SARASOTA SAILFEST 2013- One Design Classes
SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING | April 20-21, 2013

Optimist (60 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 12:31:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18298   Gage Schoenherr [Red]   Team four/CCSC   1   1   1   [61/BFD]   2   2   2   3   12  
1  
2  
18034   Louisa Nordstrom [Red]   TEAM FOR   8   3   6   1   1   4   1   [9]   24  
2  
3  
14691   Kyle Dochoda [Red]   Team FOR/SPYC   10   2   2   5   [16]   1   6   1   27  
3  
4  
16897   Justin Callahan [White]   Naples Community Sailing Center   13   15   4   [16]   5   3   5   4   49  
4  
5  
19295   Hallie Schiffman [Blue]   Team FOR/SYS   11   6   15   [61/BFD]   4   5   4   10   55  
5  
6  
395   Sam Dreyfuss [White]   NCSC   2   22   3   2   9   [37]   10   12   60  
6  
7  
17246   Bryce Tone [White]   Team FOR   6   [23]   9   3   6   16   8   20   68  
7  
8  
18261   Lucie Keller [Red]   GLYC/Team For   [22]   4   7   4   10   19   17   8   69  
8  
9  
17395   Chase Burwell [Red]   Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club   [26]   11   8   6   25   6   12   7   75  
9  
10  
1   Matthew Keller [Red]   GLYC/Team For   [61/RET]   7   5   61/BFD   3   17   3   2   98  
10  
11  
18081   Claire Havig [Red]   ncsc   9   21   22   9   7   [31]   7   25   100  
11  
12  
18963   Emmet Ward [Red]   Team FOR   [24]   5   13   11   22   14   23   15   103  
12  
13  
19720   Matthew Magardino [Red]   NCSC   14   14   12   18   17   20   13   [21]   108  
13  
14  
16732   callista hopkins [Blue]   spyc   [37]   25   30   7   8   11   9   23   113  
14  
15  
13474   Connor Nelson [Blue]   DIYC   19   9   [36]   10   15   15   20   29   117  
15  
16  
19475   Isabella LeMole [Red]   Team FOR/SYS   [61/DNF]   29   18   15   27   8   11   13   121  
16  
17  
19308   Andrew Florio [Blue]   SYS   20   [35]   25   24   12   21   16   5   123  
17  
18  
18058   Drew Hayward [Blue]   DIYC   4   8   17   [42]   37   33   22   6   127  
18  
19  
17404   Matthew King [Blue]   Team FOR, SYS   [61/DNF]   27   23   25   21   9   14   19   138  
19  
20  
18300   Alexander Temko [Blue]   CCSC   15   [61/DSQ]   14   8   24   38   18   26   143  
20  
21  
17295   LILLIAN MYERS [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   7   31   28   12   23   27   19   [32]   147  
21  
22  
14017   Ciara Dorsay [Red]   Team FOR/SYS   [42]   20   24   13   14   13   25   40   149  
22  
23  
20008   Mark Brunsvold [Blue]   SYSP   16   26   32   28   13   22   24   [37]   161  
23  
24  
17077   Elizabeth Shanahan [Blue]   SPYC   30   24   27   [61/RET]   30   12   21   24   168  
24  
25  
17336   Andrew Douglas [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Association   23   [43]   11   14   28   42   27   27   172  
25  
26  
15565   Dylan Heinz [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   44   31   27   11   40   28   [47]   186  
26  
27  
11168   Alec Funsch [Red]   SPYC   21   10   37   19   35   34   31   [51]   187  
27  
28  
13986   Michael Gowan [Red]   SYS   43   17   21   [48]   18   10   41   44   194  
28  
29  
19712   Mia Hanes [White]   SYS   [61/DNF]   36   20   22   19   48   33   22   200  
29  
30  
18295   Mateo Rodriguez [Blue]   CCSC   38   18   33   31   [40]   26   40   16   202  
30  
31  
19836   Zachariah Schemel [White]   Naples Community Sailing Center   27   [48]   29   21   20   36   38   36   207  
31  
32  
7717   Hannah Sheppard [Red]   DIYC   3   12   39   40   [49]   43   37   35   209  
32  
33  
12239   Ethan Heinz [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   17   [47]   35   37   43   18   42   18   210  
33  
34  
16325   Jonathan King [Blue]   SYS   [61/DNF]   41   16   38   39   29   34   17   214  
34  
35  
16446   Lila VANDENBROEK [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   36   33   [53]   44   34   25   26   28   226  
35  
36  
18736   Tee Chulikavit [Blue]   DIYC   29   13   41   39   42   [47]   35   30   229T  
36  
37  
111902   Carolina Cassedy [Red]   Davis Islands   32   30   26   33   31   [56]   44   33   229T  
37  
38  
15211   Anika Boicheff [White]   SPYC   18   37   19   43   29   [59]   39   48   233  
38  
39  
6340   Dominic Canonico [Blue]   DIYC   31   39   [50]   23   47   23   46   31   240  
39  
40  
10210   Johnny joyner [Blue]   DIYC   28   38   38   [47]   45   28   32   38   247  
40  
41  
16731   robert hopkins [White]   spyc   35   28   [46]   41   36   41   36   39   256  
41  
42  
11   Abby Hayward [White]   DIYC   33   16   42   [50]   44   24   50   50   259  
42  
43  
1008   Lindsay Kaighin [Red]   SYS   41   32   45   32   41   [51]   29   43   263  
43  
44  
18310   John Wintering [White]   CCSC   39   [61/DNF]   10   20   54   53   57   34   267  
44  
45  
18391   johnny Magardino [Blue]   NCSC   [61/DNF]   53   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   7   15   11   269  
45  
46  
12201   max alvarez [Red]   ccsc   [61/DNF]   19   43   29   38   35   53   54   271  
46  
47  
20246   danny hughes [White]   NCSC   [61/DNF]   61/DNF   61/DNF   36   32   44   30   14   278  
47  
48  
12844   Evan Schuneman [Red]   MRPF   12   45   44   26   53   54   48   [55]   282  
48  
49  
11227   Anna Millbourn [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [61/DNF]   50   48   17   48   32   43   45   283  
49  
50  
9549   Ethan Danielson [White]   SPYC   25   46   40   34   51   46   [55]   49   291  
50  
51  
12914   Paul Gray [Red]   DIYC   34   34   49   35   46   50   47   [59]   295  
51  
52  
CAN1382   Jack Groves [White]   CCSC   [61/DNF]   49   51   30   26   52   52   41   301  
52  
53  
19306   Sam Meyer [Blue]   VYBA   [61/DNF]   42   34   49   55   45   51   52   328  
53  
54  
15007   JUSTIN MARCIANO [Blue]   NCSC   [61/DNF]   61/DNF   61/DNF   46   33   39   49   42   331  
54  
55  
15511   Evan Lemole [Blue]   SYS   40   52   54   51   50   [57]   56   46   349  
55  
56  
19366   Joseph Fauls [Red]   VYBA   [61/DNF]   61/DNF   61/DNF   45   61/BFD   30   54   53   365  
56  
57  
14768   Carson Page [White]   NCSC   [61/DNF]   51   47   53   52   49   58   58   368  
57  
58  
17701   Carol Fauls [Blue]   VYBA   [61/DNF]   40   52   52   56   58   59   57   374  
58  
59  
16667   Cai Teague [White]   CCSC   [61/DNF]   61/DNC   61/DNC   61/DNC   61/DNC   55   45   56   400  
59  
60  
11040   Brett Putnam [Red]   TYCC   [61/DNF]   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNC   427  
60  
 



Optimist Green (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 1:06:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9502   Mitchell Callahan    Naples Community Sailing Center   4   1   5   [13]   2   7   1   1   9   30  
1  
2  
5792   Justin Merrell    NCSC   13   3   6   2   3   [25]   6   2   4   39  
2  
3  
1810   Nico Dreyfuss    Naples Community SC   [11]   11   10   3   1   3   2   8   2   40  
3  
4  
12997   Patrick Walke    Edison Sailing Center   1   4   [47/OCS]   21   6   1   3   6   13   55  
4  
5  
15551   Andrew Mitchell    Naples Community Sailing Center   12   [17]   1   1   4   10   11   7   16   62  
5  
6  
14303   Isabella Shakespeare    SPYC   14   25   [26]   7   12   6   5   10   3   82  
6  
7  
15993   Emily Allen    SPYC   10   15   13   [36]   9   8   8   11   14   88  
7  
8  
4444   Meg Courtney    DIYC   3   7   11   10   23   16   [25]   21   1   92T  
8  
9  
10677   Crista Abberger    DIYC   5   8   18   18   5   5   14   [27]   19   92T  
9  
10  
12340   Aidan Piotrowski    NCSC   22   [26]   8   6   10   4   15   17   11   93  
10  
11  
10167   Emma Shakespeare    SPYC   6   [37]   3   22   22   19   16   9   7   104  
11  
12  
12821   McKenna Wherry    GBYC   9   [22]   14   11   21   18   7   4   21   105  
12  
13  
11813   maddie hughes    NCSC   [36]   30   7   17   17   11   24   3   5   114T  
13  
14  
1020   Katie Nelson    DIYC   7   9   19   26   7   17   4   25   [28]   114T  
14  
15  
CAY717   will jackson    SPYC   2   2   24   31   14   23   9   15   [37]   120  
15  
16  
1181   Kailee Pierce    Naples Community Sailing Center   23   13   4   [28]   11   13   17   16   24   121  
16  
17  
19378   PATRICK IGOE    Naples Community Sailing Center   18   16   25   4   [26]   2   23   14   22   124T  
17  
18  
10154   Pearson Payne    SPYC   27   20   17   16   20   9   10   5   [35]   124T  
18  
19  
9843   Sam Lindsay    SPYC   26   6   12   9   19   26   12   18   [29]   128  
19  
20  
7630   Jane Scheiber    Sarasota Youth Sailing   17   14   31   [33]   13   12   18   20   8   133  
20  
21  
19495   Heidi Hicks    SPYC   8   5   22   20   25   14   20   29   [33]   143  
21  
22  
145605   Grant Schuneman    MRPF   24   10   16   15   15   20   22   [28]   25   147  
22  
23  
5764   Daniela Dreyfuss    Naples Community SC   15   23   9   19   [47/DNF]   27   28   19   15   155  
23  
24  
20099   Dmitriy Ovren    NCSC   20   18   2   8   18   24   27   [44]   39   156  
24  
25  
17693   Leah Blevins    NCSC   32   [40]   35   5   24   22   19   12   17   166  
25  
26  
14846   Cameron Oursler    CCSC   16   12   21   [47/OCS]   47/OCS   15   13   30   23   177  
26  
27  
15531   Emilee Pierce    Naples Community Sailing Center   19   27   28   14   [33]   29   33   13   27   190  
27  
28  
721   Mickey Walsh    SPYC   38   33   15   24   8   21   30   24   [40]   193T  
28  
29  
17   ASHLEY SEE    SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING   30   29   29   12   16   33   34   [36]   10   193T  
29  
30  
9533   michael noble    spyc   34   31   [40]   25   30   28   21   22   6   197  
30  
31  
12201   Richard Menke    Clearwater community sailing center   33   24   27   23   27   37   [42]   26   18   215  
31  
32  
5628   SEE ALYSSA    SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING   21   19   23   32   29   32   26   [38]   36   218  
32  
33  
12736   Eric van Gennip    VYBA   29   [39]   30   27   37   31   29   34   12   229  
33  
34  
12712   Ben Murrin    Clearwater   25   28   20   39   34   [42]   32   31   31   240  
34  
35  
12455   NICHOLAS HEFTI    VYBA   35   21   [38]   35   35   30   31   23   32   242  
35  
36  
17248   Alexander Vafeas    Sarasota Youth Sailing   28   34   34   34   31   [40]   37   33   20   251  
36  
37  
12449   Max Witter    VYBA   31   32   33   30   28   36   36   [37]   34   260  
37  
38  
7987   Solomon Thatcher    NCSC   40   38   36   29   [41]   41   40   32   26   282  
38  
39  
12713   Chase Ciano    Edison Sailing Center   41   36   32   38   32   38   35   41   [42]   293  
39  
40  
1196   Jack Kurtz    DIYC   37   42   39   40   36   39   [43]   39   30   302  
40  
41  
12456   jared waller    VYBA   [43]   35   37   37   38   43   41   35   41   307  
41  
42  
12864   James Nichols    davis island   39   [41]   41   41   39   34   38   40   38   310  
42  
43  
12451   Ansel Swatek    VYC   42   43   42   42   40   [47/DNS]   44   42   44   339  
43  
44  
17246   Luke King    SYS   [47/DNC]   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   35   39   43   43   348  
44  
45  
12450   Dorian Phillips    VYBA   [47/DNF]   47/DNF   47/DNF   47/DNF   47/DNF   44   45   45   47/RET   369  
45  
46  
10926   Maverick Putnam    TYCC   [47/DNC]   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   376  
46  
 



Laser Standard (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 12:09:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
188969   BRENDAN SHANAHAN    SPYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
177002   Colin Holzberger    Davis Island Yaght Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



Laser Radial (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 12:09:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
184541   Addison Hackstaff [Junior]   St Petesburg Yacht Club   1   [10]   3   1   1   5   11  
1  
2  
182368   Conner Harding [Junior]   LYC/Naples   4   [12]   1   3   3   1   12  
2  
3  
197626   Nic Baird [Junior]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   3   2   [27/OCS]   2   4   8   19  
3  
4  
197571   Liam McCarthy [Junior]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   5   1   5   6   5   [12]   22  
4  
5  
199204   Scotty Rasmussen [Junior]   Edison sailing Center   8   3   7   [14]   6   2   26  
5  
6  
195889   Patrick Shanahan [Junior]   SPYC   2   [11]   6   5   9   6   28  
6  
7  
173397   Andre Reguero [Junior]   SailFit/CCSC   7   7   4   7   [12]   7   32  
7  
8  
170747   Madison Gates [Open]   SPYC   16   6   9   [27/OCS]   2   9   42  
8  
9  
200561   Jeff Glosenger [Junior]   Lavallette YC/Sailfit   [12]   8   11   4   11   11   45T  
9  
10  
197122   Andy Burns [Junior]   Davis Island Yacht Club   11   5   8   11   10   [13]   45T  
10  
11  
199383   Lucas Galarza [Junior]   sys   [14]   13   13   10   7   4   47  
11  
12  
199192   Jack Gower [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   [17]   4   10   13   8   14   49  
12  
13  
201274   Greiner Hobbs [Junior]   Davis Island Yacht Club   9   9   2   9   [27/DNF]   27/DNF   56  
13  
14  
176146   Adam Winton [Junior]   Team Sail On   13   [16]   14   16   16   10   69  
14  
15  
201299   ALEX CONLAN [Open]   SAILFIT/CCSC   6   20   12   [27/OCS]   13   19   70  
15  
16  
13   Spencer Nora [Open]   SYSP   10   14   16   8   [27/DNC]   27/DNS   75  
16  
17  
148969   JORDAN BYRD [Master]   SSS   15   17   [19]   17   14   16   79T  
17  
18  
194527   Liam Donoghue [Junior]   SYSP   19   15   15   [27/OCS]   15   15   79T  
18  
19  
204409   SAM TOBIO [Junior]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   18   18   [21]   15   20   21   92  
19  
20  
166872   Trevor STONE [Junior]   SARASOTA youth sailing   22   19   17   12   [27/RET]   27/RET   97  
20  
21  
199394   jeffrey ellington [Junior]   ESC   20   21   22   [27/OCS]   18   17   98  
21  
22  
199778   Paul Streater [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   22   18   [27/DNF]   19   18   100  
22  
23  
177328   Josh Dochoda [Junior]   SPYC   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNF   27/DNF   17   3   101  
23  
24  
186598   Braxton Blalock [Junior]   MRPF   [24]   23   23   18   21   20   105T  
24  
25  
175507   Joshua Temko [Junior]   Sailfit   21   [24]   20   19   23   22   105T  
25  
26  
169305   Henry Winkle [Junior]   youth sailing   [27/DNF]   25   24   20   22   23   114  
26  
 



Laser 4.7 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 2:05:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
188189   ANGELO MEHTALA [Junior]   SYSP   [5]   3   2   4   5   1   15  
1  
2  
187760   Emily Wright [Junior]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   4   [12]   4   3   1   5   17  
2  
3  
170626   Maya Kwasniewski [Junior]   SYS   [10]   2   6   1   4   6   19  
3  
4  
192500   Gage Wilson [Junior]   ESC   [12]   5   3   7   2   4   21  
4  
5  
198204   Tanner Wilson [Junior]   ESC   [11]   1   8   9   3   3   24  
5  
6  
190485   Garrett Lawlor [Junior]   VYBA   3   7   9   2   7   [13]   28  
6  
7  
186591   Grant Boicheff [Junior]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   7   [13]   11   5   8   2   33  
7  
8  
180085   Hannah Cantolino [Junior]   SYS   6   8   1   [17/OCS]   14   7   36  
8  
9  
usa191992   Kevin Merten [Junior]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   9   6   5   8   9   [14]   37  
9  
10  
184546   Courtney Purcell [Junior]   ESC   2   9   10   10   [13]   8   39  
10  
11  
197584   Alicia Muscato    Team Sail On   1   10   [13]   12   6   11   40  
11  
12  
199396   Max Slafer [Junior]   ESC   8   4   [17/OCS]   6   12   12   42  
12  
13  
194356   Stefan Johnson [Junior]   VYBA   13   11   7   [17/OCS]   11   10   52  
13  
14  
188153   Alexander Walke [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   14   15   12   [17/DNF]   10   9   60  
14  
15  
75583   RYLEE CAY BARTHOLOW [Junior]   EDISON SAILING CENTER   [15]   14   14   11   15   15   69  
15  
16  
199193   TYLER JOHNSON [Junior]   MRPF   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   85  
16  
 



Club 420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 12:01:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
888   Nick Hernandez /
Zack Jordan  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   1   2   2   2   [3]   8  
1  
2  
5710   Jack Famiglietti /
Jasmine Dahlby  
SYS/    [7]   2   1   3   3   1   10  
2  
3  
1703   Aaron Burnett /
Clayton Shaffer  
sys/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   3   3   [7]   1   2   11  
3  
4  
6252   Kyle Tobias    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   5   5   5   1   4   [6]   20  
4  
5  
6939   Stephan VerHulst /
Samantha Wood  
Independent/ Independent   3   4   6   4   5   [7]   22  
5  
6  
2559   Allyson Plessner /
Charlotte Samson  
Clearwater Community Sailing Center/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   6   6   [8]   6   6   4   28  
6  
7  
8   Benjamin Kalish /
Henry Wallace  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron   8   7   4   8   [11/OCS]   5   32  
7  
8  
3220   Carrie Marshall /
Kayla Wherry  
GBYC/ GBYC   4   [10]   9   9   7   9   38T  
8  
9  
1   Casey Goers /
Audery Scanlon  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   10   8   7   5   [11/OCS]   8   38T  
9  
10  
2541   Nick Lovisa    SYS   9   9   [10]   10   8   10   46  
10  
 



Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 12:01:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



A-Cat (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 2:42:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
31   Jeremy Herrin    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   1   2   [4]   2   [4]   2   2   3   2   15  
1  
2  
usa 30   Sam Armington    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [7/DNF]   2   3   2   1   3   1   3   [4]   1   16  
2  
3  
310   Woody Cope    Gyc   2   3   1   1   [4]   1   [4]   4   1   4   17  
3  
4  
73   O.H. Rodgers    Davis Island Y.C.   3   [4]   4   [7/DNF]   3   2   3   1   2   3   21  
4  
5  
231   Rush Bird    DIYC   4   5   5   3   5   5   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   41  
5  
6  
AUS243   Patrick Burger    Gulfport Yacht Club   [7/DNF]   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   56  
6  
 



F-18 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 11:36:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
310   Taylor Reiss    St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club   1   1   3   [4]   3   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
286   Beth Langefeld /
Karl Langefeld  
NA/ NA   3   2   2   2   1   3   2   [4]   2   17  
2  
3  
5202   Jason D'Agostino /
Dalton Tebo  
Team Falcon/ Team Falcon   2   3   1   1   [7/DNF]   2   4   3   3   19  
3  
4  
1571   Jim Zellmer /
Erick Weinstein  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   [5]   5   5   5   2   4   5   2   4   32T  
4  
5  
242   David Ingram /
Mark Herendeen  
IRYC/ Space Coast   4   4   4   3   4   5   3   5   [7/DNF]   32T  
5  
6  
1   Alex Woodbridge /
MARK CLARE  
SYS/ SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING   [6]   6   6   6   5   6   6   6   5   46  
6  
 



F16 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 11:37:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA 273   Ravi Parent /
Joseph Bello  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ FWYC/SYC   1   1   2   2   2   [3]   1   3   2   14  
1  
2  
250   Sophia Schultz /
Nico Schultz  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ SYS   [6/DNF]   6/DNF   3   1   1   2   2   1   1   17  
2  
3  
231   David Hein /
Max Hudson  
Lauderdaly Yacht Club/Cleveland Yachting Club/ Shreveport Yacht Club   2   2   1   3   3   [4]   3   2   3   19  
3  
4  
312   Keenan Madewell    St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club   4   3   4   4   5   1   [6/DNS]   4   4   29  
4  
5  
USA1231   Kristin Fullerton /
Terry Back  
Gulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club   3   4   5   5   4   5   4   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   36  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network