Sea Lake/Beneteau Shoe Regatta - Distance/Handicap Line
Lakewood Yacht Club | May 20-December 31, 1969

PHRF Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 22, 2006 10:59:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 109, Pirate, Walter/Doug Prater/Shafer, LYC, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 41751, Adios, Warren Miller, HYC, 3-2-2-3-2- ; 12   
3. 106, Mystic, Keith Gray, HYC, 2-5-3-2-3- ; 15   
4. 57, Louise, Michael Lucas, HYC, 4-3-4-6-7- ; 24   
5. 007, Parrot Tales, Larry Blankenhagen, LYC, 7-7-5-4-5- ; 28   
6. 41309, Triple Play, Brad Robbins, GBCA, 8-6-7-5-4- ; 30   
7. 25184, Bondi Tram, Clark Hull, unknown, 5-8-6-7-6- ; 32   
8. 589, triagra, myers snacks, tcyc 065, 6-4-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 37   
 



PHRF Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 22, 2006 10:38:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 31707, Tanura, Vogelsant Tim, None, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 34, PRO RE NATA, Tom Macaluso, LCY, 3-2-3-3-2- ; 13   
3. 4, Orion, David Popken, None, 4-4-2-2-3- ; 15   
4. 1984, Chakota Red, Carl Curtiss, blank, 2-3-4-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 19   
 



Club Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2006 12:42:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42848, NEMO, Harris Knecht, HYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 66, Rosalita, Jeff Hart, unknown, 2-2-2- ; 6   
 



Club Non-Spin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2006 12:58:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6, Paladin, Roy Newberry, Sr., GBCA, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 1152, Seute Deern, Hans Knickerehm, LYC, 2-1-2- ; 5   
3. 06, Parrot Eyes, Joe Watson, Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-3-3- ; 9   
 



Classic Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 22, 2006 12:36:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 177, ENsane Cajun, Mike LeCompte, H Y C, 1-5-1- ; 7   
2. 75 - USA11, Spitz 2, Jack Spithill, GBCA, 3-3-2- ; 8   
3. 144, Good News, Ashley Walker, LYC, 4-1-5- ; 10   
4. 14, Outrageous, Ken Humphries, HYC, 5-2-4- ; 11   
5. 756, Legacy, Roy Crawford, HYC, 2-4-6/DNC- ; 12   
 



Level 70 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 22, 2006 3:32:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 32581, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, LYC, 3-1-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 77296, Predator, Fred Prelle, HYC, 1-2-2-2-3- ; 10   
3. 42277, Fusion, Gregory Way, HYC, 2-4-4-6/DSQ-1- ; 17   
4. 14, HYDRODYN, Marty Krafft, HYC, 4-3-3-4-5- ; 19   
5. 97092, Wings, Crowell Alex, HYC, 5-5-5-3-4- ; 22   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network