2013 Tasar World Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 10-17, 2013

Tasar (59 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 17, 2013 3:29:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 07 / 505, Anthony Boscolo[-L], Seattle Yacht Club, 1-1-1-3-[20]-2-8-[14]-3-9-1-6-2-3- ; 40   
2. 26 / 2398, Michael Karas[-L], Seattle Yacht Club, 5-2-3-[60/BFD]-2-6-2-[18]-2-3-4-7-11-1- ; 48   
3. 06 / 2690, Dalton Bergan[-L], Seattle Yacht Club, 3-8-5-[16]-12-4-1-4-4-1-8-[14]-1-2- ; 53   
4. 45 / 2916, Jay Renehan[GM-L], Seattle Yacht Club, 4-9-8-2-7-3-4-1-11-[15]-2-2-[16]-4- ; 57   
5. 33 / 2597, Jonathan McKee[GM-L], CYC, 6-[17]-11-5-8-7-[12]-10-1-7-5-4-4-8- ; 76   
6. 34 / 2857, Craig Mcphee[GM-L], Somerton Yacht Club, [15]-12-4-1-[16]-1-14-2-10-13-6-1-12-13- ; 89   
7. 12 / 2848, Robert Douglass[M-L], JBSC, 2-[15]-[16]-11-3-11-15-11-6-2-11-10-3-6- ; 91   
8. 17 / 2683, Thilo Giese[M], R. Van. Y. C., 13-3-10-[32]-14-10-9-3-13-12-[25]-19-6-10- ; 122   
9. 52 / 2925, Hugh Tait[-L], Northbridge Sailing Club, 11-7-18-6-[21]-8-16-7-15-6-19-5-20-[21]- ; 138   
10. 14 / 340, Brendan Fahey, NKSC, 22-10-2-9-9-[31]-5-16-14-14-9-[33]-15-16- ; 141   
11. 46 / 2871, Paul Ridgway[GM-L], Sandringham Yacht Club, 12-23-[25]-14-1-15-11-9-[38]-11-18-21-13-9- ; 157   
12. 02 / 2751, Charles Asper[-L], STYC, 30-4-7-33-10-24-6-[37]-8-20-14-8-[60/DNF]-7- ; 171   
13. 20 / 2858, Peter Hacket, Black Rock YC, 8-6-6-13-31-14-[38]-12-27-18-3-[37]-32-5- ; 175T   
14. 48 / 2862, Hiroaki Sato[M], JTA, 25-19-22-7-[27]-9-19-19-7-[36]-16-11-10-11- ; 175T   
15. 31 / 2918, Andy Mack[M-L], Hood River Yacht Club, 9-[37]-23-[60/BFD]-6-5-26-6-9-25-29-3-9-28- ; 178   
16. 18 / 2399, Philip Gordon, UO Sailing, 20-21-9-[31]-[26]-13-22-5-19-19-17-25-8-17- ; 195   
17. 19 / 2919, Shane Guanaria[-L], Balmoral Sailing Club, 32-14-13-10-28-20-17-15-23-5-7-18-[60/DNF]-[60/DNS]- ; 202   
18. 43 / 2770, Michael Quirk[GM], RPEYC, 23-5-12-[60/BFD]-[45]-28-37-26-33-8-10-9-22-15- ; 228   
19. 51 / 1601, Paul Stewart, Sail Sand Point, 16-13-20-22-23-21-23-[27]-18-10-23-[26]-26-20- ; 235   
20. 21 / 2833, Jeremy Hawkins[M-L], Porthpean sailing club, 26-[33]-[44]-27-4-27-7-28-31-4-26-23-21-12- ; 236   
21. 30 / 2883, Heather Macfarlane[L-GM], Black Rock YC, 27-24-15-[60/BFD]-19-34-18-20-25-16-27-[60/DSQ]-5-22- ; 252   
22. 49 / 2678, Andy Schmidt[-L], Seattle Yacht Club, 24-32-24-19-15-26-10-8-[37]-28-[34]-24-14-32- ; 256   
23. 15 / 2259, Brad Funk[-L], Lauderdale yacht club, [60/DNF]-[41]-21-23-24-29-30-23-5-21-12-38-7-34- ; 267   
24. 16 / 2397, Bruce Gage[GM-L], CYC Seattle, 29-27-26-8-30-23-20-17-20-27-[33]-[39]-28-26- ; 281   
25. 61 / 2736, Taro YAMAMURA, RIYC, 35-28-29-[60/BFD]-18-18-21-24-16-24-[43]-29-19-30- ; 291   
26. 55 / 298, Constantine Udo[SGM], WSV Rotterdam, 18-22-31-15-[36]-30-27-36-34-22-20-13-[39]-24- ; 292   
27. 25 / 2841, Jakub Jankowski, wsc, 10-18-30-[60/BFD]-34-[55]-33-25-30-31-13-34-23-14- ; 295   
28. 22 / 2394, Francois Hebert[M], Whistler Sailing Association, 7-16-[60/DNF]-36-43-39-41-32-12-[60/DSQ]-15-20-17-19- ; 297   
29. 56 / 811, Frederick Vranizan[-L], US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider, 21-26-[60/DNS]-26-[33]-33-31-22-24-23-21-28-18-25- ; 298   
30. 53 / 2765, Ikuya TANAKA[M-L], -, 17-40-37-4-22-16-3-33-17-[44]-40-[41]-30-40- ; 299   
31. 05 / 2898, DARRYL BENTLEY[-L], ROYAL AUSTRALIAN NAVY SAILING ASSOCIATION, [56]-39-28-28-17-17-29-13-[49]-26-35-12-31-48- ; 323   
32. 37 / 2905, Alistair Murray[GM], Sandringham YC, 14-29-14-[60/BFD]-[50]-12-34-49-21-39-20/RDG-31.2/RDG-31.2/RDG-31.2/RDG- ; 325.6   
33. 03 / 2921, Howard Astley-Jones[M], Milton Keynes Sailing Club, 36-25-36-17-5-25-32-[52]-44-[51]-28-31-42-18- ; 339   
34. 29 / 2922, Lloyd Lissiman[GM-L], RPYC, 41-20-[60/DNS]-12-32-[45]-25-30-35-30-37-17-34-33- ; 346   
35. 54 / 2830, Stuart Templeton[-L], Somerton Yacht club, 45-11-17-[60/BFD]-29-[53]-51-43-26-32-22-27-24-23- ; 350   
36. 57 / 2388, Guy Wall[M], JSCA, 19-34-19-42-[47]-22-42-21-32-37-32-[43]-35-38- ; 373   
37. 11 / 2911, Peter Davies[GM-L], Greenwich Flying Squadron, 34-31-27-30-39-36-28-[42]-28-17-[47]-40-36-37- ; 383   
38. 35 / 2395, george motoyoshi[M-L], delamancha, 28-43-[60/DNF]-25-13-35-39-34-46-41-46-22-[55]-46- ; 418   
39. 01 / 2854, Earle Alexander[GM], Darling Point Sailing Squadron, 42-36-33-21-41-42-36-31-[51]-38-42-[47]-29-36- ; 427   
40. 13 / 2910, David Elmslie, mordialloc sailing club, 31-30-35-[60/BFD]-54-[58]-52-46-45-34-49-16-33-29- ; 454   
41. 24 / 2880, Yohei Ikeda, JTA, 38-[47]-40-[60/BFD]-35-19-35-47-41-42-45-32-44-42- ; 460   
42. 39 / 2709, Yoshiaki Nojima, De la Mancha Y.C., 40-44-42-[60/BFD]-11-51-50-[57]-40-35-36-36-40-39- ; 464   
43. 42 / 2815, Rod Porteous[GM-L], Hayling Island Sailing Club, 49-35-38-41-[53]-43-[53]-45-29-40-30-42-38-35- ; 465   
44. 47 / 2913, Wayne Sampson[GM], Somerton Yacht Club, 50-52-[60/DNS]-35-55-[56]-45-53-39-33-38-15-25-27- ; 467T   
45. 40 / 2681, Tony Norris[M-L], Willamette Sailing Clug, 48-[55]-32-29-40-50-47-40-36-46-31-[51]-37-31- ; 467T   
46. 41 / 2888, Chris Parkinson[GM-L], Speers Point ASC, [54]-[49]-49-38-25-37-43-41-48-45-41-30-27-44- ; 468   
47. 10 / 850, Harry Coleman, JSCA, 44-[48]-39-34-38-40-24-44-[50]-48-39-35-45-45- ; 475   
48. 59 / 2782, kym Widdows[M], Somerton Yacht Club, [60/DNF]-45-34-24-42-32-49-39-42-47-[60/DNF]-45-43-47- ; 489   
49. 27 / 2881, Kaori KARUBE[L], Inage, 33-42-50-[60/BFD]-37-48-13-35-43-49-[52]-48-49-50- ; 497   
50. 04 / 2763, John Balass[-L], Balmoral Sailing Club, 47-46-45-[60/BFD]-48-46-54-51-22-29-[60/RET]-44-51-43- ; 526   
51. 44 / 2863, chris ramsey[-L], Royal Port Pirie Yacht Club, 51-38-41-44-[56]-49-[56]-54-47-43-24-46-50-41- ; 528   
52. 50 / 2745, MAHORO SEKIGUCHI[L], JTA, 39-50-43-20-49-52-44-48-53-[56]-48-53-47-[55]- ; 546   
53. 23 / 2867, Toshinori Ikeda[GM-L], Osaka hokkou Yacht Club, 37-[57]-46-[60/BFD]-46-44-48-29-52-55-50-49-48-52- ; 556   
54. 28 / 2393, Jay Leon[GM-L], Seattle Yacht Club, 43-[60/DNF]-[60/DNS]-39-52-38-40-38-57-50-60/DNF-60/DNF-41-49- ; 567   
55. 58 / 2866, Katsumi Watanabe[M-L], Ashiya Yacht Club, 53-54-[60/DNF]-18-51-41-46-[59]-54-54-53-50-53-53- ; 580   
56. 60 / 2396, Haruyuki Yamamoto[M-L], De La Mancha Y.C, 46-51-48-37-44-54-55-50-56-53-[60/DNF]-[60/DNF]-46-51- ; 591   
57. 09 / 2384, Chris Carberry[M-L], JSCA, 55-56-[60/DNS]-43-57-47-[58]-58-55-52-44-52-52-54- ; 625   
58. 32 / 2613, Richard Mackinnon[GM-L], RPPYC, 52-53-47-40-58-57-[60/DSQ]-55-[60/DNF]-57-51-54-54-56- ; 634   
59. 38 / 1559, Fred Nemeth[-L], BBSA, 57-[60/DNF]-[60/DNS]-45-59-59-57-56-58-60/DNF-60/DNS-60/DNF-60/DNS-60/DNS- ; 691   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network