Blackbeard One-Design Regatta
Blackbeard Sailing Club | August 24-25, 2013

Flying Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 27, 2013 8:34:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5971   Charlie Buckner    CSC   1   [4]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5482   Thomas Kirtley    Morehead City Boating Club   [2]   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
5818   Jack Griffin    CSC   [4]   2   4   3   3   12  
3  
4  
5164   Dave Batchelor    Carolina Sailing Club   3   3   3   4   [6/DSQ]   13  
4  
5  
4105   Alan Backus    Carolina Sailing Club   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
 



Optimist (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 27, 2013 8:34:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



San Juan 21 (all sails) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 27, 2013 5:18:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2577   Mike Evans    NYRA   [2]   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
2361   Paul Thorn    BSC NYRA   1   [5/DNF]   5/DNC   1   1   8  
2  
3  
2586   Christina Talbert    NYRA/BSC   3   2   2   3   [5/DNC]   10  
3  
4  
2185   Jeff Thomas    NYRA & Blackbeard   [4]   3   3   4   3   13  
4  
 



San Juan 21 (working sails) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2013 6:00:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2585   Hans Lassen    BSC   [2]   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1898   Douglas Longhini    BSC, NYRA   1   [4]   2   2   4   9  
2  
3  
655   chuck THOMPSON    NNYC   [3]   1   3   3   3   10  
3  
4  
2569   Mike Bonner    BSC   [5]   3   4   4   2   13  
4  
5  
2001   Eddy Parker    BSC/NYRA/WSYC   4   5   [6/DNC]   5   5   19  
5  
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2013 6:39:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
NONE   FRANK PATCH JR    PRYC   2   2   1   [6/DSQ]   1   6  
1  
2  
T   Ty Sayman    x   4   4   [6/DNC]   1   2   11  
2  
3  
76274   Michael Foster    BSC   1   1   [6/DNF]   6/DNC   6/DNC   14T  
3  
4  
8   Caroline Sherman    x   3   3   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   14T  
4  
5  
80367   george sechrist    odc   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
 



Tanzer 16 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2013 6:21:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2000   Peter Thorn    Blackbeard Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
286   David Mobley    Tanzer   [3]   3   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
2000   John Hood    NYRA   [7]   4   5   3   5   17  
3  
4  
534   Ken Whitt    BYRA   2   2   3   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   18  
4  
5  
2003   Craig Wacaser    CSC   4   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   5   3   23  
5  
6  
237   Eli Grobin    CSC-NC   6   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   4   4   25  
6  
7  
1567   Dave Gilbert    none   [11/DNC]   5   4   11/DNS   11/DNC   31  
7  
8  
161   Arch Altman    CSC, Blackbeard Sailing Club   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   38  
8  
9  
379   Paul Manis    Carolina Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
9  
1204   Arnold Aiken    CSC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
 



OPEN class (Portsmouth) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2013 7:09:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10873   Richard Johnson    Catawba Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1066   Jim Heffernan    Lake Townsend YC   3   1   2   2   [7/DNC]   8  
2  
3  
1   Sarah Parker    BSC   2   [3]   3   3   2   10  
3  
4  
19   Jennifer Parker    BSC   4   4   [7/DNF]   4   3   15  
4  
5  
18   Margot Sherman    Carolina Sailing Club   [5]   5   4   5   4   18  
5  
6  
7372   Ken Butler    Lake Townsend Yacht Club   6   6   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   24  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network