2013 Belmont Beer Can Series
Chicago Yacht Club |

Inshore One-Design (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 17, 2013 7:13:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 169, Empeiria, John Heaton, CYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-1-6/DNC-1-6/DNC-6/DNC-1-1-1-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 59   
2. 61, TYLISHAN, Richard Stearns, CYC, 1-1-6/DNC-2-1-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-1/DNF-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 60   
3. 358, Bucephalus, Andrea Krasinski, CYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-3-2-6/DNC-6/DNC-1-1- ; 67   
4. 100, Gemini, Blane Shea, CYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-3/DNF-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 77   
5. 36, Taipan, Lloyd Karzen, CYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 84   
 



Jib and Main (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 28, 2013 9:16:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 251, Endeavor, Julian "Skip" SchinkRobert Miller, Chicago Yacht Club, 3-10/DNC-1-10/DNC-2-3-4-3-4-3-3-3-4-4- ; 57   
2. USA-69, Barracuda, David Hughes, Chicago Yacht Club, 10/DNC-2-10/DNC-4-3-2-5-2-5-1-4-4-2-5- ; 59   
3. 43535, On Edge, Steve Dorfman, CYC, 1.5/TIE-3/DNS-2/DNF-6/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC-3-1-2-5-2-2-10/DNC-2- ; 59.5   
4. 52918, Safir III, Robert Radway, Chicago Yacht Club, 10/DNC-1-10/DNC-1-10/DNC-1-1-10/DNC-1-2-1-1-1-10/DNC- ; 60   
5. 82, Split Decision, Mark NorrisTeam Split Decision, Chicago YC, 1.5/TIE-10/DNC-10/DNC-2-1-10/DNC-6/DNF-10/DNC-3-4-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-1- ; 88.5   
6. 8271, zephyr, james wallgren, cyc, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-5-10/DNC-4/DNF-2-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-6/DNS- ; 117   
7. 6649, Providence, Greg MiareckiJerry Miarecki, Chicago Yacht Club, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-3-3- ; 126   
8. 52974, Endeavour, Matthew GallagherEmily MW Gallagher, Chicago Yacht Clun, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-4-6-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 130   
9. US US42917, Broderi, Robert Kolar, CYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-3-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 133   
 



Tarten-10 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 17, 2013 6:16:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30328, Rover, Ken Colbert, CYC, 1-3-3-4-2-2-3-3-3-2-2-4-4-2- ; 38   
2. 410, Retention, Mark Croll, Chicago Yacht Club, 9/DNC-1-1-9/DNC-3-9/DNC-2-2-9/DNC-3-1-1-3-1- ; 54T   
3. 348, Mikaze, Steve KnoopDarren Beck, CYC, 2-9/DNC-9/DNC-1-5/DNF-4-5-1-2-1-9/DNC-2-1-3- ; 54T   
4. 311, Mutiny, John Schellenbach, CYC, 3-4-4-5-4-3-9/DNC-9/DNC-5-4-3-6/DNS-6-9/DNC- ; 74   
5. 32319, Cheap Thrill, Tim SnyderNancy Snyder, CYC, 9/DNC-2-9/DNC-2-1-1-1-5/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-4-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 79   
6. 26301, Talisman, Kevin MehaffeyStan Mehaffey, Chicago Yacht Club, 9/DNC-9/DNC-2-3-9/DNC-9/DNC-4-9/DNC-1-5-5-5-5-9/DNC- ; 84   
7. 004, Silver Surfer, Andrew Nicoletti, CYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-6/DNF-5/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-4-4-9/DNC-6-3-2-9/DNC- ; 93   
 



Offshore with Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 17, 2013 6:10:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 404, Mojo, Gary Powell, Chicago Yacht Club, 11/DNC-1-2/DNF-4-5/DNS-11/DNC-3-3-5/DNS-11/DNC-4-2-2-2- ; 66   
2. 38006, Eagle, Shawn O'NeillJerry O'Neill, CYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-6/DNS-1-1/DNS-1-1-11/DNC-1-2-1-11/DNC-1- ; 70   
3. USA40048, Inferno, Philip Dowd, Chicago Yach Club, 11/DNC-3-2/DNS-1-2-11/DNC-11/DNC-4-1-2-1-11/DNC-1-11/DNC- ; 72   
4. 444, Rocking Horse, Sandy Curtiss, Chicago, 11/DNC-5-11/DNC-5-4-11/DNC-2-2-11/DNC-3-3-3-11/DNC-3- ; 85   
5. 88, Peanut, Kristian MartincicNiki Anderson, CYC, 1-6-11/DNC-6/DNS-3-1/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNC-5/DNS-5/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 104   
6. 60009, Badge, Daniel KoulesCharles Koules, Brother, 11/DNC-11/DNC-1-3-11/DNC-11/DNC-4-5-4-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 116   
7. 40036, Norboy, Leif / Marcus Sigmond / Thymian, Chicago Yacht Club, 11/DNC-4-11/DNC-2-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-2-4-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 122   
8. USA72, Lucky Dubie, Len Siegal, CYC, 11/DNC-2-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 145   
9. USA 10, Troubadour, Lawrence Wilhelm, Chicago Yacht Club, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-3-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 146   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network