2013 Commodore's Regatta
SCYC | April 06, 2013in

A Fleet (PHRF under 90) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 5:54:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
41   Animal   33   Craig French    SCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
41718   Heartbeat   15   Lou Pambianco    SCYC   2   2  
2  
3  
28474   Elyxir   -15   Skip Ely    SCYC   3   3  
3  
4  
40   Aboriginal   33   Mark Langer    Scyc   4   4  
4  
5  
8956   Octavia   -15   Shepard Kett    Scyc   5   5  
5  
6  
18903   Camelot   54   John Blackburn    SCYC   6   6  
6  
7  
443   Vuja-De   75   Gary Schwehr    SCYC   7   7  
7  
 



B Fleet (PHRF over 89) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 5:54:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1197   Pegasus   150   Philippe Kahn    SCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
8111   Hanalei   141   Rob Schuyler    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
10   Wildfire   150   Tom Conerly    scyc   3   3  
3  
4  
40   Wildthing   135   Bryan Myers    OYC   4   4  
4  
5  
8292   Gandalf   117   Robert DeWitt Ric Diola    SCYC   5   5  
5  
6  
44   Summer Breeze   141   Noah Flores    SCYC   6   6  
6  
7  
8131   Magic   141   Magdalena Naef    SCYC   7   7  
7  
 



Double Handed (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 5:54:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
87065   Stretch   84   Mark Schipper    scyc   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



A Jib and Main (PHRF under 182) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 5:54:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1883   sailing pair-a-dice   180   Barry Keeler    scyc   1   1  
1  
2  
316   The Perfect Thirty-Six   150   Steve Niemann    member   2   2  
2  
3  
123   Diver Down   150   Vance Landis-Carey    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
1024   Aeolian   168   Marc Barshay    SCYC   4   4  
4  
 



B Jib and Main (PHRF over 181) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 5:54:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
243   Schock Therapy   249   Fred Molnar    SCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
665   Old Enough tkb   249   Charlie Roskosz    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
300   Tara   249   Charles Murray    SCYC   3   3  
3  
4  
641   Odonata   249   Chris Hofmann    SCYC   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network