84th Annual WMYA Championship Regatta
White Lake Yacht Club | August 01-04, 2013

MC (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 10:23:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Country, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2524, Pete Comfort[OPEN], USA, TLYCC, 1-5-2-2-7- ; 17   
2. 2478, James Kimball[OPEN], USA, SLYC, 2-4-5-3-6- ; 20   
3. 2166, Cam McNeil[OPEN], USA, WLYC, 7-1-1-5-8- ; 22   
4. 2142, Rob Kimball[OPEN], USA, Spring Lake Yacht Club, 14-3-8-6-3- ; 34   
5. 1897, Tony Pugh[OPEN], USA, CLYC, 28-12-3-1-2- ; 46   
6. 2564, Brien Fox[OPEN], USA, SLYC, 4-13-12-11-18- ; 58   
7. 2224, Todd Bosgraaf[OPEN], USA, SLYC, 6-14-4-24-17- ; 65   
8. 1888, Boo McMurray[OPEN], USA, White Lake Yacht Club, 22-9-11-16-9- ; 67   
9. 2090, David Gates[JUNIOR], USA, WLYC, 29-2-7-13-20- ; 71   
10. 2180, Christopher Eggert[OPEN], USA, SLYC, 35-22-9-7-1- ; 74   
11. 2024, Jim Engels[MASTER], USA, DLYC, 8-18-27-12-11- ; 76   
12. 1909, Bob Milne[MASTER], USA, WLYC, 19-10-16-8-29- ; 82   
13. 2244, Sam Gill[OPEN], USA, WLYC, 17-16-6-23-21- ; 83T   
14. 2025, ALLISON PRICE[JUNIOR/WOMAN], USA, CLYC, 11-7-24-18-23- ; 83T   
15. 2269, Chris Craig[MASTER], USA, Lake Fenton Sailing Club, 26-15-15-26-5- ; 87   
16. 2551, Bob Currier[MASTER], USA, WLYC, 3-6-29-19-33- ; 90T   
17. 2485, Robert Terry[MASTER], USA, CLYC & WLYC, 30-8-26-10-16- ; 90T   
18. 2496, Jerry Gill[MASTER], USA, WLYC, 13-19-10-22-26- ; 90T   
19. 2160, JEFF CORNETET[MASTER], USA, SLYC, 12-30-13-15-22- ; 92T   
20. 2332, Chris Lopez[JUNIOR], USA, White Lake, 21-24-14-14-19- ; 92T   
21. 2550, Steve Novak[GRAND MASTER], USA, White Lake, 25-25-23-21-4- ; 98   
22. 2392, Harry Harestad[OPEN], USA, SLYC, 16-34-31-4-14- ; 99T   
23. 2305, Tim Marvil[MASTER], USA, White Lake, 10-20-36-20-13- ; 99T   
24. 2454, Jake Erdman[JUNIOR], USA, White Lake Yacht Club, 18-17-28-17-27- ; 107   
25. 2266, gary verplank[GRAND MASTER], USA, spring lake, 5-31-17-29-28- ; 110T   
26. 1822, Frank Reeg[JUNIOR], USA, SLYC, 23-11-32-9-35- ; 110T   
27. 2011, Sam Currier[JUNIOR], USA, WLYC, 27-27-18-27-24- ; 123   
28. 1770, Lynn Walborn[OPEN/WOMAN], USA, slyc, 24-33-25-28-15- ; 125   
29. 246, Alexander Everett[OPEN], USA, Cohasset Yacht Club, 31-32-19-25-25- ; 132   
30. 2402, Ande Holly[GRAND MASTER], USA, White Lake, 9-28-35-30-36- ; 138   
31. 2406, Reese Wilkins[OPEN], USA, CSC, 15-23-22-41/DNS-41/DNS- ; 142   
32. 2416, Lara Lanka[WOMAN], USA, SLYC, 37-26-33-36-12- ; 144   
33. MC2205, Dave Bedau[GRAND MASTER], USA, WLYC, 33-29-21-32-32- ; 147   
34. 1543, Christian Oertel[OPEN], USA, wlyc, 34-35-41/DNS-34-10- ; 154   
35. 1769, Mike Schrager[JUNIOR], USA, DLYC, 20-21-34-41/DNS-41/DNS- ; 157   
36. 2486, charles kushell[MASTER], USA, wlyc, 38-37-20-35-31- ; 161   
37. 2010, Mike Keenan[GRAND MASTER], USA, Hoover Sailing Club, 32-36-30-31-34- ; 163   
38. 1641, Tom Lindrup[MASTER], USA, White Lake Yacht Club, 40-40-37-38-30- ; 185   
39. 1290, Lauren Nelson[WOMAN/JUNIOR], USA, WLYC, 36-38-41/DNF-37-37- ; 189   
40. 1777, bruce baetzel[MASTER], USA, myc, 39-39-38-33-41/DNS- ; 190   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network