2013 Spring Series
Austin Yacht Club |

SC 21 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 4:59:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
161   Cloud 9   246   Carl Wiseman    AYC   [2]   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
160   BLT   246   Keith Lackey    AYC   1   1   3/DNC   [9]   5  
2  
3  
101      246   Derek Smigelski    AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   2   9  
3  
4  
124   For Sale   246   Robert Stivers    AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3   10  
4  
5  
137   Pog Mo Thoin   246   Scott Walsh    Member   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   4   11T  
5  
6  
144   Evenflow   246   Hugh Robertson    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   [5]   11T  
6  
7  
149S   Intimidator   246   John Burke    Austin Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   [6]   11T  
7  
8  
150   Gone Coastal   246   Tom Meyer    Austin Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   [7]   11T  
8  
9  
153   Yankidi   246   Scott Bryan    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   [8]   11T  
9  
10  
163      246   Bob Musselman    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   [10]   11.1  
10  
11  
164   Coastbusters   0   Andy Hempel    Austin yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   [11]   11.1  
11  
12  
166      246   Ray Shull    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   [12]   11.1  
12  
 



J/22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 4:23:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1235      174   John Halter    Austin Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   3  
1  
2  
984   Goldilocks   174   Renee Ruais    AYC   2   [3]   2   1   5  
2  
3  
672      174   Bob Mathison    AYC   [4]   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
621   Crash Course   174   Rosanne Butera    senior member   3   [4]   4   4   11  
4  
5  
1063      174   Gordon Miller    Austin Yacht Club   [5]   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
893   Toy Monster   174   Jimmy Cain    AYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
6  
6  
753   Riff Raff   174   Bruce Uphaus    Austin YC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
6  
6  
325      174   Christopher Dwight    AYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
6  
 



J/24 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 3:54:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3358   Free Spirit   168   John Parker    AYC   4   1   [7/DNC]   2   2   9  
1  
2  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway    AYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   1   1   1   10  
2  
3  
3496   Mothership Connection   168   Patrick Hitchins    Austin Yacht Club   2   2   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   12T  
3  
4  
1997   Out of Control   168   Stephen Burke    AYC   [5]   4   2   3   3   12T  
4  
5  
2722      168   Vicente Saborio    AYC   3   3   4   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   15  
5  
6  
1564      168   Greg Freeman    UTSC   1   [5]   5   5/DNC   5/DNC   16  
6  
7  
2018   AmmoBox   168   Joe Mancuso    ayc   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   24T  
7  
7  
1444   ooh Ahh   168   David Gamble    AYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   24T  
7  
7  
923   Fergie   168   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas    AYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   24T  
7  
 



Catalina 22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 4:59:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
15563   Bebopalula   270   John Grzinich    Austin Yacht Club   2   [4/DNC]   2   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
752   Dry Heave   270   Wade Bingaman    AYC   1   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   2   2   10  
2  
3  
9328   Mojo   270   Ted Owens    AYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   1   1   4   4   14  
3  
4  
5792   BeBop   270   Brett Wilson    AYC   3   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3   3   15  
4  
5  
9802   Chiliverde   270   Steve Shepardson    AYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   5   5   22  
5  
6  
13622   Strings Attached   270   Johannes Brinkmann    AYC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [6]   6   23  
6  
 



PHRF A (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 23, 2013 10:53:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
122   Infinity   117   Barry Bowden    AYC   [5]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
720   Air Supply   117   Rick Smith    Austin Yacht Club   2   4   2   4   2   [5]   14  
2  
3  
59   Mostly Harmless   108   Ray Shull    AYC   1   [5]   4.5/TIE   2   3   4   14.5  
3  
4  
50   Rogue Warrior   111   Bruce McDonald    AYC   3   2   [6]   5   5   3   18  
4  
5  
175   currently no name   111   Tom Romberg    Austin Yacht Club   6   [7]   4.5/TIE   3   4   2   19.5  
5  
6  
490   Wild Hare   117   Brent Schwan    Austin Yacht Club   [7]   3   3   6   7/DNC   7/DNC   26  
6  
7  
145   Godzilla   108   Jim Tillinghast    Austin Yacht Club   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   34  
7  
8  
158   perihelion   111   Ansgar Chorhummel    AYC   [8]   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   36  
8  
9  
246   Warrior   69   Jim Henrickson    AYC   [9/RET]   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   39T  
9  
10  
149      108   Matthew Romberg    Austin Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   39T  
10  
10  
113   Jammin   102   Rob Stivers    AYC   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   39T  
10  
10  
102   Silverwind   117   Gregory Scully    AYC   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   39T  
10  
10  
1320   Speed Racer   117   John Bartlett    AYC   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   39T  
10  
10  
178   Coyote   93   Brigitte Rochard    Austin Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   39T  
10  
 



PHRF B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 5:08:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   7  Total Pos
1  
10   Que Pasa   192   Bill Boas    Austin Yacht Club   2   1   3/DNC   6  
1  
2  
162   Dragon   192   Kevin Reynolds    AYC   3   3/DNC   1   7T  
2  
3  
159   Vitamin Sea   192   David Lewis    Austin Yacht Club   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
3  
4  
54   Far Away   189   Linda Donovan    AYC   4   3/DNC   3/DNC   10  
4  
5  
32388   Shocker   162   Chris Hargett    Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   12T  
5  
5  
1927   Ornery   171   John Maddalozzo    Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   12T  
5  
5  
12   Midnight Blue   192   Bill Coletti    AYC   6/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   12T  
5  
5  
20   Sweet Agony   192   Brad Kocen    AYC   6/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   12T  
5  
 



Non-Spin D (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 5:08:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   5   7  Total Pos
1  
72b   Loose canon   216   John Durfor    AYC   1   1   2   [3]   4  
1  
2  
5256   Hakuna Matata   195   Trey Am Rhein    AYC   3   [5/DNC]   1   2   6  
2  
3  
237   Puffin   210   Annie Frey    AYC   2   2   3   [4]   7  
3  
4  
4413   Sprite   150   Charlie Mayne    AYC   [4]   3   4   1   8  
4  
5  
4296   NA   189   Rocky Hutchinson    AYC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   5   6/DNC   16  
5  
6  
83   Overkeel   192   Damon Galloway    AYC   6/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   17T  
6  
6  
4744   Zendo   195   Todd Bankler    Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   17T  
6  
6  
5033      189   Wade Bingaman    AYC   6/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   17T  
6  
6  
127      218   Bill Benker    AYC   6/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   17T  
6  
6  
279      192   John Vance    AYC   6/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   17T  
6  
6  
94   Three Hour Crewz   234   Chris Thompson    AYC   6/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   17T  
6  
6  
65   S2Pendo   195   Jim Johnstone    AYC   6/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   17T  
6  
6  
127      183   John Vance    AYC   6/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   17T  
6  
 



Ensign (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 4:41:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
810   Prime time   252   Doug Laws    austin yacht club   1   [3]   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
324   J. Seagull   252   Jonathan Baker    Austin YC   2   1   [7]   6   2   1   12  
2  
3  
1414   Prickly Pair   252   Bill Hawk    Austin Yacht Club   [5]   2   2   4   5   3   16T  
3  
4  
578      252   Tom Groll    Austin Yacht Cub   3   [4]   4   2   3   4   16T  
4  
5  
929   Dos Locos   252   Lewis Price    Austin Yacht Club   4   5   3   5   4   [6/DNF]   21  
5  
6  
1068   Festina Lente   252   Randolph Bertin    Austin Yacht Club   6   6   6   [8/DNF]   6   5   29  
6  
7  
1358   Gravy Boat   252   Danny Lien    Austin Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   5   3   8/DNC   7/DNC   31  
7  
8  
972   September   258   Fred Ford    Austin Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   8   7   8/DNC   7/DNC   38  
8  
9  
2027   Jolie   252   Josh Davidson    Ayc   7   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   39  
9  
10  
773   Eagle   252   Homer Arnold    austin yacht club   9/DNC   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   41  
10  
 



Multihulls (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 5:20:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   5   7  Total Pos
1  
90   Two Hot   67   Jim Casto    AYC   2   [4/DNC]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
22   Swallow   67.6   john kuc    Austin Yacht Club   1   [4/DNC]   2   2   5  
2  
3  
215   Tribology   61.3   Douglass Casey    AYC   [3]   1   3   3   7  
3  
4  
30   Tritium   70.5   Steve Frick    AYC   [5/DNC]   2   4   4/DNF   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network