84th Annual WMYA Championship Regatta
White Lake Yacht Club | August 01-04, 2013in

MC (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 10:23:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: GRAND+MASTER (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2550   Steve Novak [GRAND MASTER]   White Lake   25   25   23   21   4   98  
1  
2  
2266   gary verplank [GRAND MASTER]   spring lake   5   31   17   29   28   110  
2  
3  
2402   Ande Holly [GRAND MASTER]   White Lake   9   28   35   30   36   138  
3  
4  
MC2205   Dave Bedau [GRAND MASTER]   WLYC   33   29   21   32   32   147  
4  
5  
2010   Mike Keenan [GRAND MASTER]   Hoover Sailing Club   32   36   30   31   34   163  
5  
 



Division: JUNIOR (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2090   David Gates [JUNIOR]   WLYC   29   2   7   13   20   71  
1  
2  
2332   Chris Lopez [JUNIOR]   White Lake   21   24   14   14   19   92  
2  
3  
2454   Jake Erdman [JUNIOR]   White Lake Yacht Club   18   17   28   17   27   107  
3  
4  
1822   Frank Reeg [JUNIOR]   SLYC   23   11   32   9   35   110  
4  
5  
2011   Sam Currier [JUNIOR]   WLYC   27   27   18   27   24   123  
5  
6  
1769   Mike Schrager [JUNIOR]   DLYC   20   21   34   41/DNS   41/DNS   157  
6  
 



Division: JUNIOR%2FWOMAN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2025   ALLISON PRICE [JUNIOR/WOMAN]   CLYC   11   7   24   18   23   83  
1  
 



Division: MASTER (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2024   Jim Engels [MASTER]   DLYC   8   18   27   12   11   76  
1  
2  
1909   Bob Milne [MASTER]   WLYC   19   10   16   8   29   82  
2  
3  
2269   Chris Craig [MASTER]   Lake Fenton Sailing Club   26   15   15   26   5   87  
3  
4  
2551   Bob Currier [MASTER]   WLYC   3   6   29   19   33   90T  
4  
5  
2485   Robert Terry [MASTER]   CLYC & WLYC   30   8   26   10   16   90T  
5  
6  
2496   Jerry Gill [MASTER]   WLYC   13   19   10   22   26   90T  
6  
7  
2160   JEFF CORNETET [MASTER]   SLYC   12   30   13   15   22   92  
7  
8  
2305   Tim Marvil [MASTER]   White Lake   10   20   36   20   13   99  
8  
9  
2486   charles kushell [MASTER]   wlyc   38   37   20   35   31   161  
9  
10  
1641   Tom Lindrup [MASTER]   White Lake Yacht Club   40   40   37   38   30   185  
10  
11  
1777   bruce baetzel [MASTER]   myc   39   39   38   33   41/DNS   190  
11  
 



Division: OPEN (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2524   Pete Comfort [OPEN]   TLYCC   1   5   2   2   7   17  
1  
2  
2478   James Kimball [OPEN]   SLYC   2   4   5   3   6   20  
2  
3  
2166   Cam McNeil [OPEN]   WLYC   7   1   1   5   8   22  
3  
4  
2142   Rob Kimball [OPEN]   Spring Lake Yacht Club   14   3   8   6   3   34  
4  
5  
1897   Tony Pugh [OPEN]   CLYC   28   12   3   1   2   46  
5  
6  
2564   Brien Fox [OPEN]   SLYC   4   13   12   11   18   58  
6  
7  
2224   Todd Bosgraaf [OPEN]   SLYC   6   14   4   24   17   65  
7  
8  
1888   Boo McMurray [OPEN]   White Lake Yacht Club   22   9   11   16   9   67  
8  
9  
2180   Christopher Eggert [OPEN]   SLYC   35   22   9   7   1   74  
9  
10  
2244   Sam Gill [OPEN]   WLYC   17   16   6   23   21   83  
10  
11  
2392   Harry Harestad [OPEN]   SLYC   16   34   31   4   14   99  
11  
12  
246   Alexander Everett [OPEN]   Cohasset Yacht Club   31   32   19   25   25   132  
12  
13  
2406   Reese Wilkins [OPEN]   CSC   15   23   22   41/DNS   41/DNS   142  
13  
14  
1543   Christian Oertel [OPEN]   wlyc   34   35   41/DNS   34   10   154  
14  
 



Division: OPEN%2FWOMAN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1770   Lynn Walborn [OPEN/WOMAN]   slyc   24   33   25   28   15   125  
1  
 



Division: WOMAN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2416   Lara Lanka [WOMAN]   SLYC   37   26   33   36   12   144  
1  
 



Division: WOMAN%2FJUNIOR (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1290   Lauren Nelson [WOMAN/JUNIOR]   WLYC   36   38   41/DNF   37   37   189  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network