Summer Series 2013
St. Joseph River Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (TOT) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 18, 2013 7:10:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
39535   Wellenreiter VI   30   Ronald Schults    1   2   1   4   2   2   10   22  
1  
2  
33547   Quick Silver   63   Gintaras Karaitis    3   7   5   2   1   7   2   27  
2  
3  
6204   Rush   84   Jeff Alisch    5   6   2   1   7   6   4   31T  
3  
4  
40688   Zot   93   Jon Veersma    6   4   6   3   4   3   5   31T  
4  
5  
42998   Captain Blood   72   Patrick Nelson    2   3   3   7   8   5   6   34  
5  
6  
20442   Dandelion   114   Tom Jacobs    4   1   8   5   5   8   7   38  
6  
7  
32010   Moody Blue   87   William Barton    10   13/DNC*   10   9   3   1   1   47  
7  
8  
52940   Silk   81   Jud Brown    8   8   4   8   6   9   8   51  
8  
9  
51395   Sea Raider   81   Dirk Kruger    9   13/DNC*   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   3   62T  
9  
10  
25436   Attitude   87   Stuart Boekeloo    7   5   9   10   10   10   11   62T  
10  
11  
14510   White Knuckles Too   225   Eric Mallen    11   13/DNC*   11   6   9   11   9   70  
11  
12  
6869   Cynthia   138   James De Vries    13/DNC   13/DNC*   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   90  
12  
 



Jib & Main (TOT) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 18, 2013 7:10:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
70   Carrera   99   James E. Schrager    1   1   1   2   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
33715   Silver Arrow   114   Gordon Dill    2   2   2   1   2   1   2   12  
2  
3  
026   waterblue   192   michael kowrach    4   8/DNC   4   3   5   4   4   32  
3  
4  
52778   WinSome   214   Gary Sisson    8/DNC*   8/DNC   3   5   3   3   3   33  
4  
5  
4778   Wind Spirit   219   Keith Sawyer    3   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   8/DNC   6   5   42  
5  
6  
59   Spindrift   204   Anson Lovellette    8/DNC*   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   5   8/DNC   49  
6  
7  
52185   Chateau Ste. Michelle   159   Kelley Kerns    8/DNC*   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   56  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network