2013 Summer Boardboat Series
Lake Canyon Yacht Club |

Flying Scot (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 5:41:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5840      Jeff Foerster    LCYC   1   1   2   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
5981   Sub Zero   Keith Zars    LCYC   2   2   1   1   3   2   11  
2  
3  
5489   Shocker   Bruce Dunn    LCYC   3   3   5   2   2   4   19  
3  
4  
5967      Doug Shepard    LCYC   4   5   3   4   4   3   23  
4  
5  
2128   Uisge Beatha   Jeff Richards    LCYC   6   6   6   5   6   5   34  
5  
6  
5817   Second Wind   Rick Nathan    LCYC   8   7   8   6   5   6   40  
6  
7  
5700   Semper Fi   Bill McVey    LCYC   5   4   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   46  
7  
8  
2742   Clarabelle   Chris Powers    LCYC   7   10/RET   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   57  
8  
9  
5330   My Girl   Randle Moore    LCYC   10/DNS   10/RET   10/RET   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   63  
9  
10  
3221      Scott Wells    LCYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   66  
10  
 



Sunfish (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 5:41:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3200      Robert Gross    Independent   1   1   1   2   3   4   12  
1  
2  
80350   Duchess   Lynn Simpson    LCYC   2   2   2   6   4   2   18  
2  
3  
87448      Stacy Moore    LCYC   5   5   4   4   1   3   22  
3  
4  
81006      Sylvie Mathis    LCYC   3   3   3   5   5   6   25  
4  
5  
7      Maike Morrison    none   7/RET   7/RET   7/RET   7   7   7   42  
5  
6  
10      Dave Sanford    LCYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   1   2   1   49  
6  
7  
1079      Michelle Lilley    LCYC   4   4   5   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   58  
7  
8  
3345   Po Go   Harold Simmons    LCYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   3   6   5   59  
8  
9  
99   Cream puff   Robert Crider    Lcyc   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
9  
9  
10      Kate Gomes    LCYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
9  
9  
80319      Chris Besch    LCYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
9  
9  
3      Kellie Terrell    LCYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
9  
9  
81115      ty johnson    LCYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
9  
9  
NA   SUNFISH   Brandon Cassard    LCYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
9  
 



Opti (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 5:41:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8708   Seahawk #4   Joshua Roper    LCYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
2      Colin Besch    LCYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
2  
2  
5073   Thunder   Wyatt Crider    LCYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
2  
2  
5444   Kungfucrider   Winston Crider    LCYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network