2013 Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 02-04, 2013

Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 6:11:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
199327   Swell   John Purdy    WSC   1   2   1   2   [3]   1   1   8  
1  
2  
199924   laser   greg jackson    Port Madison Yacht Club   2   1   2   [3]   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
176774      Brian Hickman    Willamette Sailing Club   3   [4]   3   1   1   4   4   16  
3  
4  
199319      Robert Hodson    WSC   4   3   4   [6/OCS]   4   3   2   20  
4  
5  
196118   Super Wind   Henry Drotning    WSC   [5]   5   5   4   5   5   5   29  
5  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 6:11:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
188111   MissAdventure   John Sturman    Willamette Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   7  
1  
2  
200156      Edward del Val    CGRA   2   [3]   2   3   2   1   1   11  
2  
3  
199201      Blake Bentzen    CYC   3   2   3   2   3   3   [4]   16  
3  
4  
196817   Foofighter   Frank Caccavo, JR    CGRA   4   4   4   4   [5]   4   5   25  
4  
5  
202677   Bonnie Tuesday   David Wyllie    LWSC   [5]   5   5   5   4   5   3   27  
5  
 



Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 6:11:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
157699   Laser 4.7   Finn Hawkins    Porthpean Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



Hoot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 6:15:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
9      Chris Maas    Chris Maas   1   1   1   [6/DSQ]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4   Hoot   Jake White    OIYC   [5]   4   2   1   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
8   HOOT!   michael france    jericho sailing centre   [3]   3   3   2   3   3   3   17  
3  
4  
111   Ulular   Todd Twigg    Lopez Lobos Sailing Club   2   2   4   4   [5]   5   4   21  
4  
5  
2   Team RamRod   Teddy Weaver    Seattle Yacht Club   4   [5]   5   3   4   4   5   25  
5  
 



Tasar (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 7:02:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
505   lobo de mar   Anthony Boscolo    Seattle Yacht Club   1   2   1   7   5   [12]   2   2   9   29  
1  
2  
2916      Jay Renehan    Seattle Yacht Club   3   7   2   5   [14]   4   4   1   6   32  
2  
3  
2398   Honey Badger   MICHAEL KARAS    Seattle Yacht Club   4   6   [12]   1   1   9   3   8   1   33  
3  
4  
2690      Dalton Bergan    Seattle YC   2   4   5   9   11   2   5   [27/DNF]   2   40  
4  
5  
2683   Wafi   Thilo Giese    R van y c   5   1   3   11   2   5   10   4   [17]   41  
5  
6  
2848   Coollit   Rob Douglass    Jervis Bay   8   3   10   4   [17]   3   6   7   4   45  
6  
7  
340   Baloo   Brendan Fahey    NKSC   11   [14]   14   3   3   10   1   3   3   48  
7  
8  
2871   TBA   Paul Ridgway    Sandringham Yacht Club   7   12   [22]   10   20   1   9   5   5   69  
8  
9  
2918      Andy Mack    Hood River Yacht Club   6   11   [20]   2   9   13   7   16   12   76  
9  
10  
1601   The Happy   Paul Stewart    SSP   16   5   9   6   10   8   13   13   [20]   80  
10  
11  
2751      Chuck Asper    STYC   15   15   6   13   4   6   14   [17]   8   81  
11  
12  
2397   BAIL   Bruce Gage    CYC Seattle   13   13   8   [24]   12   11   8   12   15   92  
12  
13  
2925   Serendipity   Hugh Tait    Northbridge   [19]   16   18   16   6   15   11   10   7   99  
13  
14  
2394      Francois Hebert    Whistler Sailing Association   10   8   4   [22]   13   20   17   9   19   100  
14  
15  
2858   Doppio   Peter Hacket    Black Rock YC   9   21   7   8   8   14   [22]   18   18   103  
15  
16  
2883   SMAC   Heather Macfarlane    BRYC   17   17   15   17   [23]   7   18   14   11   116T  
16  
17  
GBR 2833   Rock n Roll II   Jeremy Hawkins    Porthpean Sailing Club   18   10   13   [19]   15   16   16   15   13   116T  
17  
18  
298   Appetasar   Constantine Udo    Rotterdam SC   14   9   11   14   19   18   12   20   [22]   117  
18  
19  
2770   Trouble   Michael Quirk    WSC   12   20   21   18   7   [27/OCS]   15   11   14   118  
19  
20  
2399      Philip Gordon    UO Sailing   20   [24]   19   12   16   22   21   6   10   126  
20  
21  
AUS2911   Another Roady   Peter Davies    Greenwich Flying Squadron   22   18   24   15   [25]   17   19   21   16   152  
21  
22  
AUS 2888   Agamemnon   Chris Parkinson    Speers Point ASC   21   19   17   23   18   19   [27/DNF]   27/DNS   27/DNC   171  
22  
23  
2681      Tony Norris Norris    Willamette Sailing Club   23   23   [26]   25   22   23   20   24   21   181T  
23  
24  
580   Radical Fred   Felipe Lopez-Hilfiker    SSP   [24]   22   23   21   24   21   24   22   24   181T  
24  
25  
2393   Not Last   Jay Leon    Seattle Yacht Club   26   26   16   20   26   24   25   19   [27/DNF]   182  
25  
26  
AUS 2763   More Edge   John Balass    YA   25   25   25   [26]   21   25   23   23   23   190  
26  
 



Fireball (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 6:06:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
14680   Tangeroo   JAMIE COX    Royal Victoria Yacht club   2   1   1   1   [4]   1   1   2   1   [5]   2   1   13  
1  
2  
14156   Go Deja   Frank Crawford    Glenmore Sailing Club   [5]   [5]   2   3   3   3   2   1   2   2   3   3   24  
2  
3  
15034   Qeuso Suiza   Mianne Erne    Halwillersee Segalclub   1   4   3   [6]   2   2   4   4   4   3   1   [11/DNC]   28  
3  
4  
11800   eeyore   mark cummings    cbsa   4   2   4   2   [5]   [5]   3   3   3   1   4   4   30  
4  
5  
14766      Michael Leitch    Glenmore sailing club   3   3   5   5   1   4   [6]   [7]   5   6   5   2   39  
5  
6  
14968   Dewy Cheatum & Howe LLC   Peter Wirth    AspenYacht Club   6   6   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   6   8   7   5   6   4   6   5   59  
6  
7  
14711   Grace   Debra Dietch    Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   7   [11/DNC]   8   4   7   [9]   5   6   7   7   7   6   64  
7  
8  
14428   Jane   Paithen Larkins    VLSC   8   7   6   8   [9]   6   9   9   8   [10]   8   8   77  
8  
9  
14828   Robert Thompson   Robert Thompson    Robert Thompson   [10]   [9]   7   7   8   7   8   8   9   8   9   7   78  
9  
10  
15051   Trois Voiles au Vent   Greg Desilets    VLSC   9   8   9   9   [10]   10   10   10   10   9   [11/DNF]   9   93  
10  
 



Flying Dutchman (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 5:33:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA 1453   No Boat For Old Men   Buzz Ballenger    SCYC   [3]   1   1   1   2   1   1   [3]   1   2   10  
1  
2  
1   Anger Management   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    Santa Cruz YC   2   2   2   [3]   [3]   3   2   1   3   1   16T  
2  
3  
USA 88   Saudade   Mike Meszaros    Inverness Yacht Club   1   [3]   [3]   2   1   2   3   2   2   3   16T  
3  
4  
298   Seoul Sister   Joshua Hiltz    WSC Northern Alberta   5   [6]   4   6   5   4   [7]   5   4   5   38  
4  
5  
777   Flying Dutchman   Gordon Dollar    SCYC   4   5   5   4   4   5   4   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   39  
5  
6  
263   The Wounded Moose Deuce   Peter Carr    STYC   [6]   4   6   5   6   [8/OCS]   5   4   6   4   40  
6  
7  
USA 8      Jim Algert    MBYC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7   8/DNF   6   6   5   6   54  
7  
 



Melges 24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 7:07:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
498   TBD   Matt MacGregor    SYC   2   1   1   4   1   3   [5]   1   1   14  
1  
2  
835   Mikey   Kevin Welch    Anacortes Yacht CLub   1   2   2   1   [4]   2   4   3   3   18  
2  
3  
can 591   Honey Badger   Gordon Shannon    RVYC   4   [5]   5   3   5   1   3   4   4   29  
3  
4  
USA 675   12happythoughts   David Brede    CYCSEATTLE   5   4   3   2   3   [6]   1   6   6   30T  
4  
5  
243   Trophy Wife   Glenn Klute    CYC Seattle   3   3   6   5   2   [7]   7   2   2   30T  
5  
6  
26   Brio   Manfred Schmiedl    SYC   [6]   6   4   6   6   4   2   5   5   38  
6  
7  
417   Rogue   Alex Krawarik    TTPYC   7   7   7   7   7   5   6   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   54  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network