Spring Series 2013
St. Joseph River Yacht Club |

Spinnaker(TOT) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2013 9:50:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
40688   Zot   93   Jon Veersma    sjryc   1   5   7   1   5   1   2   6   28  
1  
2  
33547   Quick Silver   63   Gintaras Karaitis    SJRYC   5   3   5   3   4   4   4   1   29  
2  
3  
39535   Wellenreiter VI   30   Ronald Schults    Saint Joseph River Yacht Club   7   8   1   4   1   12/DSQ*   3   3   39  
3  
4  
52940   Silk   81   Jud Brown    SJRYC   8   4   2   11   9   2   6   7   49  
4  
5  
42998   Captain Blood   72   Patrick Nelson    SJRYC   2   9   9   5   6   5   11/DNF*   5   52  
5  
6  
20442   Dandelion   114   Tom Jacobs    sjryc   3   6   6   6   8   6   5   13/DNC*   53  
6  
7  
6204   Rush   84   Jeff Alisch    SJRYC   6   1   8   9   12/DNF*   12/DNF*   11/DNF*   2   61T  
7  
8  
6869   Cynthia   138   James De Vries    St. Joseph River Yacht Club   12/DNF*   2   13/DNC   2   3   3   13/DNC   13/DNC*   61T  
8  
9  
25436   Attitude   87   Stuart Boekeloo    SJRYC   4   11   4   10   10   8   11/DNF*   4   62  
9  
10  
32010   Moody Blue   87   William Barton    SJYRC   12/DNF*   10   13/DNC   7   7   7   1   10/DNF*   67  
10  
11  
51395   Sea Raider   81   Dirk Kruger    SJRYC   12/DNF*   7   3   13/DNF   2   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNc*   76  
11  
12  
14510   White Knuckles Too   225   Eric Mallen    SJRYC   13/DNC   12   13/DNC   8   13/DNC   9   11/DNF*   10/DNF*   89  
12  
 



Jib & Main(TOT) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2013 9:37:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
33715   Silver Arrow   114   Gordon Dill    SJRYC   3   2   1   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
70   Carrera   99   James E. Schrager    SJRYC   2   3   2   3   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
59   Spindrift   204   Anson Lovellette    St. Joseph River Yacht Club   7/DNF*   1   4   4   4   6/DNF*   5   31  
3  
4  
226   waterblue   192   michael kowrach    sjryc   1   6   5   7/DNF*   6   6/DNF*   4   35  
4  
5  
52185   Chateau Ste. Michelle   159   Kelley Kerns    SJRYC   7/DNF*   4   3   1   3   8/DNC   10/DNc*   36  
5  
6  
4778   Wind Spirit   219   Keith Sawyer    SJRYC   7/DNF*   5   6   7/DNF*   5   6/DNF*   3   39  
6  
7  
52778   WinSome   213   Gary Sisson    St, Joseph River YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   10/DNc*   58  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network