2013 Gorge Dinghy Invitational
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | June 28-30, 2013

International 505 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2013 4:00:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
8831   paul vongrey    winsa   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   [13/DNC]   13  
1  
2  
9002   Mike Holt    Santa Cruz YC   1   [4]   2   [6]   3   2   1   2   1   3   2   1   18  
2  
3  
9082   Jeff Miller    SCYC   3   2   3   2   2   3   3   [4]   3   [4]   4   2   27  
3  
4  
8823   Mats Elf    CYC Seattle   4   5   5   3   4   [7]   5   3   4   [6]   3   4   40  
4  
5  
7156   Aaron Ross    Santa Cruz YC   5   6   7   5   6   6   [13/DNF]   7   5   5   [13/DNF]   13/DNC   65  
5  
6  
7875   Krysia Pohl    St. FYC   8   1   4   [13/DNF]   [13/DNC]   4   4   8   13/DNC   7   13/DNF   13/DNC   75  
6  
7  
9042   John Turney    St. Francis Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   5   6   2   5   3   80  
7  
8  
8616   Lee Laney    CYC/ Fairhaven Community Boating   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/RET   6   6   7   8   6   5   90  
8  
9  
882   Eben Russell    none   [13/DNC]   7   6   4   5   5   [13/RET]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   92  
9  
10  
6808   Stevia Flanagan    Port Townsend Sailing Association   6   8   9   8   7   9   8   [13/DNC]   [13/DNF]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   94  
10  
11  
7069   christopher O'Leary    BYC   7   [13/DNF]   8   7   [13/DNF]   8   13/RET   13/DNC   13/DNC   9   7   13/DNC   98  
11  
12  
9073   Bruce Edwards    StFYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   130  
12  
 



Tasar (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2013 4:57:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
2398   Michael Karas    Seattle Yacht Club   2   [3]   1   3   [13/DNC]   1   1   3   3   2   1   17  
1  
2  
2916   Jay Renehan    Seattle Yacht Club   [6]   5   [13/OCS]   1   1   3   3   2   1   1   2   19  
2  
3  
2690   Dalton Bergan    Seattle YC   1   2   2   2   [13/DNC]   5   [7]   1   4   4   3   24  
3  
4  
597   Brendan Fahey    NKSC   4   4   3   [6]   2   [6]   2   5   2   3   4   29  
4  
5  
2918   Andy Mack    Hood River Yacht Club   3   1   5   4   4   4   6   [8]   5   5   [8]   37  
5  
6  
505   Anthony Boscolo    Seattle   7   [9]   8   [9]   5   2   5   4   6   6   5   48T  
6  
7  
2751   Chuck Asper    styc   5   [7]   4   5   3   7   4   7   [10]   7   6   48T  
7  
8  
2394   Francois HEbert    Whistler Sailing Association   8   6   [9]   8   7   9   8   9   7   [10]   9   71  
8  
9  
2397   Bruce Gage    CYC Seattle   9   [13/DNC]   10   [11]   6   8   10   6   9   9   7   74  
9  
10  
2678   ANDREW SCHMIDT    SYC   [10]   10   6   7   8   10   9   10   8   8   [13/DNC]   76  
10  
11  
2259   W. Andrew Loe III    SYC   12   [13/DNF]   7   10   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   107  
11  
12  
2399   Philip Gordon    UO Sailing   11   8   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   11   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   108  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network