Big Dinghy Regatta 2013 - Saturday Only or Saturday and Sunday
Richmond Yacht Club | April 13-14, 2013

Byte (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 13, 2013 5:16:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1115   91.4   Performance 2000 CII   Dan Ouellet /
Dan Ouellet  
Lake Merritt SC/    1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
3059   91.4   PS 2000 Byte CII   Michele Logan    RYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
3187   91.4   Performance 2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis [Byte]   Richmond   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
1566   91.4   Byte CII   Claire Arbour    RYC   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
 



El Toro Sr (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 13, 2013 5:18:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11500   0   El Toro El Toro   Gordie Nash    RYC_CYC   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
11649   0   Moore    Fred Paxton    RYC   2   2   1   4   9  
2  
3  
11815   0   Moore El Toro   John Pacholski    SCYC   3   3   3   1   10  
3  
4  
11783   0   Moore ET   Arthur F Lange    HPSC, FSC   4   7   4   3   18  
4  
5  
11760   0   Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro   Chris Straub    Richmond YC   7   6   8   6   27  
5  
6  
11818   0   Moore El Toro   Tom Burden    SSS   6   8   7   7   28  
6  
7  
11767   0   Moore El Toro   Skip Shapiro    Richmond YC   5   5   9   11   30  
7  
8  
11914   0   Moore Boatworks El Toro   Hill Blackett III    Richmond Yacht Club   12   4   5   10   31T  
8  
9  
11746   0   Moore Red Head   Bruce Bradfute    RYC   11   9   6   5   31T  
9  
10  
11714   0   Moore El Toro   Vickie Gilmour    RYC/LMSC   9   11   10   8   38  
10  
11  
11710   0   Moore El Toro   Kristen Lenz    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   8   13   12   9   42  
11  
12  
11765   0   Nash El Toro   Michael Marlett    LMSC,SCYC,RYC   10   10   11   12   43  
12  
13  
11918   0   JAS Bull    James savattone    SCYC   13   12   13   13   51  
13  
14  
11549   0   Speed Sailing El Toro   Henry Faybusovich    Alameda Yacht club   14   14   14   14   56  
14  
 



El Toro Jr (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 13, 2013 5:27:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
10100   126.6   Sailnetics El Toro   Connell Phillipps    RYC   2   2   3   2   9  
1  
2  
11761   0   Moore El Toro   Josh Lemme    RYC   4   1   1   4   10  
2  
3  
11854   0   Moore El Toro   Josselyn Verutti    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   4   2   5   12  
3  
4  
11793   0   Moore El Toro   Charlotte Lenz    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   3   3   5   3   14  
4  
5  
11826   126.6   Moore El Toro   Olivia Beers    SCYC   5   5   4   1   15  
5  
6  
211856   0   Sailnetics El Toro   Peter Marlett    LMSC,RYC   6   6   6   7   25  
6  
7  
10590   0   Ad Rommelse/John Marlett El Toro   Mary Marlett    LMSC,SCYC,RYC   7   8   7   6   28  
7  
8  
11070   0   Caballero    Olivia Klotz    RYC   9   7   9   9   34  
8  
9  
11353   0   Caballero El Toro   Jackson Halderman    SCYC   8   10   10   10   38  
9  
10  
11224   0   El Toro   Chloe Long    SCYC   11   9   11   8   39  
10  
11  
8118   0   El Toro   Aaron Fowler    RYC   10   11   8   11   40  
11  
12  
10517   0      Colm Hayden    RYC   12   14/DNF   12   12   50  
12  
13  
10433   0   El Toro   Oscar Thompson    Junior   13   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   55  
13  
 



I-14 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 13, 2013 7:03:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1143   85.3   International 14 Bieker 3   Rand Arnold    Richmond YC   4   1   2   7  
1  
2  
1144   0   Beiker 2   Alan Laflin /
brad rutenick
brad ruetenik  
St FYC/
/   
3   2   3   8  
2  
3  
1186   85.3   Henderson Boat Works B6   Kirk Twardowski    RYC   1   7/DSQ   1   9  
3  
4  
1168   85.3   Waterat INTERNATIONAL 14   Paul Galvez    Dana Point YC   2   3   7/DNS   12  
4  
5  
1167   0   I 14   David Rasmussen /
John Gray  
RYC/    5   7/DNS   7/DNS   19  
5  
6  
1162   85.3   I14   Chris Rutz    RYC   6   7/DNF   7/DNS   20  
6  
 



Laser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 13, 2013 6:33:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
195425   91.1   Laser   Peter Shope    Richmond YC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
132889   0   laser   Emilio Castelli    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
173666   0   Laser Laser   Mike Bishop    StFYC   2   3   4   9  
3  
4  
152211   91.9   performance laser   Packy Davs /
none none
none none  
stfyc/
/   
3   4   3   10  
4  
5  
138204   91.1   Laser Master   Simon Bell [Laser]   RYC   8   6   5   19  
5  
6  
154439   0   Laser    Doug Howson [Laser]   SRSC   6   7   7   20  
6  
7  
173670   0      James Vernon [Laser]   TISC   5   5   11/DNS   21  
7  
8  
186460l   0   Laser    Douglas Cefali [Laser]   RYC   7   9   6   22  
8  
9  
75174   0   laser    David Bushnell /
David Bushnell
David Bushnell  
-/
/   
10   8   8   26  
9  
10  
5880   0   laser   Patrick Grey /
patrcik grey  
ryc/    9   10   9   28  
10  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 13, 2013 6:33:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
TBD   0   Vanguard Laser Radial   Tris Craig    SYC   1   3   1   5T  
1  
2  
4292   0   Vanguard Laser Radial   Sarah Lake    Richmond Yacht Club   2   1   2   5T  
2  
3  
167239   0   Vanguard Laser   Grace Anne Carrick    richmond yacht club   3   2   3   8  
3  
 



Potrero Open Class (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 13, 2013 5:33:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2772   98.5   O'Day Day Sailer   Mike Gillum /
Mardi Gillum  
Lake Washington Sailing Club/    1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
307   98.5   O'Day Day Sailer   Steve Lowry /
Mike Fenn  
RYC/    3   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
13150   98.5   McGlauglin Day Sailer   Dave Keran /
Janette Zeman  
Fresno Yacht Club/    4   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
4247   97.9   Sailnetics FJ   Neil van der Plas    Fremont SC   2   4   5   6   17  
4  
5  
4228   97.9   Dynamic Plastics Intl FJ   Stephen Klotz /
Andrew Klotz  
RYC/    5   5   4   4   18  
5  
6  
3935   99.6   Alcort Sunfish   George Wilson    OHCC   7   7   6   5   25  
6  
7  
31191   99.6   Sunfish   Robert Cronin    Robert Cronin   6   6   8   7   27  
7  
8  
57707   99.6   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan    Fremont Sailing Club   8   8   7   8   31  
8  
 



Southampton Open Class (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 13, 2013 6:33:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
277   80   Ovington Musto Performance Skiff   Pieter Versavel    San Franciso Bay, California   1   3   6   10  
1  
2  
243   79.1   International Canoe   Stephen Gay    RYC   2   2   8   12  
2  
3  
2117   90.1   Bonezzi Contender   Gil Woolley    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   6   6   3   15  
3  
4  
434   80   Musto Musto Skiff   Mark Briner    RYC   3   4   9   16T  
4  
5  
88   80.1   Flying Dutchman   Mike Meszaros /
John Dilworth  
NA/    4   5   7   16T  
5  
6  
1285   83      Ronald (Ron) Smith    Fremont SC   7   7   4   18  
6  
7  
39   79.1   Maas Int. Canoe   Olsen Del    RYC   5   1   15/DNS   21T  
7  
8  
549   92.7   RS Vareo   Brad Cameron    Ventura sailing club   9   10   2   21T  
8  
9  
3960   83   Northwest Thistle   Brian Bauman       8   9   5   22  
9  
10  
1114   90.1   Rondar Int'l. Contender   Jerome White    St. F.Y.C.   15/DNS   8   1   24  
10  
11  
1193   77   RS Sailing RS800   John Clark    RYC   11   12   10   33  
11  
12  
150   92   Jim Antrim Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron    RYC   10   11   15/DNS   36  
12  
13  
1   80.1   Lindsay Flying Dutchman   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff /
Grigory Kuzmishchev  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/    15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   45T  
13  
13  
3925   107.1   McConaghy Moth   paul Kilkenny    SJSC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   45T  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network