15th Annual Leukemia Cup Regatta at the Houston Yacht Club
Houston Yacht Club | June 21-23, 2013

J/22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 3:24:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
951      0   Dov Kivlovitz    none   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
62 / 732   Helms a Lee   172   Anne Lee    HYC   2   3   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
863   Delicious Tamale   0   Larry Wise    HYC   4   2   3   4   2   15  
3  
4  
877   Crayola   0   Julie/Linda Goetschius/McKee    HYC   3   4   4   3   4   18  
4  
 



J/70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 3:30:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
175   No Name   111   Matthew Romberg    Austin Yacht Club   1   4   1   1   2   3   1   13  
1  
2  
181   GB   0   Chris Lewis    LYC   4   1   2   2   1   2   2   14  
2  
3  
50   Rogue Warrior   111   Bruce McDonald    AYC   2   3   6   5   4   4   3   27  
3  
4  
16 / 98   USA 98   0   Al Poindexter    Lakewood yacht club   5   5   4   3   6   1   5   29  
4  
5  
158   perihelion   0   Ansgar Chorhummel    AYC, ASV, CPYC   6   2   3   6   5   5   4   31  
5  
6  
183   Crush   0   Mark Gorman    Delta Sailing Assn   3   6   5   4   3   7/DNS   7/DNS   35  
6  
 



J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 3:19:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
185   Killer Rabbit   0   Mark Young    LYC   4   3   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
96 / 296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar    LYC   3   1   3   3   2   12  
2  
3  
69   Marian V   78   Mark Smith    FWBC   1   2   4   4   4   15  
3  
4  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher    LYC   5   5   2   2   3   17  
4  
5  
624   Avici   78   Brian Uffelman    LYC   2   4   5   5   5   21  
5  
 



J/109 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 3:19:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
162   Leading Edge   0   Tom Sutton    HYC/LYC   1   1   3   3   1   9  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen    LYC   2   3   2   1   2   10  
2  
3  
na / 35   French Connection   69   John Mather    LYC/GBCA   3   2   1   2   4   12  
3  
4  
53   Pole Dancer   69   Barry Hoeffner    Lakewood YC   4   4   4   4   3   19  
4  
 



Etchells (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 3:30:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1232   Keep Smiling   0   Marvin Beckmann    HYC   2   1   1   3   1   1   5/DNF   14T  
1  
2  
1241      0   Steve Harris    hyc   3   3   2   1   2   2   1   14T  
2  
3  
599   Sillegem   0   Eric Ellis    Tcyc   1   2   3   2   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
1137   Sillegem   0   William Turner    Texas Corinthian YC   4   4   5/DNF   4   4   4   3   28  
4  
 



Viper (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 4:54:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
107   Enigma   0   Juan Mauri    MPSYC   1   1   1   3   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
93 / 152   Seco Tu Pelo   0   Pat Gibson    HYC   5   2   5   2   1   2   2   19  
2  
3  
134   Storm Warning   0   Ben Robbins    GBCA   2   3   2   1   5   4   4.5/RDG   21.5  
3  
4  
102   Fuzzy Duck   0   Iain Case    HYC   3   5   3   4   3   5   3   26  
4  
5  
103   Duck 'n Dive   0   Simon Thomas    GBCA   6   4   4   5   4   3   4   30  
5  
6  
168   Apache   0   Robert Williams    HYC   4   6   6   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   48  
6  
7  
154   Comfortably numb   0   Lawrence Maher    Hyc   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   56  
7  
 



Pursuit Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 1:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider    Houston Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
25527   Picante   78   Tony/William Nunes/Plant    houston yacht club   3   3   3   9  
2  
3  
07 / 0537   Beavers on Board   120   Terri Gale    GBCA   2   4   4   10  
3  
4  
52899   CYRANO   33   Harris Knecht    HYC   4   2   6   12  
4  
5  
14   Outrgeous   120   Ken Humphries    HYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter    Houston yacht club   9   8   2   19  
6  
7  
rtd / 10   Figaro   138   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   7   6   7   20  
7  
8  
I26   Kaizen   135   David Diehl    GBCA   6   7   10   23  
8  
9  
23540   Aravaca   172   Dmitriy Yegorov    HYC   8   9   8   25  
9  
10  
130   Andiamo   213   John Mastroianni    HYC   10   10   9   29  
10  
 



Pursuit Non-Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 1:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster    GBCA   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
37447   Endless Summer   174   David McMillin    Houston   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   111   Walter Caldwell    GBCA   3   3   4   10  
3  
4  
42570   Phoenix   140   David Atkinson    GBCA   5   4   3   12  
4  
5  
41754   Rowdy   85   Bill Tyer    GBCA   4   5   6   15  
5  
6  
13   Synergy   159   Bob Wright    HYC   7   6   5   18  
6  
7  
7   Friday's Luck   131   Travis Thomas    HYC   6   7   7   20  
7  
8  
60187   Sea Nymph   146   Joan van Ravenswaay    HYC   8   8   8   24  
8  
 



HYC Club Handicap Non-Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 1:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 3:19:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
590   Parsons Project   120   Alan Bates    B Sailing Club   1   1   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
rated / 35037   Revolution   36   Ken Womack    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   1   8  
2  
3  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch    HYC   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
43708   Adios Dos   135   Warren Miller    HYC   5   5   4   5   4   23  
4  
5  
69   ONO   48   Jeff Kitterman    GBCA   4   4   6/DNS   4   6/DNS   24  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network