2013 BAYS Summer Series - Regatta #1
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation | May 18-19, 2013

C420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 4:47:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6931   Jackson Wagner    PYSF   2   [11/OCS]   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
6892   Will Martens    SFYC   1   [5]   2   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
4   Dylan Meade    SFYC   [6]   4   4   4   3   3   18  
3  
4  
6800   Guy Raber    EYC   4   3   5   [7]   4   4   20  
4  
5  
7985   Andrew Wilkinson    PYSF   3   2   3   5   [8]   8   21  
5  
6  
6   Peter Schmidt    SFYC   [7]   6   6   3   5   7   27  
6  
7  
6891   Noah Barrengos    SYC   9   1   [11/DNF]   8   7   5   30  
7  
8  
1   Thomas Samuels    PYSF   5   7   7   9   9   [11/DNF]   37  
8  
9  
eyc1   Drake Hayes    Encinal   8   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   6   6   11/DNF   42  
9  
10  
5157   William Queen    PYSF   10   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   10   10   6   47  
10  
 



CFJ (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 3:55:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
41   Daniel Pascal    EYC   1   1   2   [4]   3   1   1   2   1   1   13  
1  
2  
77   Hayden Potter    Sausalito   [3]   2   1   2   1   3   2   1   2   2   16  
2  
3  
88   Wiley Yu    TISC   2   3   3   1   [4]   4   3   3   4   3   26  
3  
4  
78   Noble Reynoso    Sausalito Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   3   2   2   4   4   3   4   30  
4  
 



Laser Radial (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 4:49:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
195637   Kyle Larsen    San Francisco YC/Sequoia YC/ PYSF   2   1   2   [3]   1   2   8  
1  
2  
184640   Will Cefali    SFYC/RYC   1   2   3   2   [4]   4   12  
2  
3  
184441   Markus Suorsa    San Francisco Yacht Club/PYSF/Sequoia Yacht Club   4   4   6   [8]   3   5   22  
3  
4  
189739   Lindsey Baab    SFYC/STFYC/PYSF   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   1   1   2   1   26  
4  
5  
177184   Nicklas Gardner    Encinal Yacht Club   5   8   5   [13]   12   3   33  
5  
6  
174295   sarah lake    RYC   [8]   6   8   7   5   8   34  
6  
7  
183838   Sumner Strumph    SFYC/StFYC   9   7   [21/DNF]   4   6   11   37  
7  
8  
166835   Max Rohr    EYC   7   9   [21/DNC]   11   9   6   42  
8  
9  
0   Tris Craig    Sausalito Yacht Club   11   10   9   6   10   [13]   46  
9  
10  
184714   Ben Rohr    EYC   14   11   [21/DNC]   10   8   7   50  
10  
11  
162032   Emma Drejes    SCYC/RYC/SFYC   3   3   4   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   52  
11  
12  
1111   Emiliano Bache    Emiliano Bache   6   5   7   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   60  
12  
13  
93743   Albert Wang    PYSF   15   [21/DNC]   21/DNF   9   11   10   66  
13  
14  
199535   William Sutton IV    EYC/RYC/SCYC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNF   5   13   9   69  
14  
15  
165083   Elizabeth Avdanina    PYSF   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNF   12   7   12   73  
15  
16  
165912   Miles Orozco    EYC   10   13   [21/DNF]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   86  
16  
17  
192958   Spencer Paulsen    St. FYC   12   12   [21/DNF]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   87  
17  
18  
179513   Xavier Quinn    EYC   13   [21/DNC]   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   97  
18  
19  
162511   BJORN ANTELL    St Francis Yacht Club   [21/OCS]   14   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   98  
19  
20  
TBD   Rachel Day    Sequoia Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105  
20  
 



Opti Championship (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 4:57:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA-12085   Mats Keldsen    SFYC   1   1   [4]   3   2   7T  
1  
2  
17356   Christian Ehrnrooth    SFYC   2   2   [3]   2   1   7T  
2  
3  
17251   Daven Subbiah    Sequoia Yacht Club   [8]   6   2   5   3   16  
3  
4  
16630   Jagan Subbiah    Sequoia Yacht Club   9   [21/DNF]   1   1   10   21  
4  
5  
13580   Tommy Young    SFYC   5   7   9   [10]   4   25T  
5  
6  
19621   kelsey tostenson    sfyc   7   5   [14]   8   5   25T  
6  
7  
18524   Theodora Horangic    Sequoia   10   [21/DNF]   7   4   6   27  
7  
8  
16712   william foox    sfyc   6   [9]   6   9   7   28  
8  
9  
1696   Sarah Young    SFYC   11   11   [13]   6   9   37  
9  
10  
18417   Carter Nestell    SFYC   [12]   10   11   12   8   41  
10  
11  
14678   Jack Landon    SFYC   [21/OCS]   8   10   11   13   42  
11  
12  
19317   Helen Horangic    NA   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   5   7   11   44  
12  
13  
11691   Nicholas Marwell    SFYC   3   3   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   48  
13  
14  
19257   TJ Mahoney    EYC   4   4   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   50  
14  
15  
17360   Alya Kalra    SFYC   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   15   13   12   61  
15  
16  
18336   Bennett Helland    Encinal Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   8   15   21/DNC   65  
16  
17  
18793   Chloe Holder    SFYC   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   12   14   21/DNC   68  
17  
18  
18335   Henry Boeger    EYC   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84T  
18  
18  
16951   Caleb Yoslov    San Francisco YC   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84T  
18  
18  
18339   Simon Boeger    EYC   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84T  
18  
 



Opti Green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 4:18:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
15552   Ben Foox    Sfyc   1   1   [4]   2   3   1   1   3   2   1   15  
1  
2  
18334   kyle hoffman    encinal yacht club   3   [6]   1   5   4   2   2   5   1   2   25  
2  
3  
1214   Tommy Ashworth    PYSF   5   [7]   5   7   5   4   3   2   3   5   39  
3  
4  
1337   Jack Larkin    PYSF   6   8   9   9   [10]   8   9   1   10   6   66  
4  
5  
12085   Charlie Keldsen    StFYC   8   10   [15]   11   11   6   8   4   6   8   72  
5  
6  
15999   Justin Lim    PYSF   [21/DNS]   14   14   10   7   11   7   6   7   4   80  
6  
7  
8813   Sabrina Simon    StFYC   11   12   7   [13]   9   7   12   8   8   9   83  
7  
8  
TI3   Leslie Kwok    Treasure Island   13   13   10   [14]   14   9   11   7   4   3   84  
8  
9  
TI-2   Philip Platt    TISC   9   11   12   8   8   12   6   [13]   12   12   90  
9  
10  
17302   Nicholas Sessions    SFYC   4   3   3   3   2   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   99  
10  
11  
14655   Griffin Chen    SFYC   10   2   2   1   1   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   100T  
11  
12  
18840   Raffi Baumann    RYC   12   9   11   12   13   13   4   [15]   15   11   100T  
12  
13  
17353   Ben St. John    SFYC   2   4   6   4   6   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   106  
13  
14  
11730   alex binnard    pysf   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   5   10   9   5   7   120  
14  
15  
81   Albert Zhao    PYSF   [21/DNS]   16   13   21/DNF   21/DNF   10   5   11   9   15   121  
15  
16  
8   Benjamin Stevens    St Francis   7   5   8   6   12   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   122  
16  
17  
18341   Dylan Wondolleck    Encinal YC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   3   13   10   11   10   131  
17  
18  
331   Basil Horangic    PYSF   14   15   16   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   14   15   12   14   13   134  
18  
19  
115999   Claire Li    PYSF   [21/DNS]   17   17   21/DNF   21/DNF   15   14   14   13   14   146  
19  
20  
99   Anna Gutow    PYSF   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   189  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network