Summer 2013 Club Races - Beetle Cat
Bass River Yacht Club | June 29-September 02, 2013

Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
July 4th - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 03, 2013 2:08:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
R31   Carpe Diem   Allen Davenport Bragdon    Bass River Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
R16   Top Banana   Rick Crawford    none   2   2  
2  
3  
R28   Inolah   Elizabeth Hayden    Bass River Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
R7   Pixie   William Lawrence    Bass River Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
R75   Rita B   Matt Fitzsimmons    Bass River Yacht Club   5/DNC   5T  
5  
5  
R35   Limner   Richard O'Leary    Bass River Yacht Club   5/DNC   5T  
5  
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Month of July - Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 03, 2013 2:07:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
R7   Pixie   William Lawrence    Bass River Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
R16   Top Banana   Rick Crawford    none   2/DNF   2   3   2   9  
2  
3  
R31   Carpe Diem   Allen Davenport Bragdon    Bass River Yacht Club   2/DSQ   4   2   3   11  
3  
4  
R28   Inolah   Elizabeth Hayden    Bass River Yacht Club   2/DNF   3   4   4/DNC   13  
4  
5  
R75   Rita B   Matt Fitzsimmons    Bass River Yacht Club   2/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
R35   Limner   Richard O'Leary    Bass River Yacht Club   2/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
5  
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Pope Long Distance Race - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 03, 2013 2:09:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
R7   Pixie   William Lawrence    Bass River Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
R16   Top Banana   Rick Crawford    none   2   2  
2  
3  
R31   Carpe Diem   Allen Davenport Bragdon    Bass River Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
R28   Inolah   Elizabeth Hayden    Bass River Yacht Club   4/DNC   4T  
4  
4  
R75   Rita B   Matt Fitzsimmons    Bass River Yacht Club   4/DNC   4T  
4  
4  
R35   Limner   Richard O'Leary    Bass River Yacht Club   4/DNC   4T  
4  
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Month of August - Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 03, 2013 2:11:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
R7   Pixie   William Lawrence    Bass River Yacht Club   3   2   2   1   1   1   1   11T  
1  
2  
R16   Top Banana   Rick Crawford    none   1   1   1   2   2   2   2   11T  
2  
3  
R31   Carpe Diem   Allen Davenport Bragdon    Bass River Yacht Club   2   3   3   3   3   3   3   20  
3  
4  
R28   Inolah   Elizabeth Hayden    Bass River Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   28  
4  
5  
R75   Rita B   Matt Fitzsimmons    Bass River Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   35T  
5  
5  
R35   Limner   Richard O'Leary    Bass River Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   35T  
5  
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Labor Day - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 03, 2013 2:06:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
R7   Pixie   William Lawrence    Bass River Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
R16   Top Banana   Rick Crawford    none   2   2  
2  
3  
R75   Rita B   Matt Fitzsimmons    Bass River Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
R31   Carpe Diem   Allen Davenport Bragdon    Bass River Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
R28   Inolah   Elizabeth Hayden    Bass River Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
R35   Limner   Richard O'Leary    Bass River Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network