2013 Laser Pacific Coast Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 12-14, 2013

Laser (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2013 6:06:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
197265   Frederick Vranizan    US Sailing Team/Sperry Top-Sider   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   [3]   1   [10]   9  
1  
2  
196150   Stephen Long    Santa Barbara / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   8   2   10   [12]   4   2   [15]   1   12   11   50  
2  
3  
200191   Matthew Long    Santa Barbara / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   2   8   7   [15]   9   [14]   12   2   5   6   51  
3  
4  
196134   Bryant Wood    RNSYS   6   [14]   8   2   7   8   7   [14]   8   7   53T  
4  
5  
187317   Charlie Buckingham    NHYC   [20]   11   6   4   12   4   9   4   [13]   3   53T  
5  
6  
187393   Richard Didham    San Diego Yacht club   4   [28/DNF]   4   17   1   15   10   [22]   4   2   57  
6  
7  
195425   Peter Shope    TISC   3   5   13   10   [19]   [17]   4   8   14   1   58  
7  
8  
182733   Domenic Bove    St. Francis YC   [13]   13   11   3   5   7   [14]   5   6   9   59  
8  
9  
187994   Guillermo Flaquer    ocoa training camp   12   6   2   [13]   [14]   11   5   12   3   13   64  
9  
10  
175935   MICHAEL KARAS    Seattle Yacht Club   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   11   3   3   2   9   2   12   70  
10  
11  
197052   Peter Vessella    Saint Francis YC   11   9   9   [22]   10   5   6   13   [20]   15   78  
11  
12  
200419   daniel falk    CYC Seattle   5   3   3   6   11   19   [25]   18   15   [28/DNF]   80  
12  
13  
198385   Adrian Vlasic    RVYC   10   17   [19]   9   6   6   8   7   19   [20]   82  
13  
14  
196812   William Pullen    Tahoe Yacht Club   [22]   4   5   [18]   16   16   16   15   7   5   84  
14  
15  
199188   Tracy Usher    St Francis Yacht Club   7   10   15   5   15   10   [17]   11   [18]   14   87  
15  
16  
198661   Bill Symes    Willamette Sailing Club   [21]   7   12   14   [20]   9   20   6   11   16   95  
16  
17  
186644   Deniz Bekis    Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee   15   [20]   [22]   20   8   12   13   10   17   8   103  
17  
18  
199127   Adam DiDomizio    Sail Sand Point   9   18   14   [19]   13   [20]   11   17   9   18   109  
18  
19  
199408   Jack Bignell    Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   14   12   16   [25]   18   [25]   3   20   25   4   112  
19  
20  
204479   Alexander Shepard    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   16   16   17   [21]   21   18   [23]   21   21   17   147  
20  
21  
199914   greg jackson    Port Madison Yacht Club   19   21   20   16   17   [24]   22   [23]   16   19   150  
21  
22  
199327   John Purdy    WSC   18   23   [24]   7   23   13   21   [25]   23   23   151  
22  
23  
177176   Derek Bottles    Seattle Yacht Club   [24]   22   23   8   [28/DNC]   22   19   24   10   24   152  
23  
24  
179453   Jack Thompson    Bellingham Yacht Club   17   15   21   [24]   [24]   21   18   16   24   22   154  
24  
25  
199921   Mark Ross    cyc   [23]   19   18   23   22   23   [24]   19   22   21   167  
25  
26  
170402   Trevor Stubbs    Sail Sand Point   [28/DNF]   [28/DNS]   25   26   25   26   26   26   26   25   205  
26  
27  
173959   Hugh Runyan    WSC   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   224  
27  
 



Laser Radial (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2013 5:54:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
199796   Malcolm Lamphere    Lake Geneva Yacht Club Chicago YC / Lake Forest Sailing   1   1   1   [16]   1   [4]   3   1   1   2   11  
1  
2  
198363   Andrew Puopolo    Marsh Creek Sailing Club   2   5   8   7   6   2   8   [17]   3   [9]   41  
2  
3  
182841   Claire Dennis    St.Francis YC/ SFYC   7   3   4   [20]   [17]   12   2   6   6   4   44  
3  
4  
185935   Cooper Weitz    California Yacht Club / Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   10   2   [22]   2   3   17   4   16   [36]   6   60  
4  
5  
190464   Clay Broussard    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   9   3   3   21   10   [54/OCS]   [22]   10   1   61  
5  
6  
199718   Carlos Abisambra    SLF   14   14   7   [22]   8   3   1   15   15   [16]   77  
6  
7  
191552   Jack Toland    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club   8   6   5   [46]   [31]   9   13   28   2   8   79T  
7  
8  
199929   Natalia Montemayor    Royal Vancouver Yatch Club   11   7   [20]   4   7   [26]   9   14   16   11   79T  
8  
9  
177637   David Brink    SYC   16   10   [21]   1   10   14   [22]   4   20   7   82T  
9  
10  
182870   Drake Jensen    Richmond Yacht Club   5   8   26   [40]   4   5   [54/OCS]   23   8   3   82T  
10  
11  
CAN 204478   Graham Harney    Royal Vancouver YC   9   11   12   9   [34]   8   14   8   [24]   12   83  
11  
12  
198374   Michael O'Brien    CYC   3   12   10   6   [26]   [29]   5   18   18   13   85  
12  
13  
199535   Christine Neville    Richmond Yacht Club   6   4   2   [39]   33   [37]   18   20   7   5   95  
13  
14  
190468   Lawson Willard    SFYC / StFYC   [25]   18   6   10   19   6   12   12   17   [32]   100  
14  
15  
CAN 188125   Alexander Fritz    Royal Vancouver YC   18   13   24   [30]   13   1   [54/OCS]   2   12   18   101  
15  
16  
200137   Fillah Karim    RVYC   13   28   14   11   20   [34]   10   [29]   4   14   114  
16  
17  
194042   Hanne Weaver    Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [32]   26   13   25   2   19   [33]   3   9   24   121  
17  
18  
197058   Tony Martin    Jericho   [43]   30   9   8   24   7   7   [37]   5   33   123  
18  
19  
192958   Will Dana    San Francisco YC, St. Francis YC   12   [25]   18   12   15   [33]   24   25   13   15   134  
19  
20  
169497   Eliza Dawson    Port Townsend   [26]   16   [29]   18   16   22   6   24   14   20   136  
20  
21  
195637   Kyle Larsen    San Francisco YC/ PYSF / Sequoia YC   21   20   16   5   [41]   16   [34]   11   25   23   137  
21  
22  
CAN 199752   Reece Myerscough    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   15   15   17   [34]   11   [54/DSQ]   16   26   21   19   140  
22  
23  
204231   Steven Leuck    MBYC   17   17   23   [26]   [28]   13   21   19   22   10   142  
23  
24  
184640   Will Cefali    SFYC/RYC   [54/DNF]   19   28   23   29   20   11   5   [46]   22   157  
24  
25  
185862   Dave Leuck    MBYC   23   21   15   21   14   28   20   [36]   [30]   17   159  
25  
26  
204405   Michael Tan    San Francisco YC/St Francis YC   28   22   [38]   15   30   11   [54/OCS]   7   26   28   167  
26  
27  
199716   Jake Cullen    R.Van.Y.C.   29   [39]   39   13   5   18   [41]   9   31   30   174  
27  
28  
199400   Christina Persson    Fleet 413 / Sail Newport   27   24   25   [36]   23   23   17   31   [33]   26   196  
28  
29  
201223   Miranda MacGillivray    Royal Vancouver Yaught Club   [36]   27   31   28   35   25   19   35   11   [37]   211  
29  
30  
200192   Kurt Hoehne    CYC Seattle   20   32   11   14   36   36   37   30   [39]   [44]   216  
30  
31  
204224   Talia Toland    Seattle Yacht Club   34   35   27   [42]   22   30   [39]   10   34   27   219  
31  
32  
184502   Erika Vranizan    CYC   19   29   19   [47]   [45]   15   40   39   35   29   225  
32  
33  
199201   blake bentzen    CYC   [41]   [48]   40   29   25   21   25   40   19   36   235  
33  
34  
197044   Carly Broussard    Lakewood Yacht Club   [45]   [45]   37   37   9   43   30   13   32   40   241  
34  
35  
188111   John Sturman    Willamette Sailing Club   22   23   30   [54/DNC]   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   54/DNC   21   27   25   256  
35  
36  
171007   Jonathan Cannard    Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club   39   [42]   [47]   35   39   27   29   27   29   34   259  
36  
37  
200156   Edward del Val    CGRA   31   [44]   35   38   42   39   23   34   23   [43]   265  
37  
38  
196114   Todd Willsie    CYC Seattle   24   33   32   32   [54/DNC]   [46]   36   44   44   21   266  
38  
39  
174267   Mike Stephenson    Willamette Sailing Club   [46]   37   [44]   27   32   31   28   32   41   39   267  
39  
40  
186555   Boyd Borjiet    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   42   41   [45]   24   37   [54/OCS]   26   38   28   41   277  
40  
41  
121466   Charles Rush    Willamette Sailing Club   48   [54/DNF]   [49]   33   12   38   32   33   38   45   279  
41  
42  
198635   Lauren Cefali    SFYC/USCGA   [54/DNC]   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   17   18   24   15   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   290  
42  
43  
196817   Frank Caccavo, JR    CGRA   35   34   33   41   [50]   40   [44]   42   37   35   297  
43  
44  
173694   Walt Mintkeski    Willamette Sailing Club   40   36   43   31   40   32   27   [54/DNC]   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   303  
44  
45  
199207   Jay Winberg    Corinthian Yacht Club   30   31   36   50   44   42   35   [54/DNC]   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   322  
45  
46  
196083   Taz Coffey    CGRA   38   38   41   [49]   [46]   45   46   43   42   31   324  
46  
47  
176176   jacques garrigues    port madison yacht club   [49]   40   46   43   [48]   35   38   46   40   38   326  
47  
48  
191263   Elias Hutchinson    Annapolis Yacht Club   37   47   34   19   43   [54/OCS]   42   [54/DSQ]   54/DNC   54/DNC   330T  
48  
49  
187397   Will Paulsen    San Francisco YC / St. Francis YC   44   46   [48]   44   27   [54/OCS]   43   41   43   42   330T  
49  
50  
186536   Nate Clemett    Seattle Yacht Club   33   43   42   48   38   44   31   [54/DNC]   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   333  
50  
51  
200595   Sean Grealish    WSC   47   [54/DNF]   [50]   45   47   41   45   45   45   46   361  
51  
52  
184433   William "Berky" Sutton IV    Richmond/Santa Cruz YC   50   49   [54/DNF]   [54/DNC]   49   54/OCS   47   47   47   54/DNF   397  
52  
53  
182021   Jim Johnston    CYC Seattle   [54/DNC]   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   432  
53  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network