2013 Laser Atlantic Coast Championship
Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club | June 08-09, 2013

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2013 2:31:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (48 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
197571      Liam McCarthy    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   [7]   1   1   3   3   9  
1  
2  
200561      Jeffrey Glosenger    Lavallette Yacht Club   2   1   [7]   6   2   4   15  
2  
3  
199807      Graham Kilvert    Nantucket Yacht Club/Fast   10   [12]   2   4   7   1   24  
3  
4  
200393      Roger Dorr    Port Washington YC   5   [14]   13   3   5   5   31  
4  
5  
195445      Andrew Widmeier    Brant Beach YC   11   11   5   [49/BFD]   1   6   34  
5  
6  
195591      Violet Stafford    KYC/RCYC   6   8   6   7   14   [23]   41  
6  
7  
191578   Phenix   Phenix Cloutier Beaudoin    Memphremagog   [24]   13   8   2   10   14   47  
7  
8  
198363      Andrew Puopolo    Marsh Creek Sailing Club   16   6   14   [49/BFD]   11   2   49  
8  
9  
196836      Luke Ruitenberg    RNSYS   4   5   17   [49/BFD]   13   11   50  
9  
10  
166045      Connor Swikart    SSYC/RFH Sailing   9   10   [26]   17   9   8   53  
10  
11  
177264      Bryce Andreasen    Eastern YC, Pleon YC   14   9   24   19   [36]   12   78  
11  
12  
190435      Richie Gordon    Cedar Point Yacht Club   [49/OCS]   2   4   49/BFD   4   22   81  
12  
13  
200199   Laser Radial   Hugh Macrae    KYC   7   [49/OCS]   9   16   6   49/OCS   87  
13  
14  
201291      Philippe Pasquin    RStLYC   [49/OCS]   4   49/BFD   18   8   10   89T  
14  
15  
199589      Drew Lorenz    Haven Beach Club   17   [23]   16   21   19   16   89T  
15  
16  
157851      Leo Boucher    SSA   13   [49/OCS]   3   49/BFD   15   15   95T  
16  
17  
188990      Kelly McGlynn    Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   8   17   31   [49/BFD]   20   19   95T  
17  
18  
199980      Sean Crabb    Island Heights Yacht Club   18   27   10   23   17   [40]   95T  
18  
19  
194166      Gerard Eastman    Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   30   [49/OCS]   33   13   12   9   97T  
19  
20  
160240      Charlotte List    Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   22   15   22   20   [29]   18   97T  
20  
21  
203930      Meghan Henneberry    Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   20   22   27   9   [37]   20   98  
21  
22  
182757      Giovanni Ronco    Lisot   15   24   32   [49/BFD]   28   7   106  
22  
23  
191912      Rae-Anne Norwood    NSC/GRYC   31   18   23   [49/BFD]   22   13   107  
23  
24  
201217   Fatal Attraction   Gray Kiger III    Big Blue Sailing Academy   23   19   [37]   5   30   32   109  
24  
25  
200535      Kyle Magno    Lavallette   21   25   28   8   32   [35]   114  
25  
26  
199117      Gary Prieto    Old Cove YC   3   3   11   [49/BFD]   49/DNS   49/DNS   115  
26  
27  
203611      Olivia Gugliemini    Brant Beach Yacht Club   42   [49/OCS]   18   11   21   28   120T  
27  
28  
199161      Megan Ploch    American yacht club   [38]   36   12   14   24   34   120T  
28  
29  
193356      Joshua leClue    Stamford YC   19   16   40   15   35   [41]   125  
29  
30  
171194      Tyler Froriep    Island Heights Yacht Club   [41]   40   25   22   16   24   127  
30  
31  
197132      Andrew Kraus    IHYC   32   33   19   12   [43]   37   133T  
31  
32  
199585      Phillip Schofield    SSA/AYC   29   26   30   [49/BFD]   31   17   133T  
32  
33  
183888      JAMES BOYLE    Stamford Yacht Club   12   28   34   [49/BFD]   25   36   135  
33  
34  
199201      Casey Jackson    Manasquan River Yacht Club   27   21   39   10   40   [49/OCS]   137  
34  
35  
200387      Andrew O'Brien    BHYC/SSYC   33   30   21   26   [39]   38   148T  
35  
36  
185840      Bridget MacCormack    Toms River Yacht Club   26   29   43   27   23   [49/OCS]   148T  
36  
37  
191922      Michael Munger    SSYC   25   32   38   [49/BFD]   33   21   149  
37  
38  
203954      Samuel Mandell    AVALON YACHT CLUB   37   [41]   15   29   38   31   150  
38  
39  
187868   Professional Development   Margaret Podlich    SSA/AYC   34   39   [41]   25   26   29   153  
39  
40  
190273      Jean-Yves Fillion    AYC / NYYC   35   20   [49/BFD]   49/BFD   27   27   158  
40  
41  
198396      Robert Gruskos    SSYC   40   35   35   24   [42]   25   159  
41  
42  
199400      Christina Persson    Fleet 413 / Sail Newport   28   [49/OCS]   20   49/BFD   34   30   161  
42  
43  
189754      victor DAIGNAULT    cnbb   [49/OCS]   34   29   28   41   33   165  
43  
44  
176141      Joseph LaForgia    IHYC   36   31   42   [49/BFD]   18   39   166  
44  
45  
192916      Ryan Pospisil    LEHYC   39   38   44   31   [45]   26   178  
45  
46  
193966      Jill Landry    RNSYS   43   37   36   30   44   [49/OCS]   190  
46  
47  
98451      Mackenzie Bryan    St. Croix Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   245T  
47  
47  
198678      Corinne Peters    RNSYS   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   245T  
47  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network