2013 Around the Island Race
Conanicut Yacht Club | September 01, 2013in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2013 3:48:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 60113   Mad Czech   161   Jan Petr Trousilek [A]   NYC Newport Czech YC Prague   03:24:09   48   48  
1  
2  
95   Summer Wind   199   Tripp Alyn [A]   Coasters Harbor Navy YC   03:25:30   52   52  
2  
3  
25   Second Wind   222   Stephen Parfet [A]   Jamestown Yacht Club   03:26:57   54   54  
3  
4  
616   Tenacious   193   Bob Iriye [A]   Newport Yacht Club   03:30:19   60   60  
4  
5  
62994   Two Dogs   246   Moose McClintock [A]   Sail Newport   03:33:33   64   64  
5  
6  
610   Mental Floss   184   Randy Church [A]   QDNYC   03:58:55   69   69  
6  
7  
40020   Susan Elizabeth   146   Robert Vincent [A]   na   NO TIME   79/DNS   79T  
7  
7  
US 7   Gibson Girl   256   Michael de Angeli [A]   CYC   NO TIME   79/DNS   79T  
7  
 



Division: B (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
53236   LYNX   150   Dennis Nixon [B]   CYC   03:10:55   21   21  
1  
2  
42700   Duck Soup   107   Bill Clavin [B]   EGYC   03:18:52   39   39  
2  
3  
52490   Sugaree   138   James Cornwall [B]   RIYC   03:18:56   40   40  
3  
4  
208   Haraka   101   Craig Forbes [B]   RIYC   03:19:48   41   41  
4  
5  
20145   Four Suns   134   Charles Beal [B]   CYC   03:20:18   42   42  
5  
6  
USA025   epiphany   121   Nick Bowen [B]   Barrington Yacht Club   03:21:20   46   46  
6  
7  
2100   Godzilla   109   Don Wineberg [B]   Conanicut Yacht Club   03:24:31   49   49  
7  
8  
41555   Endurance   34   Matthew Jones [B]   none   03:26:11   53   53  
8  
9  
52448   Tiger   91   Thomas Grieb [B]   None   03:37:10   65   65  
9  
10  
14   Fairtide   112   Mark Grosby [B]   Conanicut   03:47:02   68   68  
10  
 



Division: C (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1466   Lucy   186   Nick Sertl [C]   CYC   03:08:46   11   11  
1  
2  
USA 1535   Machbuster   186   Jeff Westcott [C]   Conanicut Yacht Club   03:13:30   25   25  
2  
3  
244   Catch   186   Peter Parsons [C]   CYC   03:24:36   50   50  
3  
4  
1575   Wharf Rat   186   Matt Dunbar [C]   Conanicut Yacht Club   NO TIME   79/DNS   79  
4  
 



Division: D (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
007   007   108   Jim Myers [D]   WHYC   03:14:22   28   28  
1  
2  
124   mos eisley cantina   108   Chuck Brown [D]   Ida Lewis YC   03:20:46   44   44  
2  
3  
VX101   VX One   108   Timothy Pitts [D]   NBYC   03:29:34   59   59  
3  
4  
140   VX140   108   Thomas Chiginsky [D]   NONE   03:39:26   66   66  
4  
5  
USA 111   111   108   Brian Bennett [D]   TBCC   03:39:31   67   67  
5  
 



Division: E (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3294   Fastlane   174   Henry Lane [E]   JYC   03:13:55   27   27  
1  
2  
2781   Nighthawk   174   Barker, McVicker & Ryan [E]   Sail Newport/IYAC   03:15:25   34   34  
2  
3  
505   Windependent   174   Timothy Pennington [E]   Sail Newport   03:15:45   35   35  
3  
4  
62   When   255   David Goss [E]   Clark yacht club   03:24:56   51   51  
4  
5  
3774   Potato   174   Larry Buckley [E]   JYC   03:28:06   58   58  
5  
6  
11   Whalayed   180   John Whaley [E]   QDNYC   03:31:25   62   62  
6  
7  
3908   Cloud 8   174   Mark Bamford [E]   Wickford   NO TIME   79/DNS   79T  
7  
7  
50   Allegro   180   Richard Eberhard [E]   JYC   NO TIME   79/DNF   79T  
7  
 



Division: F (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
348   Rhapsody   138   Bill Kneller [F]   CHNYC   03:14:55   32   32  
1  
2  
101   Luna   165   Chris Brown [F]   Jamestown Yacht Club   03:16:24   35.5/TIE   35.5  
2  
3  
M-36   Evangeline   131   Howard Balloch [F]   Conanicut Yacht Club   03:27:42   56   56  
3  
4  
51400   Cynosure   157   Clarke Moody [F]   Conanicut Yacht Club   03:32:51   63   63  
4  
5  
73499   Anser   117   Peter Allstrom [F]   none   NO TIME   79/DNS   79T  
5  
5  
216   FullHouse   121   Michael Hogan [F]   None   NO TIME   79/DNS   79T  
5  
5  
686589   Leonessa   163   Raymond DeLeo [F]   Bristol Yacht Club   NO TIME   79/DNS   79T  
5  
 



Division: G (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
14111   Aurora   108   Suzanne Aubois [G]   CYC   03:06:45   6   6  
1  
2  
42258   Breakaway   81   Paul Grimes [G]   Conanicut YC   03:09:07   14   14  
2  
3  
41469   White Heat   75   Daniel Stone [G]   Saunderstown Yacht Club   03:10:10   18   18  
3  
4  
642   Vixen   113   James Del Bonis [G]   East Greenwich YC   03:10:38   19   19  
4  
5  
50487   Seaweed   90   Lennart / Elizabeth Nilsson / Delude-Dix [G]   Elizabeth Delude-Dix   03:12:19   23   23  
5  
6  
32666   Floating Point   90   Patrick Clayton [G]   Newport Yacht Club   03:15:21   33   33  
6  
7  
55-110   Haerlem   84   Hendrikus Wisker [G]   none   03:20:36   43   43  
7  
 



Division: H (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 301   Samba   89   Tristan Mouligne [H]   NYYC   03:07:13   8   8  
1  
2  
28   MACX   83   William Macgowan [H]   IDA Lewis /STC   03:09:41   16   16  
2  
3  
USA43   Grimace   83   Benjamin Hodgson [H]   Wickford Harbor Mudheads   03:11:28   22   22  
3  
4  
113   Red Stripe   44   Greg Fornal [H]   East Greenwich Yacht Club   03:14:41   29   29  
4  
5  
USA33   avalanche the5th   72   Ben Jacobsen [H]   CYC   03:14:46   30   30  
5  
6  
56   Spirit   96   EC Helme [H]   CHNYC   03:14:48   31   31  
6  
7  
204   Eagle   123   Peter E McCarthy [H]   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   03:21:19   45   45  
7  
8  
215   Penny Pincher   111   Morgan Paxhia [H]   WYC   03:22:56   47   47  
8  
9  
30306   Bella   15   Mark Nannini [H]   Sail Newport   03:27:09   55   55  
9  
10  
49   Phantom   123   Victor Bell [H]   Victor Bell   03:28:04   57   57  
10  
 



Division: J (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60003   Tarahumara   36   Jack Gregg [J]   CYCOP   03:04:38   2   2  
1  
2  
126   Picante   73   Robert Salk [J]   CYC   03:06:08   4   4  
2  
3  
63447   Hidalgo   66   Richard Moody [J]   JYC   03:06:57   7   7  
3  
4  
43   Amadeus5   33   UDO Schroff [J]   EGYC/NYYC   03:07:47   10   10  
4  
5  
52750   Wingweaver   72   Gurdon Wattles [J]   sakonnet yacht club   03:08:50   12   12  
5  
6  
31113   NextWave   36   Stephen Clarke [J]   Newport Yacht Club   03:08:56   13   13  
6  
7  
203   URSA   72   Brooke Mastrorio [J]   Borden Light Marina   03:09:38   15   15  
7  
8  
711   Odyssey   42   Alfred David Van Liew Br [J]   NYYC   03:10:08   17   17  
8  
9  
52948   Dragon   47   Hugh Balloch [J]   CYC   03:13:48   26   26  
9  
10  
53043   Naia   51   Bob Beltrano [J]   New York   03:16:24   35.5/TIE   35.5  
10  
 



Division: K (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA52821   White Rhino   -4   Todd Stuart [K]   NYYC   03:03:28   1   1  
1  
2  
USA4206   Impetuous   -6   Paul Zabetakis [K]   CYC   03:05:42   3   3  
2  
3  
4994   White Gold   -13   James D. Bishop [K]   Conanicut   03:06:10   5   5  
3  
4  
4212   The Cat Came Back   -6   Lincoln Mossop [K]   New York Yacht Club   03:07:45   9   9  
4  
5  
USA 50400   Entropy   -3   Paul Hamilton [K]   NYYC, CYC   03:10:48   20   20  
5  
6  
GRE 55   Irie 2   -69   Brian Cunha [K]   Newport   03:13:02   24   24  
6  
7  
USA45016   Temptress   8   Robert Kits van Heyningen [K]   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   03:16:34   38   38  
7  
8  
US52056   King Daddy   1   Devin McGranahan [K]   none   03:31:24   61   61  
8  
9  
USA56045   Elysium   6   Dominick Cannavo MD [K]   NYYC   NO TIME   79/DNS   79  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network