13th Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | May 31-June 02, 2013

San Juan 21 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Highlander (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 10:55:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
916   Lollygagger   0   Tom Raymond    LNYC   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
926   PORRIDGE TWO   84.3   PATRICK RYKENS    LNYC   2   2   3   2   4   13  
2  
3  
92   Cosmic Debris   0   Claude McNeill
Kirk Shultz  
LNYC   3   3   2   5/DNS   2   15  
3  
4  
838   M   0   Frederick Jones    LNYC   4   5/DNF   5/DNF   5/DNS   1   20  
4  
 



Flying Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 10:55:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5171   Rino   0   Peter Beam    Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
3933   Mc Goose   0   Larry Lewis    LNYC   1   2   1   2   3   9  
2  
3  
6020   Moxie V   0   Jordan Wiggins    LNYC   3   3   3   3   2   14  
3  
4  
5092   Between the Sheets   89.6   Timothy Alderson    Asheville Sailing Club   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
5480   Rocket Girl   0   colin Graidage    LNYC   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
 



Thistle (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 10:55:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3951   Stella   0   Mark Gise    LNYC   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3675   Kingfisher   0   Michael Minett    LNYC   1   2   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
2450   LoLo   0   Don Read    Asheville Sailing Club   3   3   3   5/DNS   4   18  
3  
4  
3849      0   Travis Tucker
Alex Jones, Ashlyn Park  
LNYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   3   3   21  
4  
 



Division 1 (U20) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 6:31:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
50   Running With Scissors   150   William Wiggins    LNYC   4   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
88      150   Emily Aspland
Pierce Barden, Joe Aspland  
LNYC   1   5   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
174      150   Peter Marriott
Bob McGrath  
LNYC   2   2   3   5   3   15  
3  
4  
151   Rumbullion   150   Kenneth Jones    Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   3   4   3   4   17  
4  
5  
150   La Dolce Vita   150   Chris Gorni    LNYC   6   6   5   4   5   26  
5  
6  
87   work release   150   John Park    LNYC   5   4   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   33  
6  
7  
227   You Sassy B!   150   Stephen Rose    CSC   7   7   6   8/DNS   8/DNS   36  
7  
 



420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 6:31:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist Blue (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2013 3:28:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
18100      0   Garrett Mergenthaler    lake norman yacht club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
18702   Ken-Do   0   Kenny Corsig    LNYC   2   2   4  
2  
 



Optimist White (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2013 3:28:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
17383      0   Josh Mergenthaler    lake norman yacht club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
10180      0   Kathleen Hale    LNYC   2   2   4  
2  
 



Optimist Red (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2013 3:28:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
15130      0   Kaylyn Gise    LNYC   1   1   2  
1  
 



Division 1 (Spinnaker) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 11:25:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12626   Huntin' Tripp   108   Treez Decker    LNYC   1   1   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
62   Lucky Charm   117   Ken Corsig    LNYC   4   3   1   2   1   11  
2  
3  
25   fore   144   Don Corey    Outrigger Yacht Club   3   2   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
197   smokin j   117   don trask    stfyc/lnyc   5   4   4   4   4   21  
4  
5  
40710   PEARL OF GREAT PRICE   84   CHUCK LINEBERRY    LNYC   2   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28  
5  
6  
65      117   Ratko Vujicic    Lake Norman Yacht Club   6   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   33  
6  
 



Division 3 (Cruising) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 11:46:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
138   temptress   258   Wayne Mackey
Wayne Mackey  
none   1   2   3  
1  
2  
23710   Orca   168   Edward Sawyer    Outrigger Yatch club   3   1   4  
2  
3  
229   Surprise!   186   Richard Ferrar    Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   3   5  
3  
4  
3030   Dancing Bull   184   Margie Davidson
Susan Slone  
LNYC   10/DNF   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
1776   Freedom   186   Mark Hamilton    LNYC   10/DNF   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
9753   Joseph Schaff   279   Joseph Schaff    Mark Hamilton   10/DNF   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
5541   Spirits III   222   Chris Greenman    outrigger yacht club   10/DNF   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
5587   Cat-A-Tonic   186   Rich Lundy    Lake Norman Yacht Club   10/DNF   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
231      201   Richard Jones    LNYC   10/DNF   10/DNS   20T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network