2013 Laser Gorge Blowout
Coumbia Gorge Racing Association | July 11, 2013

Laser (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2013 9:44:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
197265   Frederick Vranizan    US Sailing Team Sperry Top Sider   1   1  
1  
2  
200419   Dan Falk    CYC   2   2  
2  
3  
199535   Christine Neville    Richmond Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
11   Guillermo Flaquer    ocoa training camp   4   4  
4  
5  
190648   Lawson Willard    San Francisco YC/St Francis YC   5   5  
5  
6  
196812   William Pullen    Tahoe yacht club   6   6  
6  
7  
187393   Richard Didham    San Diego yacht club   7   7  
7  
8  
182848   Domenic Bove    St. Francis YC   8   8  
8  
9  
189739   Lindsey Baab    Stfyc/sfyc   9   9  
9  
10  
182870   Drake Jensen    Richmond Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
199126   Adam DiDomizio    Sail Sand Point   11   11  
11  
12  
178871   Jonathan Cannard    Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club   12   12  
12  
13  
184640   Will Cefali    SFYC/RYC   13   13  
13  
14  
198661   Bill Symes    Willamette Sailing Club   14   14  
14  
15  
198385   Adrian Vlasic    RVYC   15   15  
15  
16  
132673   Christina Persson    Fleet 413 / Sail Newport   16   16  
16  
17  
191263   Elias Hutchinson    sfyc   17   17  
17  
18  
186536   Nate Clemett    Seattle Yacht Club   18   18  
18  
19  
199408   Jack Bignell    Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   19   19  
19  
20  
196134   Wood Bryant Wood    RNSYS   20   20  
20  
21  
197044   Carly Broussard    Lakewood yacht club   31/DNC   31T  
21  
21  
199551   Peter Shope    TISC   31/DNF   31T  
21  
21  
198635   Lauren Cefali    SFYC/USCGA   31/DNF   31T  
21  
21  
190464   Clay Broussard    Lakewood Yacht Club   31/DNC   31T  
21  
21  
196083   Taz Coffey    CGRA   31/DNC   31T  
21  
21  
196817   Frank Caccavo, JR    CGRA   31/DNC   31T  
21  
21  
194598   Dave Jursik    WSC   31/DNC   31T  
21  
21  
175454   tom poore    sc sailing club   31/DNC   31T  
21  
21  
54   Alexander Poore    sc sailing club08   31/DNC   31T  
21  
21  
199188   Tracy Usher    St Francis Yacht Club   31/DNC   31T  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network