2013 DYC Junior Sailing Mid-Summer Regatta
Duxbury Yacht Club | July 24-25, 2013

Club 420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2013 2:41:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6552   Alex Palfrey /
Aaron Klein  
DBMS/ DBMS   4   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
7166   Gordon Platt /
Caroline King  
Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club   2   2   3   3   3   3   16  
2  
3  
5209   Piers Klein /
Meghan Sarles  
DBMS/ DBMS   7   4   2   2   2   5   22  
3  
4  
CYC3   Christopher King /
Ellery Ross  
Chapoquoit/ Chapoquoit   1   6   5   4   8   4   28T  
4  
5  
CYC2   Alex Platt /
Katherine Nicholas  
Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club   6   5   6   5   4   2   28T  
5  
6  
6551   Nathan Ikeda /
Ethan Murdock  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   3   3   4   6   6   6   28T  
6  
7  
S514   Maeve Glancy /
Dominique Roy  
SHYC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   5   9   8   7   5   9   43  
7  
8  
5656   Julian Tribble /
Ian Rappe  
DBMS/ DBMS   11   7   7   8   7   7   47  
8  
9  
4464   Ben White /
Graham Schomp  
DYC/ DYC   9   10   10   10   9   8   56  
9  
10  
DYC16   Nathaniel Davenport /
Helena Jensen  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   8   11   9   9   10   11   58  
10  
11  
DYC25   Chase Schomp /
Jack Eddy  
DYC/ Duxbury Yacht Club   12   12   12   11   11   10   68  
11  
12  
16   lauren healy /
Michaela Morris  
DBMS/ DBMS   14   8   11   16/DNF   16/DNF   12   77  
12  
13  
90210   Seton Swiderski /
Mia Quigley  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   10   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   90  
13  
14  
1992   Melissa Linsdell /
Elizabeth Linsdell  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ duxbury Yacht Club   15   13   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   92  
14  
15  
14378   Brad Backlund /
Charlie Swiderski  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   13   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   93  
15  
 



Optimist-Red (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2013 2:28:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
18566   Michael Hill    Hingham Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
16274   Jack Denkes    HYC   2   2   2   5   1   2   3   17  
2  
3  
20043   Marshall Pollack    DBMS   4   4   3   2   3   3   2   21  
3  
4  
96102   Peter Middleton    Hingham Yacht Club   5   3   4   3   4   4   4   27  
4  
5  
10948   Elliot Davidson    Cohasset Yacht Club   3   5   6/DNF   4   5   5   5   33  
5  
 



Optimist-White (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2013 2:28:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
9784   Jamie Fox    Cohasset Yacht Club   5   3   3   1   2   3   1   18  
1  
2  
18875   Luke Monnich    Hingham Yacht Club   4   4   1   4   3   1   2   19  
2  
3  
19464   Brooks Reed    Hingham Yacht Club   3   2   4   2   5   2   4   22  
3  
4  
18837   Eliza Dunn    Hingham Yacht Club   6   1   5   3   1   4   3   23  
4  
5  
19777   Kate Rogers    Hingham yacht club   7   6   2   5   4   5   6   35  
5  
6  
15724   JD Comeau    Cohasset Yacht Club   2   5   7   15/DNF   8   7   5   49  
6  
7  
108808   Gunnar Nee    Cohasset Yacht Club   10   9   14   6   6   6   8   59  
7  
8  
18637   sam barrett    hingham yacht club   12   15/DNF   8   7   7   12   7   68  
8  
9  
7229   Jack Wipf    Cohasset YC   11   12   11   8   9   8   10   69  
9  
10  
20046   Philip Tribble    DBMS   1   7   6   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   74  
10  
11  
15449   Brendan Power    Hingham Yacht Club   8   10   10   15/DNF   12   11   9   75T  
11  
12  
4383   Grace Taylor    HYC   9   11   9   11   10   10   15/DNF   75T  
12  
13  
10828   Charlie Morris    Hingham Yacht Club   13   8   12   9   11   13   12   78  
13  
14  
19975   Jenna Burnett    Hingham Yacht Club   14   13   13   10   13   9   11   83  
14  
 



Optimist-Blue (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2013 2:28:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20643   Samantha Naples    Cohasset Yacht Club   1   1   4   7   2   2   1   18  
1  
2  
18670   Jackson Stone    Cohasset Yacht Club   11   2   3   1   4   1   3   25  
2  
3  
8161   Nick Taylor    HYC   4   5   1   4   1   4   7   26  
3  
4  
20047   Dylan Alexander    DBMS   13   6   5   2   3   6   6   41  
4  
5  
19348   Charlie Denker    Hingham Yacht Club   3   3   10   13   9   13   9   60  
5  
6  
8051   Emma Stephens    Cohasset Yacht club   6   28   7   9   8   9   2   69  
6  
7  
20045   Thom Tribble    DBMS   23   7   8   8   6   3   15   70  
7  
8  
321   Henry Thomas    Cohasset Yacht Club   8   15   29/DNF   3   5   7   5   72  
8  
9  
20041   GRIFFEN HORNE    DBMS   22   18   2   5   10   8   18   83T  
9  
10  
15516   Abigail Morris    Cohasset Yacht Club   15   9   29/DNF   10   11   5   4   83T  
10  
11  
2874   Nate Thomas    Cohasset Yacht Club   10   12   29/DNF   6   7   11   10   85  
11  
12  
10295   Ian Bryan    Cohasset Yacht Club   20   14   6   14   12   10   11   87  
12  
13  
16851   Jake Allen    Cohasset Yacht a club   5   20   11   16   14   19   8   93  
13  
14  
14068   Finn Doherty    Cohasset Yacht Club   7   17   13   15   17   17   12   98  
14  
15  
20037   Bradford Campbell    DBMS   18   11   15   17   16   15   19   111  
15  
16  
4429   Sam DeCaprio    Cohasset   16   21   14   29/DNF   15   14   14   123  
16  
17  
21   Abby Krahmer    duxbury yacht club   14   25   29/DNF   12   13   16   16   125  
17  
18  
6486   Ellie Arnold    Cohasset yacht Club   21   24   16   18   18   20   13   130  
18  
19  
2857   Max Farber    Cohasset Yacht Club   27   26   9   11   20   18   20   131  
19  
20  
3359   Chloe McCandless    CYC   26   19   12   29/DNF   19   12   17   134  
20  
21  
13324   Helen Krieger    Cohasset Yacht Club   17   8   29/DNF   21   21   21   22   139  
21  
22  
2536   Margaret Curley    Cohasset Yacht Club   9   27   18   20   24   23   21   142  
22  
23  
15829   David Mills    Hingham Yacht Club   2   4   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   151  
23  
24  
9578   Diana Sturdy    Cohasset Yacht Club   19   23   19   23   23   22   23   152  
24  
25  
2856   Lauren McCandless    CYC   25   16   17   22   25   24   24   153  
25  
26  
91   Julia Phipps    DYC   12   10   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   167  
26  
27  
29059   Sydney Eisner    Duxbury Yacht Club   28   22   20   19   22   29/DNF   29/DNF   169  
27  
28  
9219   Anna Parks    Cohasset Yatch Club   24   13   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   182  
28  
 



Optimist-Green (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2013 1:53:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
11098   Sawyer Reed    Hingham Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   1   1   4   11  
1  
2  
16846   Lauren Roche    SHYC   6   7   1   2   2   4   2   24  
2  
3  
11708   Tom Rogers    Hingham   5   10   5   4   3   2   1   30  
3  
4  
14611   Elise Wimberly    Cohasset Yacht Club   3   5   10   3   9   6   5   41  
4  
5  
6395   Porter Bell    Hingham   17   16   4   5   10   3   8   63T  
5  
6  
7204   Sam Dunn    Hingham Yacht Club   4   15   18   10   4   5   7   63T  
6  
7  
DYC01   Benjamin Davenport    Duxbury Yacht Club   10   11   7   6   13   7   11   65  
7  
8  
11871   Dylan Coffey    Cohasset   2   13   6   8   8   16   13   66T  
8  
9  
18231   Matthew Keene    Cohasset Yacht Club   9   4   3   9   19   12   10   66T  
9  
10  
11525   Gracyn Lord    Cohasset Yacht Club   11   3   11   23   7   14   9   78  
10  
11  
DYC02   Mae Pittenger    Duxbury Yacht Club   13   12   12   16   16   8   6   83  
11  
12  
20044   Greta Klein    DBMS   12   2   15   20   11   18   15   93  
12  
13  
20040   Devin Rappe    DBMS   24   17   22   11   5   15   3   97  
13  
14  
3553   Sam Farber    Cohasset Yacht Club   8   19   13   12   6   10   31/DNF   99  
14  
15  
100313   Chloe Davidson    Cohasset Yacht Club   15   6   9   22   22   11   18   103  
15  
16  
DYC03   Bronwyn Jensen    duxbury yacht club   23   26   8   7   14   22   14   114  
16  
17  
7842   Amy Calnan    Scituate Harbor YC   21   21   17   13   20   9   21   122T  
17  
18  
65   Rory Quigley    Duxbury Yacht Club   14   9   21   15   23   23   17   122T  
18  
19  
10262   Tobias Julian    Cohasset Yacht Club   25   14   23   17   15   13   22   129  
19  
20  
9158   Olivia Hansen    Cohasset Yacht Club   16   28   14   19   12   31/DNF   12   132  
20  
21  
8   Scott Doyle    DYC   31/DNS   31/DNS   16   14   21   17   16   146  
21  
22  
16812   Delby Lemieux    DYC   27   27   20   21   17   21   19   152T  
22  
23  
8534   Tucker Fulton    Cohasset Yacht Club   22   24   31/DNF   18   18   19   20   152T  
23  
24  
17512   Preston Knecht    Duxbury Yacht Club   18   8   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   181  
24  
25  
11993   Tegan Sturdy    Cohasset Yacht Club   7   20   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   182  
25  
26  
3553 Splash   Eliza Morris    Cohasset Yacht Club   20   18   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   193T  
26  
27  
7166   Ellie Fox    Cohasset Yacht Club   26   23   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   20   31/DNF   193T  
27  
28  
3593   Liza DeCaprio    Cohasset   19   22   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   196T  
28  
29  
48   Jack Warren    Duxbury Yacht Club   28   25   19   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   196T  
29  
30  
1205   Lisel Nee    Cohasset Yacht Club   29   29   31/DNS   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   213  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network