Spinnaker Series #6
KHYC |

Viper 640 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, November 01, 2013 7:02:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
130   Slitherin   111   Mark Folkman   KHYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
173   Kindred Spirit   111   Glenn Griley   KHYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
60   Tensor   111   John Selmon   KHYC   4/DNS   3   3   10  
3  
 



PHRF-A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, November 01, 2013 7:08:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
US 37   Far Niente   0   Mick Shlens   KHYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
USA 15   Huckleberry2   54   james murrell   KHYC   2   2   5   9  
2  
3  
87027   Flying Dutchman   93   Jason Herring   KHYC   5   4   2   11T  
3  
4  
97626   Nitro   84   John Messenger   KHYC   3   5   3   11T  
4  
5  
35008   Deja Vu   42   Thomas Payne   RBYC   4   3   4   11T  
5  
6  
usa 54   USA 54   96   charles bielecki   khyc   6   10/DNF   6   22  
6  
7  
4417   DistraXion   30   Jeffery Coyle   King Harbor Yacht Club   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   30T  
7  
7  
151   Yellatme   90   Rupert Nuttall-Smith   KHYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   30T  
7  
7  
7311   JATO   27   Bill/Mike Webster/Moorhead   KHYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   30T  
7  
 



PHRF-B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 09, 2013 4:41:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
207   Sails Coll   150   Julie Coll [PHRF B]   KHYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
28124   No Way!   138   Don Souther   KHYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
56127   A Cappella   150   Denny Browne   KHYC   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
87358   SUNDAY FLYER   150   Emil Tarnosky   King Harbor Yacht Club   4   3   5   12  
4  
5  
56782   Midnight Run   150   John Dean   KHYC   5   5   4   14  
5  
6  
57935   Proper Lady   204   Bob Cash   KHYC   6   6   9/DNF   21  
6  
7  
97668   Second Wind   222   Jerry Vellutini   KHYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   27T  
7  
7  
33815   Impulsive   153   John Ellinwood   RBYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   27T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network