Berger/Stein 3, Pt. Dume
Del Rey Yacht Club | May 04, 2013

PHRF A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 07, 2013 12:25:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
35008   deja vu   42   thomas payne    RBYC   04:14:39   1   1  
1  
2  
7311   JATO   33   Bill/Mike Webster/Moorhead    KHYC   04:22:03   2   2  
2  
3  
46565   BRAVURA   33   PAUL KATZ    DRYC   04:25:25   3   3  
3  
4  
52585   forgiveness   12   joe simpkins    california yc   04:29:08   4   4  
4  
5  
18949   Amazing Grace   21   Jim Puckett    DRYC   04:30:11   5   5  
5  
6  
7707   GHOST II   30   Al Berg    SMWYC   04:30:18   6   6  
6  
7  
7173   carmagnole   30   dan howard    del rey yacht club   04:41:43   7   7  
7  
8  
7159   Transformer   39   Joel Young    DRYC   04:48:19   8   8  
8  
9  
50904   Plankton   51   John Staff    CYC   NO TIME   10/DNS   10  
9  
 



PHRF B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 07, 2013 12:22:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron    CYC   04:08:07   1   1  
1  
2  
97089   Traveler   102   Jack Mayer    DRYC   04:15:18   2   2  
2  
3  
56912   Persistence   69   C Bryce Benjamin    CYC   04:15:53   3   3  
3  
4  
679   Aquabella   72   Dan McGanty    Dan McGanty   04:18:04   4   4  
4  
5  
7101   C&Ceann Saile   69   David Inglis    mvyc   04:19:34   5   5  
5  
6  
7067   Spray   69   Peter Nelson    CYC   04:20:47   6   6  
6  
7  
28236   Wolfhound   72   Jamie Myer    DRYC   04:21:13   7   7  
7  
8  
7627   Jubilation   66   Lenny Shabes    CYC   04:37:38   8   8  
8  
9  
675   Miss Demeanor   108   David Angers    WSA   05:03:18   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 383   In-Tenths   108   Joseph Ebin    Del Rey Yacht Club   05:18:22   10   10  
10  
11  
7278   Jungle Jim   72   jim maslon    DRYC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12  
11  
 



PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 07, 2013 12:19:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb    CYC   02:52:03   1   1  
1  
2  
97371   Teaser   123   Mike Guccione    PMYC   04:36:51   2   2  
2  
3  
52530   Eggemoggin   138   Kris Helm    sbyrc   04:52:04   3   3  
3  
4  
133   Tripel   174   Lars Radmall    SMWYC   04:56:57   4   4  
4  
 



Cruiser A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 07, 2013 12:18:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56700   Duchess   111   Ron Jacobs    DRYC   01:39:54   1   1  
1  
2  
97041   Squall   141   Gary Brockman    SBYRC   01:40:11   2   2  
2  
3  
7250   Celerity   102   Bruce Bilson    CYC   01:42:58   3   3  
3  
4  
56573   PROMETHEUS   153   George Biddle    SCCYC   01:43:06   4   4  
4  
5  
56776   Sea Scout   154   Dmitry Matousov    DRYC   01:45:52   5   5  
5  
6  
56049   Bravado   127   Kenneth Silverstein    Del Rey Yacht Club   01:54:51   6   6  
6  
 



Cruiser B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 07, 2013 12:15:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
964   G-Rated   138   Mark Lampert    DRYC   01:42:05   1   1  
1  
2  
87757   diva   153   joseph goodman    dryc   01:44:40   2   2  
2  
3  
57039   Camelot   153   Jim Doherty    SCCYC   01:50:41   3   3  
3  
4  
7888   IMMIGRATOR   126   Neville Asherson    Del Ray Yacht Club   01:51:09   4   4  
4  
5  
56773   MAKANI 2   185   EDWARD CHADROFF    DEL REY   01:53:14   5   5  
5  
6  
56111   Canuk V   207   Richard Norman    SBYRC   01:55:19   6   6  
6  
7  
6332   Krazy Kat   192   Albert Algaze    DRYC   01:56:09   7   7  
7  
8  
56690   Leilani   194   John Rushing    DRYC   01:59:26   8   8  
8  
9  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Andy Natker    Del Rey Yacht Club   02:05:18   9   9  
9  
10  
7558   Sea Diamond   189   Doug Williams    DRYC   02:32:28   10   10  
10  
 



ORCA (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 07, 2013 12:33:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7002   Pike Nicholas   1.1069   Nicholas Pike    ESY&CC   04:50:19   1   1  
1  
2  
97645   Neck Sprain   1.0452   Wade Stevens    KHYC   04:53:42   2   2  
2  
3  
27031   Triple Tap   1.197   Alan Egusa    SBYRC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
3  
27089   CAEIBBEAN SOUL   1.1049   Al broussard    SBYRC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network