City Island Y.C. Day Race
City Island Yacht Club | August 11, 2013

TOD Spinnaker1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 4:23:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50872   EnGarde   87   CHARLIE CANNAM    02:33:11   1   1  
1  
2  
9   cinderella   42   Charles Lamberta    02:37:11   2   2  
2  
3  
222   Eagle   114   Ernie Bivona    02:50:30   3   3  
3  
4  
69   Breakaway   87   Richie Palmer    02:56:56   4   4  
4  
5  
30648   Chaika   117   Richard Coar    03:06:20   5   5  
5  
6  
43520   Chieftain   54   Robert Chuda    NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
6  
6  
50343   Choucas   96   Frederic Cosandey    NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
6  
 



TOD Spinnaker2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 4:26:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1313   Courageous   126   Karen Panariello    02:26:57   1   1  
1  
2  
274   Kinsale   135   Michael White    02:48:59   2   2  
2  
3  
90761   scarlet   132   Eric weintraub    03:42:56   3   3  
3  
4  
2004   Wild Child   135   Brad Stone    04:07:03   4   4  
4  
5  
381   Excalibur   135   Charles Hurd    NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
5  
5  
122   LIVE WIRE   159   Jim Lynch    NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
5  
5  
165   Speedway Boogie   159   Chris Brady    NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
5  
 



TOD Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 4:27:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
588   Shadowfox   114   Alex Helfand    NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
21122   The Real Macaw   135   Sid Kiwitt    NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
40732   Bouliner   147   Roy Cook    NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
33055   Balderdash   201   John McStocker    NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
10878   STAR   117   Jeffrey Ohstrom    NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
73   New Freedom   162   Mark Lasser    NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network