2013 Spinnaker Cup
SFYC and MPYC | May 24-26, 2013

Class A (TOT) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 24, 2013 11:16:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
usa93204   Double Trouble   -12   Andy Costello    Corinthian Yacht Club   09:55:06   1   1  
1  
2  
84248   Meanie   -102   Thomas Akin
10 via elverano  
SFYC   10:40:33   2   2  
2  
3  
2245   Criminal Mischief   -69   Samuel Megeath    Corinthian Yacht Club   11:19:57   3   3  
3  
4  
28909   Ocelot   -27   Kevin Flanigan
Chris Flanigan  
cyc of oregon   11:22:47   4   4  
4  
5  
77007   Hana Ho   -6   Mark Dowdy    San Francisco YC   11:26:21   5   5  
5  
6  
67702   Roller Coaster   -6   Jack Gordon    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   11:28:30   6   6  
6  
7  
98888   Invisible Hand   -129   Greg Nelsen
Frank Slootman - owner  
EYC   11:39:34   7   7  
7  
8  
97263   Deception   -6   Bill Helvestine    St Francis YC   11:50:20   8   8  
8  
9  
28538   Serena   -3   David Kuettel
David Van Houten  
David Kuettel   11:53:16   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 94   California Condor   -12   Hill Blackett III    Richmond Yacht Club   11:54:01   10   10  
10  
11  
28729   Lucky Duck   -21   Dave MacEwen    StFYC   11:54:24   11   11  
11  
 



Class B(TOT) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 9:30:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38042   tiburon   27   steve stroub    sfyc   10:48:18   1   1  
1  
2  
41   ANIMAL   27   Scott Walecka    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   11:32:31   2   2  
2  
3  
38044   BustinLoose   27   Jeff Pulford    Monterey Peninsula, StFyc   11:36:23   3   3  
3  
4  
28904   Paka'a   48   Dan Woodworth
Rick Woodworth, Steve Sickler, Steve Polcyn  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   11:47:29   4   4  
4  
5  
50090   Ragtime   48   Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand
Parker Mitchel/ co-skipper  
SFYC   12:15:06   5   5  
5  
6  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Alex Farell    SAYC   12:18:07   6   6  
6  
7  
USA60412   KILO   45   Michael Radcliffe
Michael Radcliffe  
SSS   12:40:06   7   7  
7  
8  
18903   Camelot   48   Baet Naef
Beat Naef  
SCYC   13:01:15   8   8  
8  
9  
38008   Sapphire   42   David Rasmussen    Richmond Yacht Club   14:04:40   11/RET   11T  
9  
9  
28669   Quiver   45   Jeff McCord    RYC   14:04:40   11/RET   11T  
9  
 



Class C (TOT) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 9:48:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
747   White Trash   150   Pete Trachy
Andy Hamilton, Christine Neville  
RYC   11:29:18   1   1  
1  
2  
77646   AERO   84   Joe Wells    SSS   11:36:07   2   2  
2  
3  
87700   Elan   72   Jack Peurach    SSS   12:44:53   3   3  
3  
4  
18250   Mirthmaker   63   Kirk Denebeim    St. Francis   13:00:31   4   4  
4  
5  
8675   Moonshadow   138   Harmon Shragge    SSS   15:51:12   5   5  
5  
 



Class D(TOT) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 9:51:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7817   RedHead   102   Walter Smith    RYC   12:05:01   1   1  
1  
2  
18638   Carnaval   102   Bill Keller    MPYC (Monterey)   12:19:03   2   2  
2  
3  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands    SYC   12:45:52   3   3  
3  
4  
97707   Plus Sixteen   132   Paul Disario    Richmond   13:25:25   4   4  
4  
5  
30345   Avion   81   Tom Abbott    EYC   14:24:02   5   5  
5  
6  
18133   Mesmerize   117   Rune Storesund    Richmond Yacht Club   14:53:11   6   6  
6  
 



Class E(TOT) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 9:47:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28390   Pegasus   72   Marc Sykes    Encinal YC   14:34:52   1   1  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network