2013 Heald Bank Offshore Race
Lakewood Yacht Club | April 20-21, 2013

PHRF Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 5:59:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 624, Avici, Brian Uffelman, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 5598T, Kenai, Christopher Lewis, LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe, LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 12039, Aeolus, James Liston, HYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, LYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 238, Airborne, David Christensen, LYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 162, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, Lyc, 7- ; 7   
8. 155, Zoom, Jim Apple, GBCA, 8- ; 8   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 6:09:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1152, SEUTE DEERN, HANS KNICKREHM, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 101, FRAYED KNOT, Ted Greak, LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 135, Asylum, Jack Seitzinger, LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 11899, BANJO GIRL, Jay Zittrer, LYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 40707, SHAKEN NOT STIRRED, Walter Caldwell, GBCA, 5- ; 5   
6. 144, Joan III, Maarten van Hasselt, GBCA, 6- ; 6   
7. 60187, Sea Nymph, Joan van Ravenswaay, Houston Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 101, Athena, John Swanson, None, 8- ; 8   
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 6:14:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52, Sodalis, Jim Demarest, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 293, Pro Re Nata, Tom Macaluso, LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 109, Cool Breeze II, Richard Robinson, Richard Robinson, 3- ; 3   
4. 505, St. Somewhere, David Comeaux, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 3469, Quest, Dennis Fegan, Catalina 30 Fleet 10, 5- ; 5   
6. 655, Royal Crescent, Bob Crosby, LYC, 6- ; 6   
7. none, Compromise, Mark Corson, Watergate Marina, 8/DNF- ; 8   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network