2013 Laser Atlantic Coast Championship
Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club | June 08-09, 2013

Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2013 2:25:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (57 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199023, , Clay Johnson, LEHYC, TRYC, EYC, 3-5-9-3-2-3-[58/BFD]- ; 25   
2. 195444, , Nick Valente, Team SALT, 20-1-1-7-3-1-[58/BFD]- ; 33   
3. 196134, Laser, Bryant Wood, RNSYS, [26]-2-2-11-8-17-2- ; 42   
4. 188969, , Brendan Shanahan, SPYC, 1-7-[58/BFD]-5-30-5-4- ; 52   
5. 200392, , Matthew Lyons, Port Washington Yact Club, 6-9-11-[27]-11-15-10- ; 62   
6. 192054, , Rolfe Glover, Team SALT, 2-22-16-[58/BFD]-7-9-7- ; 63   
7. 203957, , John MacCausland, Cooper River YC, 5-[58/OCS]-7-12-24-13-5- ; 66   
8. 197052, Bud, Peter Vessella, saint francis, 18-12-20-9-9-[27]-1- ; 69T   
9. 180521, N/A, Marek Zaleski, Noroton Yacht Club, 11-21-14-[58/BFD]-5-10-8- ; 69T   
10. 198633, Laser, Patrick Andreasen, Eastern YC, 17-18-6-6-[29]-11-12- ; 70   
11. 175006, Slingshot, Billy Martin, Riverton YC, 10-4-21-[58/BFD]-19-6-11- ; 71   
12. 178838, , Eric Reitinger, Brant Beach Yacht Club, [23]-10-4-16-21-4-19- ; 74   
13. 193337, , Fraser Wells, RNSYS, 8-6-13-10-[36]-26-14- ; 77   
14. 201225, , Ryan Schmitz, PWYC, 4-34-8-[58/BFD]-10-19-18- ; 93   
15. 169595, , James Barry, Riverside Yacht Club, 15-13-[58/BFD]-1-6-8-58/BFD- ; 101   
16. 3, Sanchez, Sandy Beatty, Canada, 7-20-3-[58/BFD]-12-2-58/BFD- ; 102T   
17. 121384, , Mike Schmidt, Magothy River Sailing Assoc, 13-17-5-21-[27]-25-21- ; 102T   
18. 195890, , Colin Kennedy, Lauderdale/Port Washington Yacht Clubs, 22-11-10-20-[37]-28-13- ; 104   
19. 194063, Heavy Water, Glen Dickson, Bay Head Yacht Club, [44]-33-34-4-25-21-3- ; 120   
20. 204428, , Mike Russom, GWYC, 21-3-27-18-28-[32]-25- ; 122   
21. 193322, , Harumitsu Yamamoto, CLSA, 9-[35]-17-25-22-35-17- ; 125   
22. 199148, , Henry Machum, Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, 12-27-19-17-39-12-[58/BFD]- ; 126   
23. 196283, , Nathan Fields, LYC/RNSYS, 14-32-24-35-15-7-[58/BFD]- ; 127   
24. 199355, , Matthew Schofield, Annapolis Yacht Club, 36-[58/OCS]-12-14-23-24-22- ; 131   
25. 204426, , Mike Hecky, Riverton YC, 40-[47]-36-31-4-16-6- ; 133   
26. 190505, , Carsten Faubel, Corsica River Yacht Club, 25-36-25-[58/BFD]-18-23-9- ; 136   
27. 204077, , BRENDAN AULTHOUSE, OST, 24-19-30-22-26-[31]-16- ; 137   
28. 172028, , John McGlynn, Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, boat, 33-30-29-[58/BFD]-1-22-26- ; 141   
29. 177297, , Reid Secondo, American Yacht Club, 35-14-23-19-[38]-20-35- ; 146   
30. 176213, 176213, james moran, Rochester Yachty Club, 28-24-22-28-17-33-[39]- ; 152   
31. 167233, , Michael Reynolds, LEHYC,boat, 39-[46]-32-42-16-14-15- ; 158   
32. 174236, Fremojul, Jacques Kerrest, PRSA, [52]-23-31-23-14-40-29- ; 160   
33. 196275, , Victor Sullivan, Royal St-Lawrence Yacht Club, [38]-31-18-33-31-30-20- ; 163   
34. 159785, Backspace, Jon Deutsch, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 41-15-[50]-13-45-29-27- ; 170   
35. 200211, Gubba, Brett Morris, Port Melbourne YC, 30-16-15-2-[58/DNS]-58/DNS-58/DNS- ; 179   
36. 170112, , Alex Burke, RNSYS, 19-[58/OCS]-40-15-33-18-58/BFD- ; 183   
37. 199156, , Brian Fisher, NYYC, 16-28-26-8-[58/DNS]-58/DNS-58/DNS- ; 194   
38. 200148, , james mcgowan, LEHYC, 47-[50]-28-38-20-34-33- ; 200   
39. 199552, , Donald Hahl, Brant Beach YC, 34-38-41-26-[49]-39-31- ; 209   
40. 1829, , ARTHUR DAIGNAULT, Baie de Beauport (CNBB), 31-39-33-39-[50]-46-23- ; 211   
41. 193281, Mike Matan, Mike Matan, RYA, 27-8-38-24-[58/DNS]-58/DNS-58/DNS- ; 213T   
42. 172483, , Chris Wilson, Rochester Yacht Club, [49]-29-44-30-44-36-30- ; 213T   
43. 165049, More is better, Steve Warren, Surf City Yacht Club, 37-44-39-34-42-[50]-24- ; 220   
44. 184428, , Henry O'Brien, Bay Head Yacht Club, 29-43-[45]-32-43-43-32- ; 222   
45. 196080, , Steven Schmidt, Cooper River YC, [54]-40-46-40-13-49-37- ; 225T   
46. 168569, , Christopher Palmieri, Boston yacht club, 43-37-42-43-32-[44]-28- ; 225T   
47. 196023, , joseph slawek, riverton, 45-26-47-29-[48]-45-36- ; 228   
48. 148915, , John Shanahan, Stamford Yacht Club, 32-49-35-44-34-38-[58/BFD]- ; 232   
49. 168422, Speedy, Jeff Robbins, BCC/RYC/SMSA, 48-25-48-36-41-37-[58/BFD]- ; 235   
50. 200168, , Rick Landell, Cooper River YC, 42-41-[49]-41-35-47-40- ; 246   
51. 185512, , DENNIS RUSSOM, GWYC, 46-42-53-[58/BFD]-40-42-34- ; 257   
52. 193965, , Jim Knab, Cooper River YC, 51-48-37-[58/BFD]-46-48-38- ; 268   
53. 187872, , Donal Ryan, Stamford Yacht Club, 50-45-52-45-47-41-[58/BFD]- ; 280   
54. 204774, , Mike Doell, Water Rats, 57-53-54-37-[58/DNS]-58/DNS-58/DNS- ; 317   
55. 194528, , mohamed harraz, mcsc, 55-52-51-46-[58/DNS]-58/DNS-58/DNS- ; 320   
56. 169780, , PATRICK REILLY, LEHYC, 53-51-43-[58/DNS]-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS- ; 321   
57. 199560, , Frank Seckler, South Bay Watersports, 56-[58/DNC]-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS- ; 346   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2013 2:31:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (48 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 197571, , Liam McCarthy, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-[7]-1-1-3-3- ; 9   
2. 200561, , Jeffrey Glosenger, Lavallette Yacht Club, 2-1-[7]-6-2-4- ; 15   
3. 199807, , Graham Kilvert, Nantucket Yacht Club/Fast, 10-[12]-2-4-7-1- ; 24   
4. 200393, , Roger Dorr, Port Washington YC, 5-[14]-13-3-5-5- ; 31   
5. 195445, , Andrew Widmeier, Brant Beach YC, 11-11-5-[49/BFD]-1-6- ; 34   
6. 195591, , Violet Stafford, KYC/RCYC, 6-8-6-7-14-[23]- ; 41   
7. 191578, Phenix, Phenix Cloutier Beaudoin, Memphremagog, [24]-13-8-2-10-14- ; 47   
8. 198363, , Andrew Puopolo, Marsh Creek Sailing Club, 16-6-14-[49/BFD]-11-2- ; 49   
9. 196836, , Luke Ruitenberg, RNSYS, 4-5-17-[49/BFD]-13-11- ; 50   
10. 166045, , Connor Swikart, SSYC/RFH Sailing, 9-10-[26]-17-9-8- ; 53   
11. 177264, , Bryce Andreasen, Eastern YC, Pleon YC, 14-9-24-19-[36]-12- ; 78   
12. 190435, , Richie Gordon, Cedar Point Yacht Club, [49/OCS]-2-4-49/BFD-4-22- ; 81   
13. 200199, Laser Radial, Hugh Macrae, KYC, 7-[49/OCS]-9-16-6-49/OCS- ; 87   
14. 201291, , Philippe Pasquin, RStLYC, [49/OCS]-4-49/BFD-18-8-10- ; 89T   
15. 199589, , Drew Lorenz, Haven Beach Club, 17-[23]-16-21-19-16- ; 89T   
16. 157851, , Leo Boucher, SSA, 13-[49/OCS]-3-49/BFD-15-15- ; 95T   
17. 188990, , Kelly McGlynn, Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 8-17-31-[49/BFD]-20-19- ; 95T   
18. 199980, , Sean Crabb, Island Heights Yacht Club, 18-27-10-23-17-[40]- ; 95T   
19. 194166, , Gerard Eastman, Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 30-[49/OCS]-33-13-12-9- ; 97T   
20. 160240, , Charlotte List, Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May, 22-15-22-20-[29]-18- ; 97T   
21. 203930, , Meghan Henneberry, Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, 20-22-27-9-[37]-20- ; 98   
22. 182757, , Giovanni Ronco, Lisot, 15-24-32-[49/BFD]-28-7- ; 106   
23. 191912, , Rae-Anne Norwood, NSC/GRYC, 31-18-23-[49/BFD]-22-13- ; 107   
24. 201217, Fatal Attraction, Gray Kiger III, Big Blue Sailing Academy, 23-19-[37]-5-30-32- ; 109   
25. 200535, , Kyle Magno, Lavallette, 21-25-28-8-32-[35]- ; 114   
26. 199117, , Gary Prieto, Old Cove YC, 3-3-11-[49/BFD]-49/DNS-49/DNS- ; 115   
27. 203611, , Olivia Gugliemini, Brant Beach Yacht Club, 42-[49/OCS]-18-11-21-28- ; 120T   
28. 199161, , Megan Ploch, American yacht club, [38]-36-12-14-24-34- ; 120T   
29. 193356, , Joshua leClue, Stamford YC, 19-16-40-15-35-[41]- ; 125   
30. 171194, , Tyler Froriep, Island Heights Yacht Club, [41]-40-25-22-16-24- ; 127   
31. 197132, , Andrew Kraus, IHYC, 32-33-19-12-[43]-37- ; 133T   
32. 199585, , Phillip Schofield, SSA/AYC, 29-26-30-[49/BFD]-31-17- ; 133T   
33. 183888, , JAMES BOYLE, Stamford Yacht Club, 12-28-34-[49/BFD]-25-36- ; 135   
34. 199201, , Casey Jackson, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 27-21-39-10-40-[49/OCS]- ; 137   
35. 200387, , Andrew O'Brien, BHYC/SSYC, 33-30-21-26-[39]-38- ; 148T   
36. 185840, , Bridget MacCormack, Toms River Yacht Club, 26-29-43-27-23-[49/OCS]- ; 148T   
37. 191922, , Michael Munger, SSYC, 25-32-38-[49/BFD]-33-21- ; 149   
38. 203954, , Samuel Mandell, AVALON YACHT CLUB, 37-[41]-15-29-38-31- ; 150   
39. 187868, Professional Development, Margaret Podlich, SSA/AYC, 34-39-[41]-25-26-29- ; 153   
40. 190273, , Jean-Yves Fillion, AYC / NYYC, 35-20-[49/BFD]-49/BFD-27-27- ; 158   
41. 198396, , Robert Gruskos, SSYC, 40-35-35-24-[42]-25- ; 159   
42. 199400, , Christina Persson, Fleet 413 / Sail Newport, 28-[49/OCS]-20-49/BFD-34-30- ; 161   
43. 189754, , victor DAIGNAULT, cnbb, [49/OCS]-34-29-28-41-33- ; 165   
44. 176141, , Joseph LaForgia, IHYC, 36-31-42-[49/BFD]-18-39- ; 166   
45. 192916, , Ryan Pospisil, LEHYC, 39-38-44-31-[45]-26- ; 178   
46. 193966, , Jill Landry, RNSYS, 43-37-36-30-44-[49/OCS]- ; 190   
47. 98451, , Mackenzie Bryan, St. Croix Yacht Club, [49/DNC]-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC- ; 245T   
48. 198678, , Corinne Peters, RNSYS, [49/DNC]-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC- ; 245T   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2013 2:32:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 177998, , Elizabeth Hansen, Larchmont Yacht Club, 5-[13/OCS]-2-1-1-3- ; 12   
2. 187760, , Emily Wright, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 2-1-4-2-[8]-6- ; 15   
3. 147861, , Margaret MacCormack, Toms River Yacht Club, 1-5-1-[13/OCS]-6-4- ; 17T   
4. 199967, , Charlotte leClue, Stamford YC, [9]-2-6-5-3-1- ; 17T   
5. 199772, , megan dyer, ihyc, 3-4-3-7-2-[9]- ; 19   
6. 200169, , Scott Meggitt, Surf City Yacht Club, 8-6-5-[10]-5-2- ; 26   
7. 194575, , Coleen Ross, Raritan Yacht Club, 4-7-[11]-6-4-8- ; 29   
8. 186591, , Grant Boicheff, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 7-8-7-3-7-[10]- ; 32   
9. 182772, laser, Thomas Kiesel, IHYC, 10-3-9-[11]-9-7- ; 38   
10. 4344, , Louisa Chafee, Saunderstown yacht club, [12]-11-12-4-11-5- ; 43   
11. 190289, , Hunter Skinner, Rochester Yacht Club, 6-9-10-9-[12]-11- ; 45   
12. 172945, , Shannon Kearney, Toms River YC, 11-10-8-8-10-[12]- ; 47   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network