Big Daddy 2013
Richmond Yacht Club | March 09-10, 2013

Wylie Wabbit (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:55:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8426, Mr. McGregor, Kim Desenberg, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 11, Weckless, Tim Russell, SFYC, 1-3-3- ; 7T   
3. 35, Bad Hare Day, Erik Menzel, RYC, 3-2-2- ; 7T   
4. 13, WadioActive, Brendan McNally, Alameda, 4-4-4- ; 12   
5. 47, Furrari, Ethan Petersen, RYC, 6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 18   
 



Ultimate 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:55:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2, Too Tuff, Tom Hughes, RYC, 1-4-1- ; 6T   
2. 180, Breakaway, John Wolfe, SSS, 3-1-2- ; 6T   
3. 62, Uhoo!, Michael Josselyn, RYC, 2-2-3- ; 7   
4. 29, Rick Smith, Rick Smith, Rick Smith, 4-3-6/DNS- ; 13   
5. 155, Udecide, Phil Kanegsberg, Tahoe Yacht Club, 6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 18   
 



Alerion 28 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:55:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 38079, Ditzy, Ralf Morgan, RYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 222, Kirk Smith, Kirk Smith, RYC, 3-4-2- ; 9T   
3. 370, Encore, Dean Dietrich, ISLAND YACHT CLUB, 2-3-4- ; 9T   
4. 255, Jewel, Jerry Tostenson, RYC TYC, 5-2-3- ; 10   
5. 359, LIZBETH, Richard Baker, none, 4-6/OCS-6/DNS- ; 16   
 



Express 27 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 8:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 0, Dianne, Steve Katzman, Windjammers, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 113, Libra, Marcia Schnapp, SFYC, 1-2-2- ; 5   
3. 57, Expressway, Michael Robinson, Michael Robinson, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 91, Make Me Smile, Neal Holmlund, RYC, 4-4-6/DNS- ; 14   
5. 18315, Chile Dog, Richard Deveau, RYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18   
 



Moore 24 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:56:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 85, Eclipse, William Erkelens, RYC, 3-1-1- ; 5   
2. 118, Banditos, John Kernot, RYC, 5-2-2- ; 9   
3. 89, Mooretician, Peter Schoen, TYC, 4-5-5- ; 14   
4. 154, Tortuga, Caleb Everett, StFYC, 9-4-3- ; 16   
5. 103, Claymoore, Rusty Canada, RYC, 8-3-6- ; 17   
6. 78, White Trash, Pete Trachy, RYC, 1-9-9- ; 19   
7. 51, Wetspot, john verdoia, None, 10-7-4- ; 21   
8. 34, moore wave*ohs, kurt lahr, RYC, 6-6-12- ; 24   
9. 36, , stephen bourdow, Santa Cruz YC, 2-15/DNS-8- ; 25   
10. 106, Blue Angel, Gilles Combrisson, none, 11-11-7- ; 29   
11. 121, Snafu, Karl Robrock, SCYC, 7-12-11- ; 30   
12. 38, Lowly Worm 2.0, Scott Nelson, SCYC, 13-8-10- ; 31   
13. 77, Moorigami, John Siegel, StFYC, 12-10-13- ; 35   
14. 29, Legs, Lester Robertson, Tahoe Wind jammers, 14-15/DNF-15/DNS- ; 44   
 



J120 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 8:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28486, Desdemona, John Wimer, SFYC, 2-3-1- ; 6   
2. 46730, Grace Dances, Richard Swanson, StFYC, 1-4-2- ; 7   
3. 28289, Mr. Magoo, Stephen Madeira, StFYC, 3-2-4- ; 9   
4. 28484, Chance, Barry Lewis, STFYC, 4-1-5- ; 10   
5. 28442, Twist, Timo Bruck, SSS, 5-5-3- ; 13   
 



SF30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:55:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 39963, Wind Speed, Anthony Castruccio, RYC, 1-2-2- ; 5   
2. 18480, Shameless, George Ellison, BYC, 5-1-1- ; 7   
3. 41327, Heart Of Gold, joan Byrne, SBYC, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 42133, Elusive, Charles Pick, SFYC, 2-4-4- ; 10   
5. 18228, Firebolt, Mike and Jen Holden, Richmond YC, 4-5-5- ; 14   
 



PHRF A -33-6 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 8:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 93204, Double Trouble, Peter Krueger, St. Francis YC, 2-3-1- ; 6   
2. US 40046, Twisted, Michael Pohl, St Francis YC, 3-2-3- ; 8   
3. 38100, WHIPLASH, Don Payan, StFYC, 1-9/DNF-2- ; 12T   
4. 16, Swiftsure II, Simon Kleinman, StFYC, 6-1-5- ; 12T   
5. USA 43690, TNT, Brad Copper, RYC, 4-4-6- ; 14   
6. usa 002, War Pony, Mark Howe, RYC, 5-6-4- ; 15   
7. 97263, Deception, Bill Helvestine, St Francis YC, 7-5-7- ; 19   
8. 28729, Lucky Duck, Dave MacEwen, StFYC, 8-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 26   
 



PHRF B 27-63 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 8:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 38044, BustinLoose, Jeff Pulford, Monterey Peninsula, StFyc, 3-2-1- ; 6   
2. 40646, Jeannette, Henry King, BYC, 1-5-5- ; 11T   
3. USA 17, MADMEN, Dorian McKelvy, St. Francis Yacht Club, 4-4-3- ; 11T   
4. USA3632, Encore, Wayne Koide, RYC, 5-3-6- ; 14   
5. 30823, Ohana, Steve Hocking, GGYC, 7-1-8- ; 16   
6. 125, Intruder, Greg Dyer, Stockton Sailing Club, 8-8-2- ; 18   
7. 9045, JetStream, Daniel Alvarez, SSS, 2-6-12- ; 20   
8. 35043, Jazzy, Bob Turnbull, N/A, 6-9-10.5/TIE- ; 25.5   
9. 28669, Quiver, Jeff McCord, richmond yacht club, 13-10-4- ; 27T   
10. 38042, tiburon, steve stroub, sfyc, 11-7-9- ; 27T   
11. 35024, Alpha Puppy, Alex Farell, SAYC, 10-11-7- ; 28   
12. USA 52, Frequent Flyer, Stan Phillips, Los Gatos YC, Sequoia YC, 12-12-10.5/TIE- ; 34.5   
13. 46595, Family Hour... TNG, Bilafer Family, RYC, 9-13-13- ; 35   
14. 39528, Chance, Stan Hales, CYCA, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 48T   
15. USA 41, Wild 1, John Lymberg, SSS, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 48T   
 



PHRF C 72-99 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 8:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18488, Golden Moon, Kame Richards, RYC, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 18492, Eclipse, Mark Dowdy, San Francisco YC, 3-2-3- ; 8   
3. 18278, STEWBALL, Robert Harford, Berkeley Yacht Club, 2-4-5- ; 11   
4. 18441, Mintaka 4, Gerry Brown, Berkeley YC, 6-5-4- ; 15   
5. 018, Salt Peanuts, Brooks Dees, ryc, 8-8-1- ; 17   
6. 445, Rusalka, Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff, Santa Cruz YC, 7-7-7- ; 21   
7. 18478, Expeditious, Bartz Schneider, SFYC, 4-3-18/DNF- ; 25   
8. 29000, Sweet Okole, Dean Treadway, RYC, 14-6-6- ; 26   
9. 97479, Razzberries, Bruce Nesbit, Richmond, 10-10-8- ; 28   
10. XX (20), Cinde Lou Delmas, Cinde Lou Delmas, RYC, StFYC, 12-9-9- ; 30   
11. us375, Bald Eagle, David Miller, SSS, 13-11-10- ; 34   
12. 38073, Raven, David Schumann, San Francisco Yacht Club, 5-15-18/DNC- ; 38T   
13. 87197, Marishanna, John Freeman, RYC, 15-12-11- ; 38T   
14. 77225, Yankee Air Pirate, Donald Newman, lake tahoe windjammers yc, 9-13-18/DNC- ; 40   
15. 126, Chaos, Craig Wilson, Windjammers SLT, 11-14-18/DNC- ; 43   
16. 30345, Avion, Tom Abbott, Encinal Yacht Club, 18/DNS-16-18/DNC- ; 52   
17. 28117, Helan Gar, Karl Engdahl, RYC, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 54   
 



PHRF D 111-147 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 8:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3113, ARCADIA, Gordie Nash, RYC CYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 30980, Ahi, Andy Newell, Berkeley YC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 108, Sea Spirit, Laurence Baskin, SSS, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 420, Luna Sea, Dan Knox, SBYC, 4-4-4- ; 12   
5. 16720, Vivace, Bill and Pattie O'Connor, Richmond YC, 5-5-5- ; 15   
6. 30, Old And In The Way, Chris Andersen, RYC/StFYC, 9/DNS-9/DNC-6- ; 24   
7. 28469, For Pete's Sake, Peter Cook, sss, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27T   
8. 28758, Tutto Bene, Jack Vetter, Vallejo yacht club, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27T   
 



PHRF E 150-175 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 18, 2013 5:19:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2392, froglips, richard stockdale, laketahoe windjammers, 3-1-1- ; 5   
2. 6116, El Gavilan, Christopher Nash, RYC, 2-2-3- ; 7   
3. 1036, Flight, Randall Rasicot, RYC, 4-3-2- ; 9   
4. 74, Balein, daniel coleman, daniel coleman, 5-4-5- ; 14   
5. 18517, American Standard, Bob Gunion, Berkeley, 6-5-6- ; 17   
6. 3316, Woof, Wally Whittier, none, 8-6-4- ; 18   
7. 2394, Downtown Uproar, Darren Cumming, none, 1-10/DNF-10/DNS- ; 21   
8. 41, Mojo, paul weismann, Berkeley Yacht club, 7-10/DNF-7- ; 24   
9. 30178, DreamKeeper, Larry Vito, SSS, 9-7-10/DNS- ; 26   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network