2013 Friday Night Series - Practice Race
South Beach Yacht Club | April 19, 2013

Spinnaker 114 and Above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 19, 2013 11:29:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6776   Moondoggie   144   Douglas Gooding    SBYC   02:00:06   1   1  
1  
2  
28555   Jane Doe   135   Bob Izmirian    SBYC   02:03:27   2   2  
2  
3  
28312   Highlighter   147   Bill Hackel    sbyc   02:03:40   3   3  
3  
4  
none   Serendipity   168   Peter Gallagher    None   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
4  
41327   heart of gold   129   Joan Byrne    sbyc   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
4  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies    StFYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
4  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Laurence Baskin    SSS   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
38069   Ultimate Cypher   123   Spencer Nassar    HMBYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
4  
18619   Northern Light   114   Rod Neathery    SBYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
 



Spinnaker 113 and Below (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 19, 2013 11:25:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
111036   Topzy Turvy   36   Warren Konkel    None   01:57:28   1   1  
1  
2  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan    SBYC/St.FYC   02:04:46   2   2  
2  
3  
157   Walloping Swede   78   Theresa Brandner-Allen    SBYC StFYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
USA 238   AirJaldi   78   Steve Hratko    South Beach YC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
3  
3  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn    South Beach YC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
3  
3  
135   J-Tripper   78   Mario Wijtman    SSS   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
3  
3  
USA007   AEOLUS   36   Rob Theis    SBYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
3  
3  
319   Lightwave   78   Simon James    SBYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
3  
3  
28289   Mr. Magoo   48   Steve Madeira    StFYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
3  
 



Non-Spinnaker 136 and Above (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 19, 2013 11:25:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28091   SYNERGIZER   183   Laurence Weinhoff    SBYC   02:08:38   1   1  
1  
2  
1128   Allegro   147   Shane Palmer    Sbyc   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
4519   Unanimous   162   Jess Ramos    SBYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
1259   ROLLOVER   147   LYNN GUERRA    SBYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
28440   Doubleplay   177   Robert Fairbank & David Crone    SBYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
 



Non-Spinnaker 135 and Below (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 19, 2013 11:25:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Catalina 30 NS (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 19, 2013 11:29:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6375   HUGE   180   Bill/Russell/Peter Woodruff/Houlston/Bir    South Beach   02:11:00   1   1  
1  
2  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Mark Hecht    SBYC   02:12:37   2   2  
2  
3  
5504   DANCING BEAR   180   RAY HALL    SOUTH BEACH YC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
3  
3  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford    SBYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
3  
3  
33   Sail On   180   Stephane Richard    SBYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
3  
3  
2010   Tashi   180   chris rubke    South Beach Yacht Club   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
3  
3  
42   Lochan Ora   180   Marcia Bever    South Beach YC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
3  
3  
1210   Goose   180   Kastrop Mike & Lorianna    SBYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
3  
3  
5241   Adventure   180   Jack McDermott    South Beach Yacht Club   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
3  
3  
2760   Outrageous   180   Paul Caturegli    SBYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
3  
3  
28619   Grinnin' Bear   180   Roger/John Tennyson    SBYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
3  
3  
73   Poly-tude   180   Elias MurrayMetzger    SBYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network