City Island Y.C. Women Skippers' Race
City Island Y.C. | August 10, 2013

J-24 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2013 5:09:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
4109   Blondie   174   Leigh Mulroy    CIYC   1   1  
1  
2  
5320   Jeepers   174   H T Califano    Harlem YC   2   2  
2  
3  
3941   WATERCOLOUR   174   francine alheid    CIYC   3   3  
3  
4  
2518   Rush   174   Elisabeth Hefti    CIYC   4   4  
4  
 



TOT Spinnaker1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2013 5:01:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69   Breakaway   90   Alex De Witt    NYAC   01:42:21   1   1  
1  
2  
30648   Chaika   117   Richard Coar    City Island Yacht Club   01:46:26   2   2  
2  
3  
222   Eagle   114   Ernie Bivona    City Island YC   01:49:09   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 14   Thin Man   114   Todd Aven    City Island Yacht Club   01:51:19   4   4  
4  
5  
9   Cinderella   42   Charles Lamberta    None   02:00:17   5   5  
5  
 



TOT Spinnaker2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2013 5:06:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
274   Kinsale   135   Elizabeth White    Douglaston   01:20:59   1   1  
1  
2  
2004   Wild Child   135   Peggy Kaplan    City Island YC   01:23:22   2   2  
2  
3  
1313   Courageous   129   Karen Panariello    North Shore YC   01:23:34   3   3  
3  
4  
381   Excalibur   135   Charles Hurd    CIYC   01:27:44   4   4  
4  
5  
30818   Glory Days   117   Steve Schwartz    City Island YC   01:32:48   5   5  
5  
6  
122   LIVE WIRE   159   Jim Lynch    City Island Yacht Club   01:35:22   6   6  
6  
 



J-24 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2013 5:09:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
4109   Blondie   174   Leigh Mulroy    CIYC   1   1  
1  
2  
5320   Jeepers   174   H T Califano    Harlem YC   2   2  
2  
3  
3941   WATERCOLOUR   174   francine alheid    CIYC   3   3  
3  
4  
2518   Rush   174   Elisabeth Hefti    CIYC   4   4  
4  
 



TOT Non-spinnaker4 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2013 5:12:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
71199   Prevail   99   Lawrence Swack    Huguenot Yacht Club   00:56:27   1   1  
1  
2  
65   Escapade   81   Kory Breitel    Huguenout   00:56:39   2   2  
2  
3  
588   Shadowfox   114   Alex Helfand    NYAC YC   01:00:54   3   3  
3  
4  
40866   Black Mallard   99   Tracy Day McRoberts    Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   01:03:39   4   4  
4  
5  
10878   STAR   123   Jeffrey Ohstrom    CIYC   01:10:00   5   5  
5  
 



TOT non-spinnaker5 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2013 6:59:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
43519   First Rate   138   Lisa Woolsey    Stuyvesant   00:54:35   1   1  
1  
2  
51081   Harm's Way   201   Hope Hild    City Island YC   00:55:02   2   2  
2  
3  
73   New Freedom   162   Mark Lasser    none   00:57:47   3   3  
3  
4  
1938   Quee Queg   186   Lauretta Abbott    NYAC Yacht Club   01:00:22   4   4  
4  
5  
40732   Bouliner   150   Roy Cook    YRALIS   01:04:12   5   5  
5  
6  
34470   Evelyn   189   Robert Dryer    Stuyvesant   01:09:27   6   6  
6  
7  
50   SECOND WIND   177   JANE VIOLA    MBYC   NO TIME   8/DSQ   8  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network