2013 CRA BC Series
Cortez Racing Association |

Class A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2013 9:52:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC/CRA   [3]   1   [2]   1   1   2   [3/RET]   2   1   2   10  
1  
2  
52006   Bud   -87   Victor Wild    SDYC/CRA   2   [3]   [3]   2   2   1   1   1   2   [3]   11  
2  
3  
61119   Stars & Stripes   -72   Dennis Conner    CRA/SDYC   1   2   1   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   17  
3  
 



Class B (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2013 9:52:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Ron Coalson
Bev Coalson  
CRA,CYC   1   2   [18/OCS]   3   2   [4]   [4]   2   2   1   13  
1  
2  
46996   caper   42   John Laun    SDYC/CRA   2   4   4   4   [20/DNC]   2   2   [6]   3   [6]   21T  
2  
3  
51201   J Almighty   42   Michael Hatch    SDYC/CRA   [8]   3   [8]   2   3   [6]   3   4   4   2   21T  
3  
4  
28596   CC Rider   42   Chuck Nichols    SDYC/CRA   [7]   1   1   6   4   3   5   [9]   [7]   3   23  
4  
5  
7397   menace XX!V   12   Julie Servais    cra   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   1   1   1   1   1   1   20/DNC   26  
5  
6  
46217   Hasl Free   42   Rudolph Hasl    SDYC/CRA   5   5   6   5   5   [7]   [8]   3   5   [15]   34  
6  
7  
56221   Expression Session   54   James Kirkpatrick
Mark Berdan Sean Kelly  
CRA   4   6   [12]   [14]   8   [9]   6   8   8   7   47  
7  
8  
56408   Wiki Wiki   54   Mike Honeysett
Carol Honeysett  
SDYC   [12]   7   9   [10]   9   5   [10]   5   9   4   48  
8  
9  
51504   Silhouette   54   Warren Gross    SDYC & CRA   6   8   2   [16]   [11]   8   7   [13]   10   10   51  
9  
10  
7828   Audacious   54   Rick Day    SDYC/CRA   3   10   11   11   7   [19/RET]   9   7   [20/DNC]   [12]   58  
10  
11  
87308   Sugar Sue   63   Larry Schmitz    mbyc   10   9   7   9   [12]   11   [14]   [15]   11   8   65  
11  
12  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson    SGYC   9   [17]   10   [12]   10   [12]   12   12   6   11   70  
12  
13  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim Batcher
Karen Batcher  
SWYC/CRA   13   11   5   7   13   10   [15]   [19]   [14]   13   72  
13  
14  
6635   Vitesse   36   Scott Owen    SDYC/CRA   11   12   [14]   13   [20/DNC]   [19/OCS]   11   11   13   9   80  
14  
15  
10589/93310   Garbo   27   Thomas Taylor    CRA   15   13   3   [19/DNF]   16   16   [18]   17   [18]   5   85  
15  
16  
46604   Tamajama   42   Steve Harris    SDYC   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   8   6   15   20/DNC   10   12   20/DNC   91  
16  
17  
28507   Blue Agave   54   Richard Hohol    SWYC/CRA   14   14   [15]   [15]   [15]   14   13   14   15   14   98  
17  
18  
45 007   vanquish   51   Charles Schmidt    SDNYC   [20/DNC]   15   [18/DNF]   17   14   13   16   [18]   17   16   108  
18  
19  
46764   Junkyard Dog   42   James Tomcik    SDYC   [20/DNC]   16   13   [20/DNC]   18/DNF   [20/DNC]   17   16   16   20/DNC   116  
19  
 



Class C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2013 9:52:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   John Harrop    SDYC/CRA   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
8   ABACUS   48   Timothy Chin    CRA/SGYC   [4]   [2]   [2]   2   2   2   2   1   2   2   13  
2  
3  
46830   Super Fly   54   Erik Rogers    SDYC/CRA   2   3   3   3   [10/DNC]   [4]   4   3   4   [5]   22  
3  
4  
56605   MOSH PIT   72   Matt & Ann Anderson    SWYC/CRA   [7]   4   [7]   5   3   3   [10/DNC]   5   3   3   26  
4  
5  
103   USA 103   78   Tom Hirsh    Hawaii/CRA   6   [7]   5   4   5   [10/DNC]   5   7   [10/DNC]   4   36  
5  
6  
MEX203   DeColores3   102   Sean O'Keefe
Roger Floyd  
SDYC/CRA   3   5   [8]   7   [10/DNC]   5   [10/DNC]   6   5   6   37  
6  
7  
101   USA 101   78   Kyle Hirsh
Andrew Picel  
CRA   5   6   6   6   4   [10/DNC]   6   [8]   [10/DNC]   7   40  
7  
8  
249      102   Jeff Brown    SDYC / CRA   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   6   3   4   6   10/DNC   43  
8  
9  
110   V110   90   Paul Scott    CRA   [10/DNC]   9/DNF   9   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   68  
9  
 



Class D (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2013 11:57:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
514   Wings   84   Dennis and Sharon Case    SDYC/CRA   [2]   [2]   1   [6]   1   1   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
46625   J Hawk   84   Ed Machado    MBYC   1   1   4   2   [6]   [5]   1   [5]   2   3   14  
2  
3  
105   Triple Play   84   Dave Vieregg
Dave Vieregg  
SDYC/CRA   5   3   3   4   2   2   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   22  
3  
4  
USA 72   Jim   84   David Nolan    CRA   3   [8]   [11/OCS]   3   5   7   4   [10]   5   6   33  
4  
5  
435   Blink!   84   John Howell
Lucy Howell  
SDYC/CRA   6   4   [8]   1   [12/DNC]   6   [12/DNC]   7   8   2   34  
5  
6  
7105   Speedplay   84   Michael O'Connell    SDYC/CRA   [7]   7   6   [10]   3   [9]   5   4   6   5   36  
6  
7  
604   Troublemaker   84   Dave Cheresh    CRA   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   2   5   [12/DNC]   3   9   2   4   12/DNC   37  
7  
8  
401   Air Boss   84   Jon Dekker    SDYC/CRA   4   [12/DNC]   7   [12/DNF]   4   8   [11/OCS]   6   7   9/DSQ   45  
8  
9  
218   jetstream   84   Larry Boline
Bob Kyle  
sdyc/CRA   [12/DNC]   6   5   9   7   10   6   3   [11/OCS]   [12/DNC]   46  
9  
10  
462   Scaramouche   84   Drew Belk    CRA   8   5   [9]   7   8   4   8   [9]   [9]   7   47  
10  
11  
MEX85   DeColores2   84   James Keefe    CRA   9   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   8   10/DNF   [11]   7   8   3   4   49  
11  
 



Class E (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2013 9:52:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson    CRA   [2]   [2]   1   2   2   2   1   1   [5]   2   11  
1  
2  
7263   Great Balls of Fire   60   Daylen Teren    CRA   3   4   5   4   1   [7]   [11]   [6]   4   1   22  
2  
3  
87819   Waterworks   84   Ray Pope    cra   6   [9]   2   1   [9]   1   3   9   2   [11]   24  
3  
4  
7223   ADVENTURE   81   Ted Butterfield    SWYC/CRA   4   5   [10]   [9]   6   4   [8]   2   1   5   27  
4  
5  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   [6.5/TIE]   6   [13]   3   5   3   4   4   [7]   4   29  
5  
6  
97036   Alley Cat   87   Dan Harlan    SDYC/CRA   5   [8]   3   6   4   [8.5/TIE]   2   3   [8]   8   31  
6  
7  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   1   1   [12]   7   7   [20/DNC]   6   5   [9]   7   34  
7  
8  
198   Geronimo   60   Steve Carter
Gene Pitkin, Robbie Bush  
CRA   6.5/TIE   [11]   8   [10]   3   6   [10]   7   3   9   42.5  
8  
9  
12   Jaswinder   90   Tom Reilly    SDYC/CRA   10   3   4   5   [13]   5   5   [20/DNC]   11   [20/DNC]   43  
9  
10  
97670   Mariah   75   Lindy Thomas
Pauline Schmid  
SDYC / Chicago YC / CRA   [20/DNC]   10   11   8   8   8.5/TIE   [15]   [13]   6   3   54.5  
10  
11  
36764   Adeline   81   Bob Carlson    CRA   [13]   7   7   [20/DNC]   10   [14]   9   10   10   6   59  
11  
12  
38747   Kodachrome   81   Jerry Twomey    CRA   [14]   13   [16]   [14]   11   12   7   12   12   10   77  
12  
13  
87792   babe   87   Donald Fulton    sdyc/CRA   11   [14]   9   12   12   11   [13]   11   [13]   12   78  
13  
14  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus
Chuck Cheyney  
SDYC/CRA   9   12   6   11   15   13   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   86  
14  
15  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert Kopaniasz    SDYC/CRA   [17]   [16]   14   [16]   14   16   12   8   14   13   91T  
15  
16  
42   Red   81   Dale Parshall
Plamen Yanakiev  
SWYC/CRA   12   [17]   15   13   [16]   8   [16]   14   15   14   91T  
16  
17  
70053   Siren   90   Lake McGuire    CRA   15   15   [17]   15   17   15   14   15   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   106  
17  
18  
60320   Secret O Life   105   Michael Sheahan
Manuel Gomez  
CRA   16   18   18   17   [20/DNC]   17   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   16   17/DNF   119  
18  
19  
007   Sea Surfer   102   Stephen Keane    CRA   18   19   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   18   [20/DNC]   17   17/RET   20/DNC   15   124  
19  
 



Class F (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2013 9:52:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
56222   Marlen   117   Nico/Brad/Ryan Landauer/Milligan/Hunter
B Milligan/R Hunter/N Ladauer  
SWYC/SDYC   [7]   [17/DNC]   [8]   1   1   3   4   6   1   1   17  
1  
2  
57199   Quick Meteor   132   Julie & Gary Mitchell    SDYC   1   1   [5]   2   5   [10]   [8]   3   3   3   18T  
2  
3  
97467   paladin   108   van hughes    CCYC/CRA   [12]   [9]   1   5   2   2   [6]   4   2   2   18T  
3  
4  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby    CRA   3   4   2   3   [15/RET]   1   [5]   2   [15/DSQ]   4   19  
4  
5  
87858   ono   117   R Casey Schnoor    sdyc/CRA   [8]   2   3   4   6   7   3   [17/DNC]   4   [17/DNC]   29  
5  
6  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   5   5   4   [12]   [9]   5   [17/DNC]   7   7   5   38  
6  
7  
56370   VIKKTOREUS   129   john dodge
vikki cutri  
SDYC/CRA   [10]   7   [10]   9   [10]   6   2   1   5   9   39  
7  
8  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle    CRA   2   6   6   [8]   8   [9]   [11]   8   6   6   42  
8  
9  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   4   3   [11]   7   11   [12]   1   10   10   [17/DNC]   46T  
9  
10  
18135   Red Stripe   105   josh dean    MBYC/CRA   [9]   [11]   9   [11]   4   4   9   5   8   7   46T  
10  
11  
127   Firebolt   108   Matthew Hurlimann
Matt Brown  
CRA   [15]   8   7   10   3   [11]   7   9   [17/DNC]   8   52  
11  
12  
77477   Mac 5   111   Jason Sarner
Don Laverty  
SWYC   6   10   [17/DNC]   6   7   8   [16/DNF]   [17/DNC]   9   10   56  
12  
13  
46766   Rebel Maid   129   David Folsom    SDYC   11   12   [17/DNC]   14   [17/DNC]   14   10   12   11   [17/DNC]   84  
13  
14  
77753   Abraxas   123   Karl Simonsen
Rob Wirght / Christina Simonsen  
SWYC/CRA   [13]   [17/DNC]   13   13   12   13   13   13   12   [14/DNS]   89  
14  
15  
46257   Makani   114   Deborah Connors
Jeff Cobb, Eric Phipps, Brad  
VYC, NYC, CRA   [14]   14/RET   14   [15]   13   [16]   14   14   13   12   94  
15  
16  
27   Gratitude   120   John Cappetta    SDYC   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   12   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   15   12   11   17/DNC   11   95  
16  
 



Class G (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2013 9:52:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
61277   Wani Racing   150   Karen Busch    SDYC   [1]   1   [16/DNC]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
78   Blue Chip II   144   David Gardner    AMSS, CRA, PLYC   [6]   2   1   1   3   3   4   2   [5]   [5]   16  
2  
3  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad    CRA   3   4   2   [5]   [11]   4   [9]   5   2   3   23  
3  
4  
57789   Casamar   198   David Baer    SWYC/CRA   2   [16/DNC]   [7]   6   [8]   2   2   7   7   2   28T  
4  
5  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA\mbyc   [13/RET]   3   4   4   4   6   [8]   3   4   [8]   28T  
5  
6  
77812   Spin Dr   144   Paul Farrell    CRA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   7   5   5   5   4   3   4   33  
6  
7  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt    CRA/SDYC   5   6   3   [9]   6   [8]   6   6   [8]   6   38  
7  
8  
47200   bolero   150   roy mumma    sdyc/cortez   4   [8]   5   [10]   7   7   3   8   6   [10]   40  
8  
9  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine    SGYC/CRA   7   7   6   8   [9]   9   7   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   9   53  
9  
10  
67159   SinisterSmile666   144   Laszlo Svercsics    CRA   10   9   8   [11]   [13]   11   10   9   [12/OCS]   11   68  
10  
11  
56841   Waggish   150   Tom Fisic    SWYC/CRA   8   10   [16/DNC]   12   10   10   [16/DNC]   11   9   [13]   70  
11  
12  
1   Uno   141   Will Stout    SDYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   3   2   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   7   76  
12  
13  
77250   Flying Colors   174   Brian Bohan
Mac Hill  
CRA   [13/DNS]   11   10   13   12   12   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   10   12   80  
13  
14  
87151   Athena   156   Christopher Barclay    MBYC/CRA   9   5   9   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   10   16/DNC   16/DNC   81  
14  
15  
30968   Karma   138   George Roland    SDYC/CRA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   112  
15  
 



Class H (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2013 9:52:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
2138   Carolina   174   Ben Nieting    SDYC/CRA   [2]   1   1   1   [4]   1   2   1   1   [5]   8  
1  
2  
27635   TIME OUT   198   Ralph Godkin    CRA   1   2   2   2   1   [6/DNC]   1   [6/DNC]   [3]   2   11  
2  
3  
1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark Clements
Lisa Clements  
SGYC/CRA   [3]   [3]   [3]   3   2   2   3   2   2   1   15  
3  
4  
77963   Schocktail   192   Paul Mayeski    CRA   [4]   [4]   4   [5]   3   3   4   3   4   4   25  
4  
5  
2275   Irie   174   Jeremy Miller
Travis Meindl  
CRA   [6/RET]   [5]   5   4   5   4   5   4   [6/DNC]   3   30  
5  
 



Class I (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2013 9:52:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
67316   Spellbinder   120   George Saunders
Paul Saunders, Brad Saunders  
SDYC   [3]   2   [3]   2   1   1   2   [3]   1   2   11  
1  
2  
CAN 12   Vivace   81   Steven Dente
Matt Dente  
CRA   1   1   1   [5]   3   2   [4.5/TIE]   2   2   [5]   12  
2  
3  
77845   SCHOCK N AWE   120   Sal Ortiz    CRA   2   [4]   4   [11/DNF]   2   [5]   1   1   4   3   17  
3  
4  
67323   Wai'lani   126   George Karris    SWYC   4   3   2   3   [14/DNC]   3   [6]   [14/DNC]   3   1   19  
4  
5  
598   Sabbatical   135   Larry Pascoe    SGYC   5   5   [6]   1   4   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   4   5   4   28  
5  
6  
56374   Lanterne Rouge   153   George Elwers    SGYC   [8]   7   5   4   [14/DNC]   4   4.5/TIE   [8]   7   6   37.5  
6  
7  
52760   WINDSOME   81   Robert Madruga
Rose Madruga  
CRA   [9]   6   [9]   9   6   9   9   5   [10]   7   51  
7  
8  
1542   Inspiration   144   Daniel Golembiewski    SDCatA/CRA   6   [11]   8   7   7   [14/DNC]   8   10   [11]   10   56  
8  
9  
83/56300   Last Call!   144   Rich Chambers    CRA/SDCatA   7   [10]   7   8   8   [14/DNC]   [10]   9   9   9   57  
9  
10  
97661   A Wisp Of Wind   129   Marc Northover    CRA   11   9   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   8   7   7   8   8   58  
10  
11  
7303   Barbara Anne   135   Michael Niggli    SDYC/CRA   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   5   7   3   6   14/DNC   14/DNC   63  
11  
12  
97674   Celerity   96   Arthur (Chip) Slater    CRA   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   6   14/DNC   6   14/DNC   14/DNC   6   14/DNC   74  
12  
13  
50   incommunicado   69   israel adato    CRA   10   8   10   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   11   12   14/DNC   79  
13  
 



Class J (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2013 9:52:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
52   Jane   183   Barrett Canfield    SDYC / CRA   [3]   1   [3]   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore    cra sdyc   [4]   2   2   [3]   1   [3]   2   2   3   2   14  
2  
3  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson    CRA   1   [3]   1   [9/DNC]   3   [4]   3   3   2   3   16  
3  
4  
67268   Sharp Chuter   198   Stuart Seymour
Jon Christensen  
SGYC   2   [6]   4   2   [5]   2   [9/DNC]   4   4   5   23  
4  
5  
56858   BRONCO   180   William Mason    NYCSD/CRA   [7]   4   [7]   4   [6]   6   4   5   5   4   32  
5  
6  
56863   Blue Deuce   198   anthony colarossi    CRA   6   [7]   5   5   7   [9/DNF]   5   [9/DNC]   6   6   40  
6  
7  
57697   Blow Me   219   Steve Mutt
David Quinn  
PLYC/CRA   5   5   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   4   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   46T  
7  
8  
471   Como No   204   Dennis Lang    Polaris Sailing Association/CRA   [9/DNC]   [8]   6   6   8   7   6   6   7   [9/DNC]   46T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network