2013 Thistle Lake Erie District Championship
Edgewater Yacht Club | July 13-14, 2013

Thistles (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2013 1:31:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1   Paukie   chris klotz /
Antoinette Klotz Bill Allen
Antoinette klotz  
St. Petersburg Sailing Center/
/   
7   2   3   2   10   24  
1  
2  
3945   Bananawind   Jack Finefrock /
John Riddle
Kathy Finefrock  
Berlin Yacht Club/
/   
1   6   10   7   1   25  
2  
3  
4028      Craig Koschalk /
Lauren O'Hara
Toni Peterson  
None/
/   
5   10   2   10   2   29  
3  
4  
1055   The Sled   JOHN LOVETT /
Mike Lovett
Kathleen Duckworth  
CLEVELAND YACHT CLUB/
/   
2   11   6   8   3   30  
4  
5  
3655   Mojo   Lee Ferber /
Mark Ferber
Tim Zacher  
Vermilion Boat Club/
/   
10   4   8   3   7   32  
5  
6  
3948   the pearl   Kyle Finefrock /
jackie Finefrock
ben weible  
none/
/   
4   20   18   1   17   60  
6  
7  
3717      Ben France /
Brooke France
Jason Hubbard  
Leatherlips Yacht Club/
/   
11   16   5   25   9   66  
7  
8  
3652   Grey (doesn't) Matter   Tom Hubbell /
Charlotte Bauer
John Yingling  
Hoover Sailing Club/
/   
9   1   14   24   19   67T  
8  
9  
3893      Steven Lavender /
Rachel Lavender
Erin Lavender  
HSC/
/   
23   12   15   5   12   67T  
9  
10  
1784      Jesse Shedden /
Nicole Shedden
Scott Finefrock  
N/A/
/   
18   15   16   17   4   70  
10  
11  
870   logjammin'   Stuart Grulke /
Matt Brink
Kate O'Brien  
St. Pete Sailing Center/
/   
22   25   13   4   11   75T  
11  
12  
3433      Mike Gemperline /
John Shockey
Emily Schneider  
Edgewater Yacht Club/
/   
16   17   23   14   5   75T  
12  
13  
3838      Kit Holzaepfel /
Noel Thurber Laura Douridas  
LYC/    6   7   25   12   27   77T  
13  
14  
3875   3875   Kevin Shockey /
Tyler Andrews
Abby Freeman  
Vermilion Boat Club/
/   
8   9   9   28   23   77T  
14  
15  
3525      Nikolas Lintunen /
Brandon Noland
Christina Williams  
Lasalle Mariners Yacht Club/
/   
3   23   22   18   18   84  
15  
16  
3144   Gandalf   Will Weible /
Evan Graves
John Salisbury  
Cleveland Yachting Club/
/   
12   8   4   58/RET   16   98  
16  
17  
3863   Made in Taiwan   Steve White /
Nora White
Robert Thompson  
Pymatuning Yacht Club/
/   
58/OCS   3   11   22   13   107  
17  
18  
3572      Conor Ruppen /
Charlie Essi
Lauren Myers  
Berlin Yacht Club/
/   
17   40   17   6   29   109  
18  
19  
3993   AIRO   KEVIN ARROW /
BLAIR DRYDEN
KAITYLY ARROW  
IBYC/
/   
58/OCS   14   20   13   6   111  
19  
20  
3464      Kevin Tschantz /
Christy Tschantz
Mike M  
Hoover/
/   
14   19   12   37   35   117  
20  
21  
3616      Richard Bartz /
Annette Bartz
Michele Buck  
Leatherlips Yacht Club/
/   
35   21   35   16   14   121  
21  
22  
1014   Just the Tip   Karl Bradley /
Elizabeth Bradley
Gus Everson  
NCYC/
/   
19   5   7   33   58/DNC   122  
22  
23  
3744   Dejavu   Warren Duckworth /
Ryan Miller
John Duckworth  
Berlin Yacht Club/
/   
13   24   39   31   21   128  
23  
24  
3603      Ryan Lashaway /
Olivia Beck
Chloe Beck  
Port Clinton Yacht Club/
/   
39   28   33   23   8   131  
24  
25  
1619   Windlassie   Charlie Yingling /
Henry Grierson
Colin McDowell  
CYC/
/   
31   34   21   32   15   133  
25  
26  
3879   Blind Pig   Brian` McDonald /
Andy McDonald  
Indianapolis Sailing Club/    20   18   40   29   31   138T  
26  
27  
1947   Blue Ribbon   Adam Gilbertson /
Tim Vining
Wesley Wallace  
Edgewater Yacht Club/
/   
27   37   27   19   28   138T  
27  
28  
4026   She's the One   G Mark Udell /
Ken Hatfield
Lynn Pytell  
Crescent Sail Yacht Club/
/   
28   22   31   35   25   141  
28  
29  
3899   Soggy Bottom   Paul Kreitler /
Erin Sherer
Mark Hess  
Leatherlips YC/
/   
24   33   28   27   32   144  
29  
30  
3854      Surge Vanderhorst /
Jeff Eiber  
Sandusky Sailing Club/    15   13   1   58/DNC   58/DNC   145T  
30  
31  
3095   Gunga Galunga   Ryan Kyle /
sam Logan
A.J Boissoneault  
Sandusky Sailing Club/
/   
34   32   19   26   34   145T  
31  
32  
2575      Bryant Walker /
Sheena Walker
Jen Irwin  
CLSA/
/   
38   27   36   30   22   153  
32  
33  
779   Sneaky Uncle   Kevin Bradley /
Geoff Speelman
Patrick Swayze  
SMSC/
/   
29   29   24   15   58/DNS   155  
33  
34  
3738   Aphrodite   Jim Beard /
Kathleen Beard
Alexandra Werley  
Pymatuning Yacht Club/
/   
25   26   42   41   26   160  
34  
35  
2680      Brett Freeman /
Kate Freeman
TBD TBD  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/
/   
36   47   30   20   38   171  
35  
36  
3901   Ike   Chris La Borde /
Ryanne Gallagher
Ryanne Gallagher  
Nashville Vanguard fleet 77/
/   
21   58/DNF   58/DNF   11   24   172  
36  
37  
2621   thistle   Marcus Myers /
Jaqueline Corson
Devin Chapman  
Leather Lips/
/   
33   39   43   42   20   177T  
37  
38  
3937   Ménage à Trois   Michael Trebilcock /
Audrey Sheehan
Ellen Snyder  
Put-in-Bay Yacht Club/
/   
32   41   29   36   39   177T  
38  
39  
1911   Tim vining   Nathan Harris /
Will Harders
Darby Lansdowne  
Cleveland yacht club/
/   
42   38   32   34   36   182  
39  
40  
3866   3866   Ron Fiedler /
Barry Leven
Haley Carman  
Berlin Yacht Club/
/   
30   36   44   40   33   183  
40  
41  
1842      Robert France /
Eddie Duckworth
Suzanne Kissel  
Hoover Sailing Club/
/   
37   35   26   38   58/DNS   194T  
41  
42  
3194      Colleen Mooney /
Scott Vining  
Put-in-Bay Yacht Club/    41   31   38   44   40   194T  
42  
43  
3720   Circulate   Corinne Sackett /
Devin Copfer
Taylor Sackett  
Mentor Harbor Yacht Club/
/   
26   42   41   45   41   195  
43  
44  
3431   Checkmate   Mike Stacey /
Diana Stacey
Jeff Borisch  
Hoover Sailing Club/
/   
47   58/DNF   34   21   42   202  
44  
45  
4020   Elaine   Mark Andrew /
Matt Calore
Antonia Johnson  
Hoover Sailing Club/
/   
44   58/DNS   37   39   30   208  
45  
46  
1234   1234   Colin Mackay /
Andrew Rush  
NCYC/    43   30   58/DNS   43   37   211  
46  
47  
3614      Paige Qua /
Bradford Qua
Tyler Parsons  
Vermilion Boat Club/
/   
49   44   58/DNF   9   58/DNC   218  
47  
48  
2887   Bee Gee Bee   Todd Bogumil /
N/A N/A
N/A N/A  
Rochester Canoe Club/
/   
51   43   46   46   44   230  
48  
49  
3612   Kracken   John Hill /
R.J. Megesi
Halle Senger  
Berlin Yacht Club/
/   
52   49   48   47   43   239  
49  
50  
3657      Emma Werley /
Christian Proctor
Natalie Maras  
Pymatuning/
/   
48   46   45   58/DNC   58/DNC   255  
50  
51  
3983      Louis Chicoine /
Courtney Chicoine
None None  
Hoover Sailing Club/
/   
50   45   47   58/DNC   58/DNC   258  
51  
52  
3560      Tom Cliffel /
Charile Cliffel
matt cliffel  
Edgewater Yacht Club/
/   
53   48   49   58/DNC   58/DNC   266  
52  
53  
3903   Emmy Lou   Robert Spring    Berlin Yacht Club   40   58/DNS   58/DNS   58/DNC   58/DNC   272  
53  
54  
3764   Your Mom   Elizabeth Barker /
Kate Keane
Bella Kline  
Vermilion Boat Club/
/   
45   58/DNF   58/DNS   58/DNC   58/DNC   277  
54  
55  
3191      Josh Mallett /
zach anderson
zane accord  
vbc/
/   
46   58/DNF   58/DNF   58/DNC   58/DNC   278  
55  
56  
3833      Duane Van Dyke /
Candace Van Dyke  
Lorain Sialing and Yacht Club/    58/DNF   58/DNS   58/DNS   58/DNC   58/DNC   290T  
56  
56  
4024   The LFB   Joy Martin /
Joy Martin
Aaron Holland  
Seneca YC/
/   
58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   290T  
56  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network