Big Dinghy Regatta 2013- Sunday Pursuit Race
Richmond Yacht Club | April 14, 2013

Short Course (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 14, 2013 5:59:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
3059   91.4   PS 2000 Byte CII   Michele Logan    RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
31191   99.6   Sunfish   Robert Cronin    Robert Cronin   2   2  
2  
3  
30569   91.9   Jybetech Snipe   Vincent Casalaina /
tbd last  
RYC/    3   3  
3  
4  
150   92   Jim Antrim Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron    RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
549   92.7   RS Vareo   Brad Cameron    Ventura sailing club   5   5  
5  
6  
3935   99.6   Alcort Sunfish   George Wilson    OHCC   6   6  
6  
7  
3187   91.4   Performance 2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis [Byte]   Richmond   7   7  
7  
8  
1566   91.4   Byte CII   Claire Arbour    RYC   8   8  
8  
9  
57707   99.6   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan    Fremont Sailing Club   9   9  
9  
10  
29104   91.9   Persson Snipe   Dick Loomis /
Kelly Loomis  
RYC/    10   10  
10  
11  
2193   91.4   byte   Mary Cefali    RYC   11   11  
11  
12  
3220   91.4   byte cII   deirdre collins /
deirdre collins  
ryc/    12   12  
12  
13  
110   0   DeWitt Dinghy   Jonathan Gutoff    RYC   13   13  
13  
14  
1   97.6   420 420   Steve Kittle /
Karen Kittle  
RYC/    14   14  
14  
15  
4292   96.7   Vanguard Laser Radial   Sarah Lake    Richmond Yacht Club   15   15  
15  
16  
10517   126.6      Colm Hayden    RYC   16   16  
16  
17  
1114   90.1   Rondar Int'l. Contender   Jerome White    St. F.Y.C.   24/DNS   24T  
17  
17  
TBD   96.7   Vanguard Laser Radial   Tris Craig    SYC   24/DNS   24T  
17  
17  
8118   126.6   El Toro   Aaron Fowler    RYC   24/DNS   24T  
17  
17  
10433   126.6   El Toro   Oscar Thompson    Junior   24/DNS   24T  
17  
17  
167239   96.7   Vanguard Laser Radial   GRACE ANNE CARRICK    richmond yacht club   24/DNS   24T  
17  
17  
10870   126.6   Caballero    Olivia Klotz    RYC   24/DNS   24T  
17  
 



Long Course (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 14, 2013 6:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 243   79.1   International Canoe   Stepheny Gay    RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
39   79.1   Maas Int. Canoe   Olsen Del    RYC   2   2  
2  
3  
1186   85.3   Henderson Boat Works B6   Kirk Twardowski    RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
1285   83      Ronald (Ron) Smith    Fremont SC   4   4  
4  
5  
1143   85.3   International 14 Bieker 3   Rand Arnold    Richmond YC   5   5  
5  
6  
2117   90.1   Bonezzi Contender   Gil Woolley    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
434   80   Musto Musto Skiff   Mark Briner    RYC   7   7  
7  
8  
138204   91.1   Laser Master   Simon Bell [Laser]   RYC   8   8  
8  
9  
195425   91.1   Laser   Peter Shope    Richmond YC   9   9  
9  
10  
173666   91.1   Laser Laser   Mike Bishop    StFYC   10   10  
10  
11  
3960   83   Northwest Thistle   Brian Bauman       11   11  
11  
12  
132889   91.1   laser   Emilio Castelli    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   12   12  
12  
13  
186460l   91.1   Laser    douglas Cefali [Laser]   RYC   13   13  
13  
14  
1075   83   Schock Thistle   Alex Dailey    none   19/DNS   19T  
14  
14  
1162   85.3   I14   Chris Rutz    RYC   19/DNS   19T  
14  
14  
USA1168   85.3   Waterat INTERNATIONAL 14   Paul Galvez    Dana Point YC   19/DNS   19T  
14  
14  
277   80   Ovington Musto Performance Skiff   Pieter Versavel    San Franciso Bay, California   19/DNS   19T  
14  
14  
1193   77   RS Sailing RS800   John Clark    RYC   19/DNS   19T  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network