gutoff    RYC   43   43  
43  
44  
USA 41   Wild 1   54   John Lymberg    SSS   44   44  
44  
45  
41   Mojo   159   paul weismann    Berkeley Yacht club   45   45  
45  
46  
2392   froglips   168   richard stockdale    laketahoe windjammers   46   46  
46  
47  
38423   Tiki Blue   102   Gary Troxel    RYC   47   47  
47  
48  
018   Salt Peanuts   78   Brooks Dees    ryc   48   48  
48  
49  
87112   Vitesse Too   90   grant hayes    Encinal   49   49  
49  
50  
35043   Jazzy   36   Bob Turnbull    N/A   50   50  
50  
51  
USA 76   USA 76   -111   Jonathan Buser    GGYC   51   51  
51  
52  
18305   Spindrift V   72   Larry Wright    Richmond   52   52  
52  
53  
30   Old And In The Way   111   Chris Andersen    RYC/StFYC   53   53  
53  
54  
38073   Raven   75   David Schumann    San Francisco Yacht Club   54   54  
54  
55  
29000   Sweet Okole   84   Dean Treadway    RYC   55   55  
55  
56  
488   Hazardous Waste   78   Dana Sack    StFYC   56   56  
56  
57  
288   The Maker   138   Tom Baffico    nyc   57   57  
57  
58  
USA375   Racer X   78   Richard Pipkin    Encinal Yacht Club   58   58  
58  
59  
46595   Family Hour... TNG   48   Bilafer Family    RYC   59   59  
59  
60  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   kurt lahr    RYC   60   60  
60  
61  
2372   Fly By Night   168   Alex Schultink    unaffiliated   61   61  
61  
62  
394   Javelin   78   Sergei Podshivalov    SSS   62   62  
62  
63  
XX (20)   Cinde Lou Delmas   90   Cinde Lou Delmas    RYC, StFYC   63   63  
63  
64  
126   Chaos   99   Craig Wilson    Windjammers SLT   64   64  
64  
65  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Laurence Baskin    SSS   65   65  
65  
66  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell    Berkeley YC   66   66  
66  
67  
18723   Quila   141   John Dillow    Benicia YC   67   67  
67  
68  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Greg Mullins    StFYC   68   68  
68  
69  
85   Summer Palace   129   Wolfgang Stehr    RYC   69   69  
69  
70  
28117   Helan Gar   99   Karl Engdahl    RYC   70   70  
70  
71  
966   3 Green Eggs & 1 Ham   126   scott gordon    StF-RYC   71   71  
71  
72  
91   Make Me Smile   129   Neal Holmlund    RYC   72   72  
72  
73  
59830   Preparation J   144   Robert Hrubes    Richmond Yacht Club   73   73  
73  
74  
8843   Sister Roseta Tharp   195   john dukat    RYC   74   74  
74  
75  
28716   Lotta' Tude   132   David Denison    RYC   75   75  
75  
76  
2   Too Tuff   144   Tom Hughes    RYC   76   76  
76  
77  
18   iO   170   Nathaniel Cutlet    Island Yacht Club   77   77  
77  
78  
62   Uhoo!   144   Michael Josselyn    RYC   78   78  
78  
79  
7817   Redhead   114   Walter Smith    RYC   79   79  
79  
80  
30345   Avion   81   Tom Abbott    Encinal Yacht Club   80   80  
80  
81  
248   Alexandria   153   George Blackman    Richmond   81   81  
81  
82  
2263   Quintana Roo   141   Bill Gage    RYC   82   82  
82  
83  
8946   Fox Sea   103   Gary and Loni Fox    Marina Bay YC   83   83  
83  
84  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox    SBYC   84   84  
84  
85  
8214   Ouessant   159   Jennifer Hinkel    MMBA   85   85  
85  
86  
201   Etoile   129   Chris James    Encinal Yacht Club   86   86  
86  
87  
14   Artemis   114   Dan Smith    RYC   87   87  
87  
88  
30178   DreamKeeper   162   Larry Vito    SSS   88   88  
88  
89  
3870   Skip•purr   180   Steve kittle    RYC   89   89  
89  
90  
41382   Joy Ride   99   Bruce Powell    RYC   102/DNF   102T  
90  
90  
1036   Flight   168   Randall Rasicot    RYC   102/DNF   102T  
90  
90  
39963   Wind Speed   141   Anthony Castruccio    RYC   102/DNF   102T  
90  
90  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Alex Farell    SAYC   102/DNF   102T  
90  
90  
FC7   VIP   159   Don Taylor    RYC   102/DNF   102T  
90  
90  
155   Udecide   144   Phil Kanegsberg    Tahoe Yacht Club   102/DNF   102T  
90  
90  
154   Tortuga   150   Caleb Everett    StFYC   102/DNF   102T  
90  
90  
USA 17   MADMEN   36   Dorian McKelvy    St. Francis Yacht Club   102/DNF   102T  
90  
90  
85   Eclipse   150   William Erkelens    RYC   102/DNF   102T  
90  
90  
113   Libra   129   Marcia Schnapp    SFYC   102/DNF   102T  
90  
90  
77225   Yankee Air Pirate   99   Donald Newman    lake tahoe windjammers yc   102/DNF   102T  
90  
90  
78   White Trash   150   Pete Trachy    RYC   102/DNF   102T  
90  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network