Savannah Yacht Club D12 Championship Regatta
Savannah Yacht Club | May 31-June 02, 2013

Laser (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 11:53:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
196161      Nick valente    Open   Team spongebob squarepants   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
200323      Glenn Walker    Apprentice Master   Carolina Yacht Club   1   1   5   3   3   2   3   [15/RET]   2   20  
2  
3  
200753      Martin Willard    Grand Master   CYC 1853   4   3   3   2   [5]   4   1   4   3   24  
3  
4  
192054      Rolfe Glover    Open   SYC   7   5   2   [15/OCS]   2   6   4   2   4   32  
4  
5  
200014   Laser   Peter Gamble    Master   BYSC   3   4   8   [15/OCS]   8   3   6   3   6   41T  
5  
6  
196288   Luletti   Daniel Birmingham    Junior   CYC - NC   5   6   6   [15/OCS]   4   5   5   5   5   41T  
6  
7  
172094      J.T. Hughes    Apprentice Master   Woodstork Sailing   6   8   [10]   4   7   8   7   7   8   55  
7  
8  
195600      Charles Usher    Master   SYC   [11]   9   4   7   6   7   10   6   7   56  
8  
9  
201212      Stephen SZYMANSKI    Apprentice Master   CSC   8   7   [12]   9   9   11   9   8   11   72  
9  
10  
189774      Finn Hassing    Great Grand Master   ODC   10   [13]   9   8   12   9   8   10   10   76  
10  
11  
175140      Will Monts    Junior   SCYC   [12]   12   11   5   10   10   11   9   9   77  
11  
12  
2      David Wilson    Apprentice Master   SCYC   9   10   7   6   11   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   88  
12  
13  
187322      john fragakis    Great Grand Master   lake townsend   13   11   13   10   13   12   12   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   99  
13  
14  
187107      Kent Leverich    Master   N/A   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   120  
14  
 



Laser 4.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 12:43:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
158957      Collin Porter    Junior   Savannah Yacht Club   1   1   [3]   2   2   2   1   9  
1  
2  
189793      Sarah Glover    Junior   SYC   2   2   1   1   1   [3]   3   10  
2  
3  
195490      Nicholas Bolton    Junior   Savannah Yacht Club   4   [7/DNC]   2   3   3   4   4   20  
3  
4  
8   Club Boat   Duke Cowart    Junior   Savannah Yacht Club   3   3   4   [7/OCS]   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
4  
5  
8B      Jackson Hightower       Savannah Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   2   31  
5  
6  
7      Russ Hightower    Junior   SYC 32   [7/DNC]   7/DSQ   7/DSQ   7/DSQ   7/DSQ   7/DSQ   7/DSQ   42  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network