USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC SAILING FESTIVAL NORTHEAST YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
BOOTHBAY HARBOR YACHT CLUB | July 15-16, 2013

Optimist (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2013 2:29:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17764, Caleb robinson[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 1-1-[3]-2-2-3-1- ; 10   
2. 888, Joseph Chomyn[Blue], Harraseeket Yacht club, 3-3-5-[12]-1-1-2- ; 15   
3. 18272, Jacqueline van der Veen[Red], Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club, [13]-6-1-1-4-7-4- ; 23   
4. 16903, Grace Mooradian[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 2-[9]-6-4-5-4-6- ; 27   
5. 9298, Andrew Turley[Red], Southport Yacht Club, 6-8-[12]-5-8-2-3- ; 32   
6. 19464, Brooks Reed[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 14-2-2-3-7-[16]-7- ; 35   
7. 18665, Dane Phippen[Blue], SYC, 9-4-7-8-[17]-12-12- ; 52   
8. 18023, Fiona McKellar[Red], Camden Yacht Club, 5-5-[19]-18-3-11-13- ; 55   
9. 4061, Patrick Daly[White], Camden Yacht Club, 18-7-10-[31/OCS]-6-10-10- ; 61T   
10. 444, Griffin Primeau[Blue], HYC, [16]-12-8-6-13-14-8- ; 61T   
11. 20551, Grace Gear[Blue], Agamenticus Yacht Club, 7-13-4-15-[28]-6-25- ; 70   
12. 141, Blake Erhard[Blue], SYC, 17-17-18-11-[21]-8-5- ; 76   
13. 1414, Hayden Van Alstine[Blue], HYC, 4-14-[17]-16-16-13-14- ; 77T   
14. 14859, Keiran Lorentzen[Blue], Southport Yacht Club, 11-16-13-7-10-[23]-20- ; 77T   
15. 4066, Christopher Wack[Blue], Camden Yacht Club, 20-[31/DNF]-11-13-11-5-19- ; 79   
16. BHYC 2, Matthew McCuskey[Blue], Boothbay Harbor YC, 21-[26]-15-24-9-9-11- ; 89   
17. 7950, Sandra Heilshorn[Blue], Portland Yacht Club, 12-[18]-16-17-12-18-16- ; 91   
18. 14785, Samantha Zwecker[Red], Camden, 8-23-9-23-14-15-[24]- ; 92   
19. BHYC 1, Ethan Barnard[Red], BHYC, 10-10-[27]-25-15-22-15- ; 97   
20. 4015, Elliot Matlack[Red], Camden Yacht Club, 15-20-23-14-18-[26]-18- ; 108   
21. 18374, Emma Rose van der Veen[White], Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club, 22-[25]-14-22-19-19-17- ; 113   
22. 19195, Markus Russell[Blue], BHYC, 23-19-21-26-20-[27]-9- ; 118   
23. 8, Ryan Russell[White], BHYC, 19-11-24-[31/DNF]-24-20-21- ; 119   
24. 19352, Connor Reilly[Blue], CCIA, 25-24-20-9-25-17-[26]- ; 120   
25. 1998, Maximilian Freund[Red], Southport Yacht Club, 24-21-22-10-22-[25]-22- ; 121   
26. 14986, Jack Theberge[Blue], OBYC, 26-15-25-21-26-21-[27]- ; 134   
27. 18688, Cole Perra[Blue], UNH, 27-22-[31/OCS]-19-23-28-23- ; 142   
28. 15321, Evelyn Ells[Blue], Orrs Bailey Yacht Club, [31/DNF]-31/DNF-26-20-27-24-28- ; 156   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network