2013 Gerry Browne Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | April 06, 2013

1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 6:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -51   Ian Franklin R/P 50   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
 



2A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 6:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   Flying Tiger FT-10   John Harrop    SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
54   Niuhi   48   Flying Tiger Flying Tiger   Paul McPherson    SDYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
8   ABACUS   48   FT Boats FT10   Timothy Chin    SGYC & CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
72   NastyR   48   Flying Tiger FT 10   Robert Wilson    CorYC   4   4   8  
4  
 



2B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 6:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56605   MOSH PIT   72   Columbia 30SY   Matt Anderson    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7105   Speedplay   84   J Boats J-105   Michael O'Connell    SDYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
110   V110   90   Rondar viper 640   Paul Scott    CRA Cortez Racing Aasoc   3   3   6  
3  
 



3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 6:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52447   French Bred   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Ron & Bev Coalson    CRA/CYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7828   Audacious   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Rick Day    SDYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueño   18   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   4   2   6  
3  
4  
97306   Shaka   69   W.D. Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson    CRA   3   6   9T  
4  
5  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   5   4   9T  
5  
6  
7391   Eclipse   21   Carroll Marine CM-1200   Tim Batcher
Karen Batcher  
SWYC   6   7   13  
6  
7  
47142   Lady Max   39   Beneteau 47.7   David Cloyd    SDYC   10/DNF   5   15T  
7  
8  
77704   Rowdy   81   Rogers 39M   Andy Marcus
Chuck Cheyney  
SDYC   7   8   15T  
8  
9  
42   RED   81   Hobie 33   Dale Parshall    SWYC & RYC   8   9   17  
9  
 



4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 6:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Beneteau 35s5   Michael/Kathy Roach    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   129   Jensen Marine Cal 36M   Mark Butler    SDYC   2   4   6  
2  
3  
46485   Blackadder   129   J Boats J/27   David Cattle    CRA   5   2   7  
3  
4  
87175   Boomerang   105   Catalina Capri 30   Mark Mallaby    CRA   3   5   8  
4  
5  
77422   OLY   99   Olson 30 Olson 30   Rose Eberhard
owner - Keith Ericson - will not be onboard  
CRA   7   3   10T  
5  
6  
97467   paladin   108   ericson sloop   van hughes
marcia w hughes  
ccyc   4   6   10T  
6  
7  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson 35 Mk III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   6   7   13  
7  
8  
60436   Cheap Thrills   96   Olson 30   Michael Johnston    CRA   9/DSQ   9/DSQ   18  
8  
 



5 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 6:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 1049   USA 1049   174   J J24   jason hemmi
Erik Hemmi  
CRA/SWYC   2   2   4  
1  
2  
27635   TIME OUT   198   Jensen Marine Ranger   Ralph Godkin    CRA   4   1   5  
2  
3  
46177   Kestrel   210   Catalina Capri 22   Eric Johnson    CRA   1   6   7T  
3  
4  
1130   Brigadoon   174   j 24   mark clements    CRA/SGYC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
433   Mad Hatter   138   J J30   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   6   3   9  
5  
6  
3017   Cimarron   150   Ericson Yachts 35-2   David Basham
Robin Basham  
CRA   5   5   10  
6  
7  
97518   Freebird   156   Pearson 33-2   Walter Devine    Silver Gate Y C   7   7   14  
7  
8  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Catalina 27 Sloop   Inge Morton    Inge Morton   8   8   16  
8  
9  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Catalina 34   Peter Blake    SWYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
9  
9  
97628   Fiasco II   165   CAL 9.2   Joe Saad    CRA   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
9  
 



6 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 6:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52691   Escape   153   Catalina Catalina34   James Harvey    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52760   Windsome   81   Beneteau 473   Robert Madruga    CRA   2   2   4  
2  
 



7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 6:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5   mike Dore    cra sdyc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   W.D. Schock Santana   Curt Snyder    NYCSD/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
56793   Just Wingin' It   201   Beneteau First 235   Ryan Rogers    NYCSD   4   3   7  
3  
4  
56858   BRONCO   180   Pearson 30   William Mason    NYCSD/CRA   3   5   8  
4  
5  
2081   Nauti Nan   198   Catalina 30 Sloop   Scott Lagerquist    Navy Yacht Club   5   4   9  
5  
 



8 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 06, 2013 6:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
034   Rush Hour   21   Corsair F-28R   Bob Lang    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
27065   Flexible Flyer   -6   Corsair 31 UC Trimaran   Peter Lucas    CRA   2   2   4  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network