MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | August 06, 2013

Club 420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2013 2:44:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5531, Jumper, AJ Libby/Maggie Schult, Annapolis Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 653, c420, Porter Kavle/Aidan Morgan, Annapolis Yacht Club, [5]-2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. AYC18, , Jake Vickers/Kimmie Leonard, AYC, 2-[7]-5-6-3- ; 16   
4. 6038, , Geoffrey Calderone/Peter Collins, BCSC, 4-6-3-[8]-4- ; 17   
5. 3, , Victoria Marquez/colleen walker, Annapolis Yacht Club, [7]-4-6-3-5- ; 18   
6. 6398, , Zachary Thomas/maxwell ryder, SSA, 6-3-4-[7]-7- ; 20   
7. 4769, NA, Harrison Koller/Ian Mathiesen, AYC, 3-5-8-5-[15]- ; 21   
8. AYC 4, , Mac Dickson, AYC, 8-[9]-7-4-6- ; 25   
9. 6392, , Clayton Russell/Noah Chapman, SSA, [9]-8-9-9-8- ; 34   
10. 2047, , Caroline Wood, MRYC, 10-[15]-10-12-9- ; 41   
11. 293, LYC 420, Daniel Lowe, Lewes Yacht Club, [11]-11-11-10-11- ; 43   
12. 204, Touch Down, Sydney Hallisey/Madison Iskra, MRYC, 12-10-[13]-13-13- ; 48   
13. 2931, LYC 420, Spencer Copeland, Lewes Yacht Club, 13-13-12-[14]-12- ; 50   
14. 5906, , Sunrae sturmer, ssa, 14-12-[17/DNF]-17/DNS-10- ; 53T   
15. AYC8, , Trevor Shanahan/Jack Irvin, AYC, [18/DNF]-14-14-11-14- ; 53T   
16. 4, , Sarah Smith, AYC, [18/DNC]-17/DNF-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 68   
 



Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2013 2:44:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 196168, , Helmly Aaron, TAYC, 1-1-[4]-1-1- ; 4   
2. 177008, , Lydia Dickmyer, TAYC, 2-2-1-[3]-3- ; 8   
3. 177298, Laser, Luke DuFour, TAYC, 3-3-2-2-[4]- ; 10   
4. 167326, , Eddie Gary, PSA, [7]-6-5-5-2- ; 18T   
5. 197995, See U Later Alligator, Noah Kullman, TAYC, 4-5-3-[7]-6- ; 18T   
6. 4093, Laser, Ethan Gaz, NERYC, 5-4-[6]-4-5- ; 18T   
7. 138710, LYC Laser, Maddie Smith, Lewes Yacht Club, 6-[9]-8-6-7- ; 27   
8. 7, , Emily Duffus, MRYC, [9]-7-7-9-8- ; 31   
9. 80280, , William Gramer, NERYC, 8-8-9-8-[13/DNF]- ; 33   
10. 6, , Grace Gary, PSA, 11-10-[12]-10-9- ; 40   
11. 3, , Chris Newberg, MRYC, 10-12-10-[13/DNS]-10- ; 42   
12. 157845, , Matthew Gramer, NERYC, [13/DNF]-11-11-13/DNF-11- ; 46   
 



Green Fleet Opti (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2013 3:04:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16064, , Philip Ralph, TAYC, 1-1-2-[5]-2- ; 6   
2. 10891, Flying Fish, Paget Kellogg, TAYC, 4-[6]-1-2-4- ; 11   
3. 4180, Orion, Skylor Sweet, NERYC, 5-[8]-5-1-3- ; 14   
4. 6966, , Pearce Bragaw, NERYC, 6-5-[7]-4-1- ; 16   
5. 16510, Dolphin, Ellie Hasenberg, MRYC, 3-2-10-8-[11]- ; 23   
6. 110357, , Colin Ward, TAYC, 2-[47/DSQ]-8-14-5- ; 29   
7. 10740, , Casey Domanski, Yacht club of Cape St. Claire, 8-3-[47/DNF]-13-9- ; 33   
8. 8484, Thunderbird, Robert Shand, NERYC, 10-17-4-9-[21]- ; 40   
9. 12135, Canvasback Jr, Nicholas Oxnam, TAYC, [19]-9-3-16-18- ; 46   
10. 14714, #3, Logan Devaric, MRYC, 7-18-[21]-3-19- ; 47T   
11. 15924, n/a, Willem DeSimone, TAYC, 21-[27]-12-7-7- ; 47T   
12. 11555, , Connor Vogel, BCSC, [25]-16-16-11-8- ; 51   
13. 12298, , Diana Berk, MRYC, 16-4-13-23-[47/DNF]- ; 56T   
14. 4910, Scoot, William Wrightson, TAYC, [24]-12-9-21-14- ; 56T   
15. 90784, Wipe Out, Olivia Yazigi, BCSC, 12-20-[27]-12-13- ; 57   
16. 15345, Dyer Straits!, Paul Dyer, MRYC, 28-15-[29]-10-6- ; 59   
17. 42, 43, Katie Yost, MRYC, 14-21-23-[27]-15- ; 73   
18. 11556, , Gray Dinsel, NERYC, 32-11-14-[47/DNF]-17- ; 74   
19. 3549, Lady Bug, Anna Lesher, MRYC, 9-22-11-33-[47/DNF]- ; 75   
20. 393, , Caroline Hicks, Cape St. Claire, 27-14-[32]-19-16- ; 76   
21. 410, , William Dryer, BCSC, 18-[33]-15-15-29- ; 77   
22. 311, opti-green, Bernadette Brezinski, BCSC, 23-[30]-22-6-27- ; 78T   
23. 9278, , Charlotte Cook, TAYC, 11-13-17-37-[47/DNF]- ; 78T   
24. 9121, , Hannah Hicks, Cape St. Claire, 29-19-[38]-20-12- ; 80   
25. 1, , Tierney Smith, MRYC, 36-10-6-34-[47/DNF]- ; 86T   
26. 007, , Blake Vogel, BCSC, [47/DNF]-29-19-18-20- ; 86T   
27. 16400, , Liam Edgell, TAYC, 31-7-[37]-28-23- ; 89   
28. 280, , Ethan Rushlow, BCSC, [47/DSQ]-23-28-30-10- ; 91   
29. 3, 41, Benny Hasenberg, MRYC, 15-32-24-24-[47/DNF]- ; 95   
30. 14033, , Ethan Banachoski, Cape St. Claire Yacht Club, 13-24-18-[47/DNF]-47/DNS- ; 102T   
31. 11850, Mallard, Aidan Auel, MRYC, [33]-26-20-32-24- ; 102T   
32. 40, Freedom, Jack Deerin, MRYC, 17-37-[39]-26-25- ; 105   
33. 5265, Stingray, Alan Keen, MRYC, 20-[38]-33-22-31- ; 106   
34. 341, Terrafin, Reese Meyers, BCSC, [35]-35-30-17-26- ; 108   
35. 3354, , Gavin Bogdan, NERYC, [34]-25-25-31-28- ; 109   
36. 7884, , Edward Schaefer, MRYC, 22-34-[36]-25-32- ; 113   
37. 3580, , Alex Hergan, NERYC, 30-31-26-29-[47/DNF]- ; 116   
38. 11618, Nic Nak, Nicole Witter, TAYC, [47/DNF]-36-35-35-22- ; 128   
39. 8436, , Bridget Bisson, YCCSC, 26-28-31-[47/DNF]-47/DNF- ; 132   
40. 846, Hot Tub, Spencer Parish, TAYC, 37-[39]-34-36-30- ; 137   
41. 10417, Tayc10, Grace Serino, Tayc, [47/DNF]-47/DNS-47/DNS-47/DNS-47/DNS- ; 188T   
42. 7028, Cap Eye, Graham Richards, TAYC, [47/DNF]-47/DNS-47/DNS-47/DNS-47/DNS- ; 188T   
43. 5010, , Sophia Yazigi, BCSC, [47/RET]-47/RET-47/RET-47/RET-47/RET- ; 188T   
44. 1229, , Jake Dinsel, NERYC, [47/DSQ]-47/DNF-47/DSQ-47/DNF-47/DNF- ; 188T   
45. 732, Tayc9, Dean Serino, Tayc, [47/DNF]-47/DNS-47/DNS-47/DNS-47/DNS- ; 188T   
46. 5, The Preppy Redneck, Abigail Bridges, MRYC, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 188T   
 



Optimist (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2013 2:48:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11191, Sea Bird, Mark Bourdin[Blue], TAYC, 1-[2]-1-2-1- ; 5   
2. 9503, US19788, Nicholas Salvesen[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 2-1-2-1-[9]- ; 6   
3. 19470, , Gardner Edgell[Blue], TAYC, 3-[4]-4-4-4- ; 15   
4. 11239, , Michael Bisson[Red], SSA, [9]-9-5-3-2- ; 19T   
5. 19493, , William Cook[Blue], TAYC, [8]-5-3-5-6- ; 19T   
6. 9340, , Leo Callahan[Red], TAYC, 6-6-[8]-8-3- ; 23   
7. 11842, Nameless, Zadoc Bond[White], TAYC, 4-[8]-6-7-8- ; 25   
8. 8080, Shockwave, Iain Shand[Blue], NERYC, 5-[11]-11-6-5- ; 27   
9. 20622, Julie Ralph, Walter Ralph[White], TAYC, 7-7-7-[9]-7- ; 28   
10. 14144, Orange Crush, Andrew Witter[Blue], TAYC, 10-10-[14]-10-10- ; 40   
11. 8467, Seabiscut, Adison Parish[White], TAYC, 14-3-9-15-[19]- ; 41   
12. 18369, EZ Breezy, Matthew Yost[Blue], MRYC, 11-13-10-[16]-14- ; 48   
13. 16269, , Wade Anthony[Blue], Rock Hall Yacht Club, [20]-15-12-11-12- ; 50   
14. 15787, , Maxwell Penders[Blue], RHYC, [16]-16-13-12-13- ; 54   
15. 16636, Earthquake, Patrick Hillier[White], TAYC, 13-12-[20]-14-17- ; 56   
16. 7434, n/a, Devon Deerin[Blue], MRYC, 12-17-[18]-18-11- ; 58T   
17. 18361, Aspire#2, Ryan Stephens[Blue], TAYC, [17]-14-15-13-16- ; 58T   
18. 14645, JAWS, Nicholas kellogg[Blue], TAYC, 15-[19]-16-17-15- ; 63   
19. 3438, , Tucker Andrews[Blue], TAYC, 18-[20]-17-20-18- ; 73   
20. 16412, BLUE, Abigail Silva[White], TAYC, 19-18-19-19-[20]- ; 75   
21. 18706, , Will donald[White], Tayc, [23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 92   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network