36th Annual Oceanside to Southwestern Yacht Race
SWYC / OYC | May 26, 2013

PHRF 1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2013 12:38:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52006, Bud, Victor Wild, SDYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 69152, staghound, alec oberschmidt, SWYC, 3/DNS- ; 3   
 



PHRF 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2013 12:38:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46714, Pole Dancer, Tom & Terri Manok, OYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 335, Rex Butler, Rex Butler, SDYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 56605, MOSH PIT, Matt & Ann Anderson, SWYC/CRA, 3- ; 3   
 



PHRF 3 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2013 12:38:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 46961, ANDIAMO, ROBERT PACE, CRA, 2- ; 2   
3. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, SWYC/CRA, 3- ; 3   
4. 52447, FrenchBred, Ron Coalson, CRA,CYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 46705, TWISTER, JAMES WERT, OYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 56221, Expresssion Session, James Kirkpatrick, CRA, 6- ; 6   
7. 47142, Lady Max, David Cloyd, SDYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 77390, Houn Dawg, Drew Niedringhaus, SGYC/CRA, 8- ; 8   
9. 42, RED, Plamen Yanakiev, CRA, 9- ; 9   
10. 7391, Eclipse, Tim & Karen Batcher, SWYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 60171, Relentless, Doug DuBois, PCSA, 11- ; 11   
12. 10, splendor, Dennis Conner, SWYC, 13/DNS- ; 13   
 



PHRF 4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2013 12:38:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46485, Blackadder, David Cattle, CRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 87343, Heart of Gold, Mark Thaidigsman, NYCSD/CRA, 3- ; 3   
4. 77845, SCHOCK N AWE, Sal Ortiz, cra, 4- ; 4   
5. 87792, babe, don fulton, sdyc, 5- ; 5   
 



PHRF 5 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 9:53:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3017, Cimarron, David & Robin Basham, CRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 433, Mad Hatter, Robert NOe, CRA\MBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 22, The Jackal, Peter Sutherland, MBYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 56403, Rio Del Mar, Peter Blake, SWY, 4- ; 4   
5. 46524, Rippin, Terry Smith, SWYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 97628, Fiasco II, Joe Saad, CRA, 6- ; 6   
7. 48868, Rasa, Adam Johnson, OYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 56691, Pandora, Richard Hosker, SWYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 52126, Tilted Kilt, Mark Clements, SGYC/CRA, 9- ; 9   
10. 56841, Waggish, Tom Fisic, Southwestern Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 46865, K.I.S.S., Curt Snyder, NYCSD/CRA, 11- ; 11   
 



Open (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2013 12:38:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56410, Briar Rose, Les Linkogle, OYC, 1- ; 1   
2. N/A, Dulcinea, Ken Grismore, SWYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 56752, Serenity, David Albert, OYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 60179, Splendid, Jeff Lewis, SWYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 5662, Mainbrace, Karl Walker, OYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 97241, Blade, Eddie Lare, OYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 45, Ayisha, Robert Palmer, SWYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 360, EAGLE, ned knight, Point Loma Yacht Club, 11/DNF- ; 11T   
8. 97115, Ceci, David White, SWYC, 11/DNF- ; 11T   
8. 56678, Seaya, Mike McNabb, SWYC, 11/DNF- ; 11T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network