2013 Friday Night Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 114 and Above (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 23, 2013 10:48:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel    none   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   [6]   1   1   1   1   [3]   9  
1  
2  
28555   Jane Doe   135   Bob Izmirian    SBYC   [6]   [7]   3   [8]   4   3   1   6   2   6   4   1   30  
2  
3  
6776   Moondoggie   144   Douglas Gooding    SBYC   3   3   [7]   4   [7]   4   4   2   3   [5]   5   4   32  
3  
4  
1210   Goose   180   Kastrop Mike & Lorianna    SBYC   5   6   4   3   6   [7]   [11/DNF]   3   4   3   [8]   2   36  
4  
5  
41327   heart of gold   129   Joan Byrne    sbyc   2   [15/DNC]   2   5   2   [10]   [15/DNC]   4   6   9/DNF   2.5/TIE   9/DNF   41.5T  
5  
6  
56303   RHAPSODY   114   Chris Boome    StFYC   [10]   2   [9]   7   [10/DNF]   5   2   7   8   2   2.5/TIE   6   41.51T  
6  
7  
28440   Doubleplay   177   Robert Fairbank & David Crone    SBYC   7   [8]   6   6   [8]   6   3   [8]   5   4   7   5   49  
7  
8  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies    StFYC   [9]   4   5   9   3   [15/DNC]   [11/DNF]   5   7   7   6   7   53  
8  
9  
18619   Northern Light   114   Rod Neathery    SBYC   4   5   14/OCS   2   5   1   11/DNF   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   72  
9  
10  
38085   Serendipity   174   Peter Gallagher    None   8   9   14/DNS   10   [15/DNC]   8   5   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   99  
10  
11  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Laurence Baskin    SSS   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   8   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   9   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   122T  
11  
12  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Kevin Wilkinson    SBYC   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   11   11/DNF   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   10/DNS   15/DNC   122T  
12  
13  
73   Poly-tude   180   Elias MurrayMetzger    SBYC   11   [15/DNC]   14/DNS   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   130  
13  
14  
38069   Ultimate Cypher   123   Spencer Nassar    HMBYC   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   14/DNF   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   134  
14  
 



Spinnaker 113 and Below (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 23, 2013 11:00:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan    SBYC/St.FYC   1   1   [14/DNC]   2   2   1   [4]   1   1   [13/DNF]   2   1   12  
1  
2  
28289   Mr. Magoo   48   Steve Madeira    StFYC   3   3   1   1   1   [4]   [6]   3   [12/RET]   1   1   2   16  
2  
3  
USA007   AEOLUS   36   Rob Theis    SBYC   [7]   2   [4]   3   4   3   3   4   3   [5]   4   4   30  
3  
4  
319   Lightwave   78   Simon James    SBYC   5   4   3   [8]   [6]   2   2   5   2   3   [14/DNC]   5   31  
4  
5  
111039   Topzy Turvy   36   Warren Konkel    None   4   6   [14/DNC]   4   5   5   [14/DNC]   2   [14/DNC]   2   3   3   34  
5  
6  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn    South Beach YC   2   5   2   [6]   3   6   1   6   4   [7]   6   [8]   35  
6  
7  
135   J-Tripper   78   Mario Wijtman    SSS   6   [14/DNC]   5   5   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   5   14/DNC   14/DNC   6   5   9   69  
7  
8  
USA 298   AirJaldi   78   Steve Hratko    South Beach YC   8   7   12/DNF   7   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   7   7   5   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   7   74  
8  
9  
157   Walloping Swede   78   Theresa Brandner-Allen    SBYC StFYC   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   6   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   8   6   4   12/OCS   6   84  
9  
 



Non-Spinnaker 136 and Above (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 23, 2013 10:57:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1128   Allegro   147   Shane Palmer    Sbyc   [5]   1   2   2   1   [3]   [3]   1   1   2   1   3   14  
1  
2  
USA 498   Alpha   171   John Wallace    BAADS/SBYC   2   2   1   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   1   1   4   3   3   [7/OCS]   1   18  
2  
3  
1259   ROLLOVER   147   LYNN GUERRA    SBYC   [3]   [5]   3   3   2   2   2   2   2   1   2   [7/DNC]   19  
3  
4  
28091   SYNERGIZER   183   Laurence Weinhoff    SBYC   1   3   [4]   1   3   4   4   3   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   3   4   26  
4  
5  
4519   Unanimous   162   Jess Ramos    SBYC   4   4   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5   7/DNF   7/DNC   4   4   4   2   41  
5  
 



Non-Spinnaker 135 and Below (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 23, 2013 10:48:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
131   Carmelita   108   Christian Lewis    St. Francis YC   1   [2]   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson    SBYC   [2]   1   2   [5/OCS]   1   [3]   2   2   1   2   2   1   14  
2  
3  
18257   pHat Jack   72   robert lugliani    So. Beach YC   [4]   3   3   2   2   2   [5/DNF]   3   3   3   3   [4]   24  
3  
4  
410   Pepe Mckee   132   Chuck Shaker    None   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   9/DNC   4   4   7/DNF   9/DNC   8/DNC   63  
4  
5  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier    SBYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   6/OCS   3   67  
5  
6  
32/68   Cordon Rouge   135   jim sell    SBYC   3   4   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   69  
6  
7  
87323   FANCY   126   Chips Conlon    South beach   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   80  
7  
 



Catalina 30 NS (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 23, 2013 10:52:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Mark Hecht    SBYC   2   2   3   1   1   1   1   1   1   [9/RET]   [9/RET]   [10/RET]   13  
1  
2  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford    SBYC   3   3   4   [6]   [8]   3   3   2   2   1   4   [6]   25  
2  
3  
5241   Adventure   180   Jack McDermott    South Beach Yacht Club   1   [9/OCS]   1   [7]   2   2   6   4   3   6   [9/OCS]   4   29  
3  
4  
6375   HUGE   180   Bill/Russell/Peter Woodruff/Houlston/Bir    South Beach   5   4   5   5   5   [11/DNC]   2   [11/DNC]   [6]   4   1   1   32T  
4  
5  
5504   DANCING BEAR   180   RAY HALL    SOUTH BEACH YC   [6]   1   [6]   2   6   4   5   5   4   3   [9/OCS]   2   32T  
5  
6  
28619   Grinnin' Bear   180   Roger/John Tennyson    SBYC   4   5   [11/DNC]   3   [11/DNF]   5   4   [11/DNC]   5   2   11/DNC   5   44  
6  
7  
2760   Outrageous   180   Paul Caturegli    SBYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   2   4   4   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   3   7   5   2   7   45  
7  
8  
42   Lochan Ora   180   Marcia Bever    South Beach YC   7   9/DSQ   [11/DNC]   9   3   6   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   3   62  
8  
9  
33   Sail On   180   Stephane Richard    SBYC   [8]   [9/OCS]   7   [8]   7   7   8/DNF   6   8   7   5   8   63  
9  
10  
2010   Tashi   180   chris rubke    South Beach Yacht Club   9   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   9   9/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   93  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network