2013 Sundowner Series Monday Nights
ALYC |

E-H20a (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 6:30:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 70, A Salt & Battery, Jim Kerrigan, BCYC/NHYC, 3-[4]-1-2-2-4-2-1-1-2-2-2-4-[5]-2-[7]-3-1- ; 32   
2. 201, Spirit, Peter Haynes, BCYC, 4-[12/DNC]-[5]-[12/DNC]-3-5-4-4-3-1-3-1-3-1-3-5-2-4- ; 46   
3. 19, Hula Girl, Jane Hartley, WORSA, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-2-1-7-6-5-5-2-3-1-4-8-4-4-8-4-[12/DNC]- ; 64   
4. 125, Miss Shell, Mark Hurwitz, ALYC, 6-5-4-[12/DNC]-5-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-4-5-6-7-3-5/DNF-3-12/DNC-3- ; 92   
5. 336, Ping, Kurt Wiese, NHYC, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-1-1-12/DNC-2-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-2-2-1-4-12/DNC-6- ; 103   
6. 46, Lidos Heartbeat, Carter Ford, LIYC, 5-2-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-8-[12/DNC]-3-3-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-1-1-5- ; 112   
7. 109, Wiggit, Nik Froehlich, NHYC, 2-3-[12/DNC]-3-12/DGM-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-5-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-2-5-2- ; 118   
8. 30, Aeronca Chief, Rolly Pulaski, NHYC, [12/DNC]-6-3-5-9/OCS-2-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-4-12/DNC-5-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-7-7- ; 120   
9. 218, Tiki, Gregg Kelly, NHYC, 1-1-[12/DNC]-4-6-[12/DNC]-1-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-6-12/DNC-12/DNC-6-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 121   
10. 3, Surprise, Phil Ramser, NHYC, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-4-3-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-3-1-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-6-12/DNC- ; 137   
11. 16, Calumni, Terry Welsh, NHYC, 7/DNS-7/DNS-6/DNS-6-12/DGM-7-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 153   
 



F-H20b/c (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 6:30:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 119, Amazing Grace, Judy Weightman, BYC, 3-[5]-[15/DNC]-1-4-1-4-3-4-1-[6]-3-1-1-1-3-1-2- ; 33   
2. 298, Movin' On, Scott Barnes, ALYC, 2-3-2-[15/DNC]-2-[5]-3-[4]-1-3-3-2-3-4-4-1-4-3- ; 40   
3. 345, La Marina, Herb Fischer, SSYC, 1-2-4-2-5-6-[15/DNC]-6-5-5-[8]-4-4-7-3-4-5/DNF-[14/DNC]- ; 63   
4. 300, Adrenaline, Brian Boyle, H20, 6/DNF-1-6-4-6-[15/DNC]-5-5-7-4-7-5/DNS-5-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-5/DNF-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 94   
5. 131, Sailing Tiger, Conrad & Chris Killian, ALYC, 4-6/RET-5-3-1-4-1-[15/DNC]-3-2-1-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 103   
6. 307, Shana's Secret, Mark Conzelman, LIYC, [15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-3-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-3-2-2-2-15/DNC-5-1-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-2-1- ; 111   
7. 2, Dragon Lady, Kathy Sangster, LIYC, [15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-7/DNF-15/DNC-1-6-6-4-15/DNC-15/DNC-6-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 163   
8. 74, Whatever, Phil Crosby, ALYC, [15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-3-2-2-3-14/DNC- ; 174   
9. 168, Summer Dream, Tucker Cheadle, UCTSA, [15/DNC]-6/DNF-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-3-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-2-15/DNC-15/DNC-2-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 176   
10. 282, Forever 20, David Lamb, LIYC/NHYC, 5-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-2-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-6/DNS-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 191   
11. 262, Knot at Work, Cole Pomeroy, NHYC, [15/DNC]-4-1-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 198   
12. 81, Lightning, Michael Volk, NHYC/ALYC, [15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-2-5-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 200   
13. 334, Hears A Who!, Steve Horton, NHYC, [15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-7/DNF-7/OCS-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 207   
 



A-rated(0-140) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 6:30:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56443, Marisol, Seth Hall, CRA, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-2-1-5-1-1-2-1-2-5/RET-1-1-1-3-1-3- ; 30   
2. 57975, Violetta, Anthony Delfino, NHYC, 3-3-1-[4]-2-3-[4]-[4]-4-2-3-1-3-2-4-1-2-2- ; 36   
3. 87628, Rhythm, Roger Gooding, SBYRC, 1-1-2-1-3-2-2-3-3-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-2-2-3-1- ; 42   
4. US 55, Sting, Charles Brewer, ALYC, 2-4-4-5-[6]-4-3-2-1-4-1-2-2-3-3-4-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]- ; 44   
5. 621, Lucky Star, Mark Wyland, ALYC, 4-[5]-[5]-3-5-1-5-5-5-3-4-4-5-5-[7]-5-4-4- ; 62   
6. 77881, Good Rhythm II, Milton Santos, ALYC, [8/DNC]-2-3-[8/DNC]-4-[8/DNC]-6-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-3-4-4-5-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 87   
7. 97840, Valhalla lll, Paul Landsom, ALYC, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-6-6-6-8/DNC-5-8/DNC- ; 111   
 



B-rated(141-166) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 6:30:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46827, Hayden's Havoc, Michael Hayden, ALYC, [2]-[7/DSQ]-1-[2]-2-1-1-1-1-1-1-2-1-2-1-1-1-1- ; 18   
2. 7805, Whisper, Bob Dodds, ALYC, 1-[5/RET]-[2]-1-1-2-[3]-2-2-2-2-1-2-1-2-2-2-2- ; 25   
3. 7857, Holokai, Ross & Bonnie McElfresh, ALYC, [8/DNC]-3-4-3-4-4-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-4-3-4-5-3-4-3-4-4-4- ; 56   
4. 41, Madness, Ralph Rodheim, BYC, [8/DNC]-1-3-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-3-2-3-3-8/DNC-8/DNC-3-8/DNC-3-4/DNF-3-3-7/DNC- ; 62   
5. N/A, Get A Job, Jeff Kingsley, CIYC/ALYC, 3-4-[8/DNC]-4-5-6/DNF-5-4/RET-5-[8/DNC]-5-6-4-6-[8/DNC]-5-5-7/DNC- ; 74   
6. 56012, Rag Jag, David Rainville, ALYC, [8/DNC]-2-5-[8/DNC]-3-5-4-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-3-4-8/DNC-5-8/DNC-8/DNC-7/DNC-3- ; 81   
 



C-rated(167-214) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 6:42:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56860, Tranquility, Dustin Arnold, ALYC, [4/DNF]-[2]-[2]-1-1-2-2-1-1-1-2-1-1-1-2-2-2-1- ; 21   
2. 7179, Lydie, Leo Vortouni, ALYC, 4/DNF-1-1-2-[6]-1-[7/RET]-2-2-2-[9/DNC]-2-3-2-1-1-3-4- ; 31   
3. 49394, Hoboflats, Gary Miltimore, TPYC, [4/DNF]-3-3-3-2-[5/DNF]-3-4-4-3-1-3-4-4-[9/DNC]-3-1-2- ; 43   
4. 56856, Balmoral, Tim Harmon, ALYC, 1-[5]-4-[5]-3-[5/DSQ]-1-3-3-4-3-4-2-3-3-4-4-3- ; 45   
5. 56909, Thumpa, Stanley Tutton, ALYC, 3.5/TIE-4-5-7-4-3-4-5-5-5-4-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-5-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-5/DNF-9/DNC- ; 77.5   
6. 67828, Ariel, Rick Hancock, ALYC, 4/RET-6-[8]-6-5-4-5-[9/DNC]-6-7-[9/DNC]-5-6-6-4-5-5/DNF-6/DNF- ; 80   
7. 56911, Tres Amigas II, Connie Peacock, ALYC, [9/DNC]-8-6-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-6-9/DNC-7-6-5-9/DNC-5-9/DNC-9/DNC-6/DNF-9/DNC-5- ; 108   
8. 1252, Shirley Rose, Teddy Ellerman, ALYC, 3.5/TIE-7-7-4-7/DNF-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-5/DNF-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 114.5   
 



D-rated(215-299) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 6:30:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46703A, Sleeping Beauty, Mike Inmon, WSA, [9/DNC]-1-[9/DNC]-1-6/DNF-1-2-1-1-2-1-1-1-1-6/DSQ-1-[9/DNC]-1- ; 27   
2. 56903, Harmony, Beverly Evans, ALYC, 2-2-2-[3]-2-2-1-2-2-[3]-[3]-2-2-3-1-2-2-3- ; 30   
3. 56853, Mystery, Geoffrey Girvin, ALYC, 1-3-1-2-1-3.5/TIE-3-[4]-[4]-1-2-3-[5]-2-2-3-1-2- ; 30.5   
4. 56854, Mystery ll, Tony Melum, ALYC, 3-4-3-4-3-[5]-[9/DNC]-5-3-4-4-4-4-4-3-4-3/DNF-[9/DNC]- ; 55   
5. 1990, Mas Cerveza, JJ Hewitt, ALYC, 4-[6]-4-[6]-4-3.5/TIE-4-3-[5]-5-5-5-3-5-5-5-3/DNF-4/DNF- ; 62.5   
6. 87965, Fairwind, Skipper_Tim Bercovitz, ALYC, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-6/DNF-5-6/RET-6/DNF-6/DNF-9/DNC-6-6/DNF-6/DNF-4-6/DNF-3/DNF-4/DNF- ; 91   
7. 44317, Key Largo, Robert Bray, ALYC, [9/DNC]-5-5/RET-5-5-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 119   
8. 1386, Pico V., Tomidan Jordan, NHYC, [9/DNC]-7/DNF-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 133   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network