2013 Flying Scot Atlantic Coast Championship and TRYC Fall Classic
Toms River Yacht Club | September 14-15, 2013

Flying Scot Championship (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 12:01:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5566   Patriot   Rob Whittemore    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
2052   Go Ugly Early   Robby Brown    Davis Island Yacht Club   2   2   1   11   2   18  
2  
3  
5563   Bessie   John Luard    Monmouth Boat Club   6   6   3   9   3   27  
3  
4  
5248   Fins   HARRY CARPENTER    Deep Creek YRA   8   3   5   5   7   28  
4  
5  
5055   Wind Dancer   Len Guenther    Fishing Bay YC   5   9   4   2   9   29  
5  
6  
5509      william warner    toms river   4   7   12   3   4   30  
6  
7  
5508   Hot Tub Too   Meredith Hillyer    Deep Creek Yacht Club   3   5   10   12   6   36  
7  
8  
6019      Glenn Shaffer    Toms River   15   4   9   10   5   43  
8  
9  
5601   Soak up the Sun   Melanie Dunham    Candlewood YC   10   11   7   6   12   46  
9  
10  
5315   No Excuses too   Ron Kiss    Lavallette Yacht Club   16   10   6   8   8   48  
10  
11  
5073   FlyBye   Jay Buhl    FBYC   9   12   11   7   18   57  
11  
12  
5605   Killer   Tim Brown    SPYC   11   8   13   16   11   59  
12  
13  
5613   Desperado   Hank Sykes    Cedar Point   7   22/DNF   16   4   15   64  
13  
14  
5086   Team Seaside   John Nosher    Seaside Park Yacht Club   17   15   8   13   17   70T  
14  
15  
5359   Fast Number   Steve Berglund    TRYC   12   19   15   14   10   70T  
15  
16  
5290   NO NAME   DONALD OWENS    SPYC   13   14   18   20   13   78  
16  
17  
4329      Sam Thomas    YCSH   18   16   20   15   14   83  
17  
18  
5758      robert vogel    seaside park yacht club   21   17   14   18   19   89  
18  
19  
5255   Free Time   Richard Kerdock    TRYC   20   20   17   17   16   90  
19  
20  
5504   Priceless   Josepth Thorpe    TRYC   14   13   22/DNF   22/DNS   22/DNS   93  
20  
21  
5676      Paul Cocotos    Pauld Cocotos   19   18   19   19   22/DNF   97  
21  
 



Flying Scot Challenger (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 12:01:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5919   DJ'   Glenn Wesley    Nockamixon Sail Club   2   1   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
2933   Lanikai   Greg Shafer    Deep Creek Yacht Club at Turkey Neck   1   2   1   2   3   9  
2  
3  
2637      Herbert Lindsay    Lake Nockamixon   3   3   3   4   1   14  
3  
4  
4603   Scotty   Junius West    RRYC   4   4   4   3   4   19  
4  
5  
2364   2364   Don Koscheka    Lavallette Yacht Club   5   5   5   6/DNS   6/DNS   27  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network